Most seen reports
🚨 Warning: StagwellTV88.com is a Scam! 🚨
I recently came across StagwellTV88.com, and after thorough research, it’s clear that this platform is a scam.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr@totalenergiseae.com +971558852349 Eng. Joel W. Clark (HR Director)TotalEnergies E&P UAE
Date | 10/07/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | hr@totalenergiseae.com |
Pseudonym | Eng. Joel W. Clark (HR Director)TotalEnergies E&P UAE |
Telephone | +971 55 885 2349 (ou 00971558852349) |
Scam contents | ,Attention: Dear HICHER SOUFIANE Job Ref Number: ON ANIH/032020723/AE APPOINTMENT LETTER TOTALENERGIES E&P UNITED ARAB EMIRATES congratulates you on your success!!! This is an affirmation that your experience and qualifications were found successful for the requirements of TOTALENERGIES E&P UNITED ARAB EMIRATES. Please find attached, the relevant document containing the Prototype of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval. Upon thorough review of this Contract Package, if the Offer Terms and conditions are acceptable to you, Kindly sign and send back to us the last page of the Contract offer letter as an official confirmation of acceptance, also send a copy to DILIGENT MIGRATION SERVICES- UAE for the procurement/acquisition of your necessary traveling documents and Employment Work permits papers. However, you have to contact Mr Adams Talib Toma, of DILIGENT MIGRATION SERVICES- UAE for the processing of your Valid UAE Residence/Work Permits Visa which will enable you to legally live and work in the UNITED ARAB EMIRATES, Also send the signed Copy of your Acceptance Last page to the Agency, through their contact details below: Diligent MIGRATION SERVICES UAE Hamdan Bin Mohammed St, E13, Al Danah, Abu Dhabi, P.O. Box 128006, United Arab Emirates. Tel: +971 5863 849 27 Email: workpermit@diligentmigrationser.com CONTACT PERSON: Mr Adams Talib Toma Expenses made/incurred by the employee related to the job before the commencement of duties or expenses made during Processing of your Travel Particulars ETC through our officially appointed travel agency Diligent Migration Consultant UAE will be substantiated with receipts and the Employer will reimburse the Employee not later than Five (5) working days after submission of Employee's expense Report and Receipts as proofs of such Expenses. Update us with the process between you and the Migration Consultant in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them with their requirements quickly for the fastest process from their office. There will be a mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise for all Newly Employed Expatriates which will take place within the TOTALENERGIES E&P UNITED ARAB EMIRATES Facilites, and this Program will start 7 days on arrival for work sign-on. If you require more information, kindly contact TOTALENERGIES E&P UNITED ARAB EMIRATES immediately with the information below for more clarification. Best Regards, Eng. Joel W. Clark HR Manager TotalEnergies E&P United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi Mall, NO. 1, Ahmed Bin Hamed Al Hamed Street, UAE +971558852349 |
Comment / Review | Please share this
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.