SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
digital-memberships-premium.com

Date05/20/2023
Pseudonymhttp://digital-memberships-premium.com/
Url / Websitehttp://digital-memberships-premium.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYCC365Plus free upload takes you to the website above
Comment / ReviewI have no clue how we ended up with this

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Eila 06/12/2023 at 11:32 AM

        you for contacting Glondon Limited - digital-memberships-premium.com. We are the global leader in online customer service.

        We have received your request for cancellation and credit to your account. We have cancelled your membership #1901420449 to prevent any future billings. Your transaction for USD 39.99 was in a pre-authorization status and had not been requested for settlement from your bank. The cancellation request has voided this transaction and your account will not be charged for this membership.

        Please be advised that you may temporarily continue to see the pre-authorization request on your interim online statement. The pre-authorized funds will be released back to your account based upon your financial institutions policy regarding authorization requests. However, this usually occurs within 5 — 7 business days.

        If we can be of any further assistance, please use the reply button on your email program to ensure the entire text of the original message is included. This will allow us to address any additional questions as promptly as possible.

        Thank you,

        Reply
      • Christiane Bilodeau 06/20/2023 at 09:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #657843 06/20/2023 at 03:21 PM

        Must be an online gaming operation with a free trial.
        -------------------
        I was contacted by my bank inquiring about a charge against my account in the amount of $39,99. They wanted to know if it was legitimate or fraud. I have no idea how this happened. I don’t play games on the internet.
        I then searched my emails and had received 2 related to this incident. I’m attaching 2 screen shots. I have no idea what to do. I’m afraid to go on their site and complain. I don’t know how much more information they could get if I do.


        Reply
      • Wolf73B 06/25/2023 at 07:03 PM

        Total scammers. They ask for your credit card info just to confirm your identity, then initiate a charge.

        Reply
      • Stressing 06/26/2023 at 01:38 PM

        Is there any way to cancel your subscription on the website? I'm being charged 39.99 a month...

        Reply
      • Amber 06/27/2023 at 10:55 AM

        Same here, thought I was registering a watch. Got charged 39.99 to verify.

        Reply
      • Report #660277 06/27/2023 at 02:37 PM

        ongratulations on your free membership pass to Digital Memberships Premium, the #1 entertainment destination! Your login details are below and you can click anytime to autologin. With your free membership, you will receive access to amazing games you won’t find anywhere else. We hope you enjoy your membership access. Don't delete this email: make sure you save it so you can login instantly using your credentials below.

        Click Here to Login Now
        Digital Memberships Premium

        icon
        Your Login...
        -------------------
        I was charged $39.99 on my bank account and then I received the e-mail welcoming me to Digital Premium Membership.

        I called the number and they did say they would delete the charge.

        Fraudulent email : info@digital-memberships-premium.com
        Pseudonym : Digital Memberships Premium
        Telephone : +8553324561


        • Shajahan 11/03/2023 at 11:56 PM

          ongratulations on your free membership pass to Digital Memberships Premium, the #1 entertainment destination! Your login details are below and you can click anytime to autologin. With your free membership, you will receive access to amazing games you won't find anywhere else. We hope you enjoy your membership access. Don't delete this email: make sure you save it so you can login instantly using your credentials below.

          Click Here to Login Now
          Digital Memberships Premium

          icon
          Your Login Information:Login URL:http://digital-memberships-premium.com
          Username:VividSavvyCarbs8186
          Password:shah1486

        • Brenda Larregui 11/29/2023 at 01:35 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ken H 12/02/2023 at 02:39 PM

          This company is a total SCAM. They had a full-screen pop-up ad when I opened the Android Incognito app. I thought the app was asking me to confirm my details and to prove who I was by providing a credit card. After stupidly providing all the info I realized that I had signed up for this stupid "entertainment" sites. I immediately called and canceled my account and asked them to delete ALL my info. They assured me that they had and even provided a confirmation number. Today, which is 9 days later, I received a $12.99 charge from TNNLVSTL.COM who handles the billing for these crooks. Fortunately, Bank of America declined the charge and notified me they suspected fraud. However, this meant my credit card is being canceled and a new one issued. A total pain!

        • Joe 01/02/2024 at 09:15 AM

          Did you get charged for calling them?

        • Kate 02/06/2024 at 04:24 PM

          I got this scam as well and was charged $39.99 on my debit card. I immediately called them and canceled and was told I'd be refunded the money in 5-7 business days. I will be watching.

