SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+923307162837 Ticket Butler

Date10/05/2023
PseudonymTicket Butler
Url / Websitehttps://ballot-master186.com
Telephone+92 330 7162837 (ou 00923307162837)
Scam contentsSo, first let’s talk about work. "Ticket Manager" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on improving movie box office. We provide efficient and convenient movie ticketing services to film and television companies. You just need to fill in the virtual movie tickets assigned by the system in the app every day. Daily salary is 10,000-30,000 rupees. We only recruit people who are interested in joining us on a part-time basis. The cinema pays you a commission, and you can use 5-10 minutes in your spare time every day to complete the ticket purchase task.
Comment / ReviewFirst they ask to invest a small amount and they send back more of it. Later for each task they ask to send money. Have not spent much time, and the bank account I shared has zero money in it. But it falls in the scamming technique. As they are asking for much bigger amounts for next tasks.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Haleema Sadia 11/05/2023 at 01:10 PM

      I also stuck in this and lost my 1000 rupees
      Plzzz be aware

      Reply
    • Nimra 11/14/2023 at 09:25 AM

      Scamed i lost 68000

      Reply
    • Report #712606 11/21/2023 at 03:22 PM

      "Ticket Manager" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on increasing movie box office. We provide efficient and convenient movie ticketing services to film and television companies. You just need to complete the virtual movie ticket allocated by the system in the application. The daily salary is 3000-30000Rs.

      We only recruit people who are interested in our part-time jobs. Movie companies and major theaters pay you a commission, and you can use 5 to 10 minutes of free time e...
      -------------------
      They're scam. They just scam my money.

      Url / Website : ballot-master167.com?invite_code=rhs9c
      Pseudonym : Ticket butler
      Telephone : +923364539203

      Reply
    • Idontlikecats 12/02/2023 at 10:55 AM

      I just started today. Complete my 2 tasks with a smaller amount and also recieved money with comission of 1000 in return but in task 3 they are asking for much higher recharge to complete task. Though i have invested the initial 3000 to start my task 3 but i think i should stop here after rading all these comments 3k is better than losing 20k. Also they contacted me through this number +92 318 8871372.

      Reply
    • Faisal 12/04/2023 at 08:53 AM

      Please report cyber crime fia
      This some of motherfuckers scammers living in pakistan.

      Reply
    • Haris 12/04/2023 at 08:16 PM

      Is any one get there compulsory refunds?

      Reply
    • Report #717246 12/04/2023 at 11:34 PM

      Movie Theater Ticket Contract.
      If you invest you will get commission.
      -------------------
      They are giving money, after huge investment they are raising the price of contract which you cannot buy, and no refunding. They are using telegram. I love lost 20k

      Url / Website : movie588.com
      Pseudonym : Ticket butler


      Reply
    • Report #722748 12/20/2023 at 04:01 AM

      Ticket Butler" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on improving movie box office. We provide an efficient and convenient movie ticketing service for film and television companies. All you need to do is fill in the virtual movie tickets assigned by the system in the app every day. The daily salary is 10000-30000Rs.
      -------------------
      its scam he asks you fir open the link and the create your account and then send us screen shoot after that they will ask you add Rupes. and complete task and there will be no reward you will lose your money.

      Url / Website : movie588.com?invite_code=w3edj
      Pseudonym : ticket butler
      Telephone : +639855177240

      Reply
    • Asif khan 01/19/2024 at 06:46 AM

      Thanks, i saw add on instagram and click on it and goes on WhatsApp, received a sms by tickt butler than i search on Google and read about scam, thanks a lot for awareness about scam.

      Reply
    • Irfi 02/02/2024 at 05:25 AM

      I just started in 2023 last. Complete my 2 tasks with a smaller amount and also received money with commission of 3500 in return but in task 3 they are asking for much higher recharge to complete task. Though i have invested the initial more than 3000 to start my task 3 but i think i should stop here after reading all these comments and i took invest and complete next task and invest more due to cover my previous investment but last i complete all and invest more than 6-Lac but at end they do not send money and stop my money with all benefit.
      Pls be ware and complaint it more however to other any one safe from these.

      Reply
    • Report #755304 04/08/2024 at 03:13 AM

      You send money and buy tickests to get principles and commission if fail to complete tasks they take your money
      -------------------
      They are thiefs

      Fraudulent email : ballot-master1089@gmail.com
      Url / Website : ballot-master1089.com
      Pseudonym : Ticket butler
      Telephone : +255718369095

      Reply
    • Aqlsu 10/10/2024 at 11:47 PM

      Aslamoalikum to all my brothers and sister
      Cinema butler aik scam hai mujhy is website Pai pata chula meray Saath bohat bura hua WhatsApp Pai message Aaya usher sai telegram link wahan receptionist name mishal Jo mujhy professionally bata Rahi thee K kaisay online earning ho gi pahlay choti choti amounts 2000 3000 6000 16000 then insufficient funds to buy tickets plz recharge 32000 Woh bhi ho guya then suddenly amount insufficient hui 132000 main nai Kisi sai borrow kur K air apnay Ghar K expenses K liyay RAKHAY huay paisay recharge kur diyay air recharge sai baar baar poocha K kya is task K baad main withdrawal lai Sakta hoon she confidently said yes main kur dia phir Sahi night mare start insufficient funds for purchase tickets required amount is 532000 main total blackout AUR anxiety main kyn K meray Ghar K bacho K khanay k electricity bill K paisay main invest kur chuka tha main nai bohat minat samajat Ki k plz mujhy MERI actual amount withdrawn kurwa do mujhy profit Nahi chahiyay almost 4 hours main nai bohat minat samajat Ki then suddenly mishal told me I will give U only for U 200k recharge baqi 322000 aap khud kuro main do do din kur k time laita raha

      Balance show ho Raha tha cinema butler Pai 463000 meray liyay yai deposit kurwana impossible tha meri wife AUR bachay 2 din bughair electricity AUR khanay k Rahay kyn K electricity Ka bill paid Nahi hua Woh electricity kaat guyay AUR khanay k liyay 100 rupay bhi na thay main suicide attempt tak chula guya laikin my wife... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.