Most seen reports
This website doesn't have many visitors, several spammers and scammers use the same registrar, and this website was registered very recently.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
support@etoro.experimental-department.com Etoro Email - Billing Agent position
Date | 10/05/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@etoro.experimental-department.com |
Pseudonym | Etoro Email - Billing Agent position |
Scam contents | This Co-operation Agreement (the "Co-operation Agreement") is effective on 5th October, 2023. eToro AUS Capital Limited, a company organized and existing under the laws of UK, with its registered address at: 24th floor, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 SAB, UK (the "Service Provider"), and has the following licenses: FCA license number 583263. Cysec license: 523775. eToro AUS Capital Limited is regulated by the Australian Securities & Investments Commission (ASIC) (ABN 66 612 791 803, ACN 612 791 803), Australian Financial Services License (AFSL) number 491139. * Whose ID number is and company organized and existing under the laws of Australia with its registered name: Tsafer Advanced (the "Billing Agent"), collectively hereby referred to as "the Parties" or separately as the "Party", have entered into this Co-operation Agreement on the following terms: WHEREAS (A) the Billing Agent possesses the necessary know-how, contacts and experience within the field of payment processing and merchant account and is interested to engage in new ventures; (B) the Service Provider possesses know-how, experience and concepts allowing to operate the business of Web site support (the "Business") and other similar businesses and is interested to engage in new ventures; (C) the Service Provider wishes to engage the Billing Agent to develop the Business of the Service Provider, |
Comment / Review | I applied for a job at eToro, and they offered me a position as a Billing Agent as you can see from the email. The company asked me to open various business bank accounts. After a 20-minute call, they assured me a 3% commission and a $1000 USD payment after the third month. They claimed the compensation would rise to $2000 USD after six months and $4500 USD after a year of service. They instructed me to open up these bank accounts with every bank except my own. The email address is clearly NOT the type of email address Etoro would use. Be careful as this may happen with you, do not open up these bank accounts as these scammers are setting you up for a financial disaster.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.