        Reply
      • Report #660721 06/29/2023 at 12:57 AM

        au.apkpac.com this site switched to digital memberships without my knowledge. $us 39.99 was taken from my visa account before I could freeze my account.
        -------------------
        digital-membership premiumsent me an email saying I had subscribed to them when I had not. The $ were taken from my visa account by veld.com. Neither of their websites can be opened on google, I have complained to google. The apkpac site that connected me to digital memberships is a sponsored site.

        Pseudonym : digital-memberships premium/veydl.com

        Reply
      • Tracey 07/03/2023 at 10:06 AM

        I have no idea how I am being charged for this or what it is. How do I cancel this? I've emailed them

        Reply
      • Jess89 07/08/2023 at 10:15 PM

        Have y'all figured it out? How did y'all stop it?

        Reply
      • Frankfrei 07/14/2023 at 12:29 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • KingDoom 07/14/2023 at 11:26 PM

        Definitely a scam. I was attempting to activate an account for something else like the person with the watch in the above comments.

        I tried multiple credit cards and all got declined. It was only when one of the banks contacted me that I realised something was wrong. Luckily all my credit card companies had declined the transactions. Bad news is that all cards had to be cancelled and reissued!

        If you have been charged then you're only option is to raise a dispute with the company that your card is through and they, in turn, will dispute with the merchant.

        Reply
      • quilterjen 07/18/2023 at 07:12 PM

        I was able to go to the websites on my bank statement and chat with the online person. When I did that, I told them I would report them as fraud if my money wasn't refunded immediately. They told me I needed my first six numbers AND last four numbers of my card to cancel it (In addition to the date and my email). I refused to give them the first six numbers and all were credited back to my account. I'm getting a new bank card.

        Reply
      • Nic 07/19/2023 at 06:49 AM

        This just happened to me. If you do the online chat that will cancel the membership and take the charges off.

        • KingDoom 07/19/2023 at 08:25 PM

          What online chat? Could you supply a link for others.

          Also, in their online chat, did they concede that they had illegally taken money as activation is supposed to be free as per screen shot?


        Reply
      • Report #667849 07/20/2023 at 03:55 PM

        Posing as an AI image upscaler with a free trial and submitted a charge of 39.99 to my debit card
        -------------------
        Called and they asked for credit card info. Stated I would receive a cancellation letter in 72 hours

        Pseudonym : Free trial for AI image Upscaler
        Telephone : +18553324531

        Reply
      • Report #667907 07/20/2023 at 08:26 PM

        Congratulations on your free membership pass to Digital Memberships Premium, the #1 entertainment destination! Your login details are below and you can click anytime to autologin. With your free membership, you will receive access to amazing games you won’t find anywhere else. We hope you enjoy your membership access. Don't delete this email: make sure you save it so you can login instantly using your credentials below.

        Congratulations on your free membership pass to Digital Memberships Pre...
        -------------------
        I was attempting to use Word Swag pp on my phone. When I attempted to get to the next screen, it included links to upgrade to Premium site, Notifications, More Apps, and Contact Us, and Invite a Friend, with a "Continue" button below. This indicated that I would verify my account and access the content. When I did so, I entered my info thinking I was verifying my account for the site. Instead, I was subscribed to 2 gaming sites. I have reached out to the site to cancel, and will follow up with my bank.

        Fraudulent email : receipts@emailreceiptdeliverynotification.com
        Telephone : +18553324561


        Reply
      • MM 07/21/2023 at 06:59 PM

        SCAM ALERT. I fell for this one :(

        After almost 20 messages back and forth and their idiotic excuses for non-delivery, they agreed to pay me back - however they said this could take months and my bank might make extortionate charges should I wish to go ahead. Please DO NOT use this site. They are con artists and I really don't expect to get my hard earned money back. Having said that, Nat West have always looked after me and have given me some great advice on getting my money back. These people are fraudsters.

        • KingDoom 07/21/2023 at 08:42 PM

          As mentioned in my original comment, raise a dispute with the organisation your card is through (ie. Nat West).
          Being in Australasia I raised a dispute with ANZ bank on Monday and was informed yesterday that the scammers had been forced to return the funds. This cost me knothing and, better still, the scammers had to pay a fee.

        Reply
      • Mimi 07/26/2023 at 01:17 PM

        hello, for wanting to access an online service I ended up in this type of scam, my account registers 2 subscriptions from sites that are not trustworthy and that I'm sure I have not visited. deactivate my credit card for security. Is canceling and requesting a card reissue the best thing to do in these cases?

