Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Buyspacex
| Date | 10/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Buyspacex |
| Url / Website | https://buyspacex.com/en Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Buyspacex Australia’s largest fully regulated and licensed AML/CTF compliant AUSTRAC registered Dual Gateway Exchange Platform. Buy, sell, send, receive and trade cryptocurrencies. Crypto starts with Buyspacex Buy, sell and store over 200 digital assets at one of Europe’s leading exchanges. |
| Comment / Review | BuySpaceX presents itself as a regulated exchange platform that offers enticing returns on digital asset trading services. However, its not as legit as it seems . Contrary to its claims, the website is not regulated by any regulatory authorities, putting investors' funds and confidential information at risk. The website lacks essential company details, such as a business address or phone number, and fails to provide any contact information. The website's recent creation and the short lifespan of its domain raise concerns. Its content has been reused by several other scam websites, as reported on ScamWatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/697004 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/697028 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/697052 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/697015 Please be cautious and avoid investing your money with them
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #699334 10/10/2023 at 02:16 PM
Money has been scammed from me nearly a thousand pounds into crypto
-------------------
I’ve now lost a thousand pounds
up votedown vote
Report #701691 10/17/2023 at 06:17 PM
Told me i could withdraw my bitcoin if i deposited x amount, then after i did had to deposit more, tried to withdraw it all and they still won't let me unless i deposit even more
-------------------
I've msgd them on live chat and they still won't let me withdraw or refund me