SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@smartmoneyau.com +6531658160 www.smartmoneyau.com

Date08/18/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@smartmoneyau.com
Url / Websitewww.smartmoneyau.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+65 3165 8160 (ou 006531658160) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey say they are a money lender. you sign up and then once you enter your details they wait a couple days or a week and somehow WITHDRAW money out of your bank account. They withdraw over $500 from my account. I sent them an email on the 11th August 2023 telling them to CANCEL my account. No one wrote back to me. I sent the Chat Agent a message and was just told to email them again. I sent another email and then 5 days later they somehow withdrew $500 from my account and now I can't get it back. ABSOLUTE SCAMMERS!
Comment / ReviewBeware! This company claims to be a money lender but operates suspiciously. They took $500 from my account without consent, despite my attempts to cancel. No response from their email or chat support. Total scam artists! Beware!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jimi 09/04/2023 at 06:30 AM

      I got scammed by the same ones in the same way

      Reply
    • Report #699639 10/11/2023 at 09:39 AM

      Prélèvement frauduleux par carte bancaire ils derrière un sites quand vous faites des achats attention
      -------------------
      Leur site internet prélève quand vous effectuerez un achat sur internet

      Url / Website : smartmoneyfr.com
      Pseudonym : Smartmoneyfr.com

      Reply
    • Report #706705 11/04/2023 at 04:15 PM

      Congratulations:

      Dear Miss T Rus we are pleased to confirm your request for your SmartMoney was successful. Please note that we have accepted your application based on the information stated below.

      Login Details
      Your Client Reference Number: 20231104-085224-5402
      Your Pin Code: 3940

      Personal Information
      Title: Miss
      First Name: Tammy
      Surname: Rus
      Email: tfmr73@hotmail.com
      Mobile Number: 61499371799
      National Identity Card Number: 048390415
      We confirm that we have received the abo...
      -------------------
      Try and stop them

      Pseudonym : Advertisement false


      Reply
    • Report #714967 11/28/2023 at 10:22 AM

      Emergency cash
      No interest to pay
      -------------------
      These people offer free emergency cash.
      Once approved they are authorised to take money out of your account monthly but you can not obtain emergency funds right away.. and you cannot log in

      Reply
    • Report #717938 12/06/2023 at 10:23 AM

      Hi frank, how can we help you today?
      what are the interest rates of your loans?
      Agent has joined the conversation.
      Hello
      Thank you for contacting us.

      SmartMoney is an Emergency Cash and High-Growth Investment solution on Subscription that offers
      1. Emergency CASH Facility
      2. High-GROWTH Investment Plan

      SmartMoney allows you to draw a cash amount against your annual investment plan according to your chosen subscription option’s annual maximums:
      Gold: $5,000
      Silver: $2,500
      Bronze:...
      -------------------
      complete fraud
      fake reviews


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.