        Reply
      • Report #670067 07/26/2023 at 05:50 PM

        I was signing up for a wyze doorbell account and somehow i was scammed into signing up with this scam. My card has been charged 39.99.
        -------------------
        My card was charged 39.99 and I've trieed everything to get this reversed. I cant find an account or anything to get it canceled

        Fraudulent email : info@digital-memberships-premium.com
        Pseudonym : Digital Membership Premium
        Telephone : +8553324561


        Reply
      • Au 08/08/2023 at 06:04 AM

        Got this subscription as well. Why do they even exist? There is no info about user being charged, and then they take 39.9$, so it looks totally illegal.

        Reply
      • Report #675218 08/08/2023 at 04:49 PM

        It said that the membership was free. The next morning it was taken out of my bank account. Supposed to be a digital membership to GAMESORAMA. I DID NOT ok any kind of payment but they had my card#. Called my bank. Getting new card.
        -------------------
        Did not authorize a payment since it was free anyway. But it showed up as a debit. I am getting a new card. That one is cancelled. It was still charged to my account. Hope to get that money back. Amount of $39.99.

        Fraudulent email : receipts@emailreceiptdeliverynotification.com
        Telephone : +18553324561

        Reply
      • lele 08/10/2023 at 11:21 PM

        The same thing happened to me :( I'm from Peru and the 39.9$ is a slightly high amount in my national currency. I didn´t find an online chat or any contact to cancel the mermbership. I cancel my card.

        Reply
      • Peter 08/16/2023 at 08:35 AM

        My dad fell for it. We were able to trace back how it happened. He used a QR Code reader app in order to register a product from a trusted company. After scanning the code, he clicked "Open Link", but that "Open Link" textbox was an ad within the app, and that brought him directly to the scammer's "identification process" which included his credit card info. The form declined the entered information even though it was correct. Pretty damn insidious.
        We immediately blocked and cancelled the credit card, called the bank and asked them to revoke the $2,99 he was charged with. Is there anything else we need to do? He received an e-mail about a subscription from "digital-memberships-premium" with log-in data, but I feel it would be a mistake to log-in there or engage any further. Or should I formally terminate the subscription he never agreed on in the first place?

        Reply
      • Poli 08/22/2023 at 12:06 PM

        Scam during authorisation process for Facebook

        Reply
      • Report #681420 08/25/2023 at 04:16 AM

        Their app were embeded on a reolink app. At least I didn't realize the transition while I was filling the reolink site. Juat after puting my card details I realize I wasn't on reolink app/site.

        Fraudulent email : info@digital-memberships-premium.com
        Pseudonym : Digital membership premium
        Telephone : +618553324561

        Reply
      • Ant 08/25/2023 at 09:50 PM

        Got problems, it comes without look for it, digitalmemberships is not clear, you can`t cancel your account in their page. I got this page when traying to scan a code from youtube tv, on a tv, the app sent me to scan a code on my cellphone.

        Reply
      • Report #682067 08/27/2023 at 12:08 AM

        Congratulations on your free membership pass to Digital Memberships Premium, the #1 entertainment destination! Your login details are below and you can click anytime to autologin. With your free membership, you will receive access to amazing games you won’t find anywhere else. We hope you enjoy your membership access. Don't delete this email: make sure you save it so you can login instantly using your credentials below.

        Click Here to Login Now
        Digital Memberships Premium

        icon
        Your Logi...
        -------------------
        They charged my PayPal account $2.99 cents without authorization because I was trying to sign up for begginmoney.com. how ironic. I'm already hard up for money and they took over half what I had in my account on the first place.

        Telephone : +18553324561

        Reply
      • W 08/27/2023 at 06:51 AM

        Scam during authorisation for TomTom navigation in Germany, I scanned a QR code and was asked to submit credit card informations, took it for part of the TomTom authorisation service. I was told that I got a free membership on digital membership, noticed that this has got nothing to do with TomTom and tried to cancel my membership, but there is no possibility on their website. Wrote them an email to cancel my membership but got no answer. Today I noticed that I was charged 39,99 USD. This is fraud! I´m now trying to get my money back from my bank.

        Reply
      • Report #684381 09/02/2023 at 12:59 AM

        Feel unsafe


        Reply
      • Mike 09/02/2023 at 10:18 AM

        Yes a scam. I got caught while taking out a subscription to my football club’s TV channel. My bank has been very helpful in sorting this out though. Big shock. Will be contacting the football club to see if they are aware.

        Reply
      • OutwestJay 09/05/2023 at 08:33 PM

        Yea these ass hats got me for a total of $95

        Reply
      • Report #686276 09/07/2023 at 01:20 AM

        I was installing an Amazon Fire TV stick and during the process of registering the product through the QR code provided and was taken somewhere else not expected, but by then I had provided my credit card details. I await a response but really do not expect one from what I have read. I have canceled my credit card.
        -------------------
        Be very careful following QR codes

        Reply
      • Macca 09/07/2023 at 10:33 PM

        Yep...happened to me a week ago. Used the QR code on a car parts catalogue to sign up with their rewards program. I don't know how it happened but got the email from them...no money taken yet, but probably will have to go through the painful canceling of my credit card to be able to sleep at night.

        Reply
      • Terry 09/08/2023 at 05:05 AM

        Thanks all for leaving comments. Thought I was only one😂 still feeling stupid for clicking the big green ‘CONTINUE’ button on my Rental Application.
        Cancelling card ASAP only option. What’s the world come to🥺

        Reply
      • Jad 10/02/2023 at 12:50 AM

        Total scam signed me up to multiple sites that incurred charges image of one site connected to them

        Reply
      • Report #697307 10/04/2023 at 02:52 PM

        They trying to get my money from my card already took some
        -------------------
        Money from account

        Pseudonym : StonyNachoTough6271

        Reply
      • Report #698440 10/07/2023 at 04:09 PM

        Download free fubo app to get free sports events/games.
        -------------------
        Site automatically checked upgrade to $39.99 program. I did not want this.

        Pseudonym : Digital Premium Memberships

        Reply
      • Ali 10/09/2023 at 08:45 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Omk777 10/15/2023 at 03:25 AM

        I was trying to pay a medical bill and I ended up with this scam website. (digital-memberships-premium.com), I will call the bank and cancel my credit card. Shame on them, I don't know how I ended up with this situation..

        Reply
      • Fidel 10/16/2023 at 10:41 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Lee 10/25/2023 at 02:08 PM

        Scanned a QR code a couple of weeks ago while travelling on a Deutsche Bahn train in Germany to order refreshments. Looked legit and that credit carrd details were needed to pay for items. Later that day noticed US$39.99 had been taken from account by this scam company, no idea how it linked from DB to this. Emailed them and they supposedly cancelled my 'membership', and they refunded my money promptly. Thought that was the end of it but no. After arriving home from holiday, a week later there were 4 more unauthorised transactions. Contacted my credit card company and was told the 'merchants' (whose details on my statement appear as random letters) were either dating or adult content sites. Card has been cancelled and to their credit my money has been refunded by my credit card company but this site is a total scam. I suspect they on-sold my card details to these other scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #705307 10/31/2023 at 03:23 AM

        Reseting an app password and sent to sporty.co.nz website when automatically sign up and credit card charged $69.81
        -------------------
        Forced logoff and password reset on app

        Pseudonym : Digital memberships premium

        Reply
      • AN 11/03/2023 at 02:47 AM

        Tried to register to Tidal and scanned QR code on my car stereo display. Credit card details were needed for free trial period. Received soon e-mail from this shitty company congratulating me for my free membership/trial period or something. Then went to check my credit card and...surprise surprise 2,91€ was taken from account. Immediatly canceled my card. Then sent e mail to the companys info-address. Got the answer someone wrote earlier on this thread. We will cancel your registration and so on. Don't care because the card is cancelled. I was careless and stupid but the thing that bothers me is how they got their QR code on this manufacturers units display??? Trade mark begins with an A. Btw Tidal is great once you get it working.

        Reply
      • Michelle Sheets 11/05/2023 at 02:49 PM

        My boyfriend just did it. I took his phone and the card from him. I called and said "my son took my card without permission and I want a refund". I guess we'll see if the $39.99 gets refunded. I'm guessing that refund will come quicker than my bf's card privileges.

        Reply
      • Report #708432 11/09/2023 at 11:06 PM

        Charitable organization displays QR code during meeting, advising that contributions can be made using that website. Site takes credit card info, then displays $39.95 charge will be made if membership is not terminated within 5 days. Email arrives immediately showing $39.95 charge and displaying memberships in 2 entertainment websites never selected. My CC fraud detection called me immediately advising of the $39.95 charge, which I blocked.
        -------------------
        Complete fraud. Membersxhips enrolled w/o approval. Charge made w/o prior warning.

        Fraudulent email : info@digital-memberships-premium.com
        Telephone : +8553324561

        Reply
      • Steph 11/10/2023 at 08:52 AM

        I thought I was setting up a Venmo account online. I clicked off of the checkmark in the box that said add premium memberships for 39.99. When I clicked "set up account" button I was directed to digital memberships. I went to the site on my bank statement and requested a refund. The pending authorization was taken off 3 days later. I'm watching my card closely.

        Reply
      • Steph 11/10/2023 at 09:10 AM

        Also, after reading the fine print on save this for your records page, I was automatically enrolled in Platinum Membership, GamesOrama, GamrGalaxy which auto renews each month. Visited adtyuve.com to get customer service #. Like I said, preauth came off but now realizing I need to contact again to cancel auto memberships.

        Reply
      • Steph 11/10/2023 at 10:09 AM

        Contacted adtyuve.com via chat. They claimed that my membership had been cancelled, rest assured there will be no more charges and that they don't have the contact information for additional companies in my member info. You know, the ones I'm auto subscribed to unless I cancel. But apparently there is no way to reach them to cancel. Good job scammer scum. I'll definitely be more mindful on what I'm clicking on in the future. Sick and sadistic. My username was automatically set up as BlackAngelQuiet8899. WTF?

        Reply
      • Piper 11/19/2023 at 12:47 PM

        What is the contact to cancel?

        My auto user name was PimpVegan
        .lol

        Reply
      • Report #713829 11/24/2023 at 05:35 PM

        P&L studio, blood pressure monitor
        -------------------
        Wasvtrying to down load the blood pressure monitor app and was re-directed to the above website instead. 1st card i put in did not go through, but my second one was accepted but luckily the payment is pending and i have now cancelled my card. So much for it saying a free service, it is not. There is also no way of cancelling the membership, neither email is connected to and there is no where on the webpage to cancel it. Hopefully the payment wont go through as i have cancelled my card.

        Fraudulent email : receipts@emailreceiptdeliverynotification.com
        Pseudonym : Digital Memberships Premium

        Reply
      • Report #718170 12/07/2023 at 03:16 AM

        Digital-Memberships-Premium.com is an online subscription service that has been the subject of numerous complaints from unwitting customers
        -------------------
        an in-depth look at how the Digital-Memberships-Premium.com subscription scam works, advice for consumers who may have fallen victim, and answers to frequently asked questions.

        Fraudulent email : receipts@emailreceiptdeliverynotification.com
        Pseudonym : Digital membership premium
        Telephone : +9607937393

        Reply
      • KMC 12/26/2023 at 12:44 AM

        I also just fell for this - I can't believe it! I'm always so careful! Somehow their form popped up while I was registering for a subscription I actually wanted and I didn't catch the swap. Fortunately, my credit card immediately flagged the transaction, allowed me to cancel the payment, and issued a new card # right away so they can't charge anything else. There was a second initial charge the credit card company didn't flag, but when I let them know this was part of the same fraudulent transaction, they removed that charge as well. And yeah, the user names are pretty skanky.

        Reply
      • Report #725907 12/30/2023 at 10:31 PM

        Fake digital page
        -------------------
        It's a fake website


        Reply
      • Abii 01/05/2024 at 09:05 AM

        Basically seems to be a hidden subcription scam. Best to contact your bank/cc company and dispute any charges from this site or cancel the card outright.

        Reply
      • Fercomm 01/13/2024 at 04:39 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Echo_1214352 02/04/2024 at 12:09 PM

        隱藏在網頁裡的廣告註冊為會員,再不了解的情況下註冊訂閱為會員,填寫信用卡卡號等資料,完成後收到簡訊通知要支付台幣1275元,註冊微會員並沒有說明要支付費用,這是訂閱詐騙欺騙消費者,未授權詐欺性收費

        Reply
      • Report #851411 06/14/2025 at 11:33 AM

        On the 11th June I was signing on my apple tv and through my mobile and by accident signed with your company which I emailed and said it was a accident thing as someone has taken £59.99 out of my account on the 13th June and £3.59 on the 11th June which I do not understand how as I did not give my bank details.If this was you could I have a refund please as I am not interested in gaming online.It came out of my bank as Swooz.com and my bank said its a gaming .I do not pay games or pay for it either.

        Fraudulent email : info@digital-memberships-premium.com
        Pseudonym : Swooz.com
        Telephone : +448444189652

        Reply
      • margo 06/17/2025 at 08:15 AM

        I have found out that this company goes under the name of Swooz.com and also tier2support@support-encoreglobal.com via email.netcustserv.net
        That email address and under the name of Glondon Limited,They said they refunding me but they keep making excuses,so I got in touch with my bank again they paid me my money owed me then going to get in touch with Digital-membrships-premium, To get money from them and they have to prove that I signed up to them.I got on digital site and anything to get in touch with them does not open and you cannot get in touch at all as they just do not want to know.
        Desktop\Your membership #10002351859 has been cancelled and you will not receive any further charges to your account regarding this purchase.
        Please do not give any other account to them as they will try get more money from you,go through your bank.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.