SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wxybaby.com service@bedbabeyonline.com

Date10/04/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@bedbabeyonline.com
Url / Websitehttps://wxybaby.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.
Comment / ReviewThis website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/687579

It's also pretending to be Ashley's homeware store when in reality it has nothing to do with Ashley's as a brand.
The products that they are selling are way too cheap and they did not bother to include a phone number or any other social media hyper links.

This is a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #687519 09/10/2023 at 07:43 AM

        They showed items from bed bath and beyond.
        -------------------
        I have asked for a refund but no response

        Reply
      • Report #693932 09/25/2023 at 11:18 PM

        I had a cart on this website but did not complete order.Was debited the total amount of order anyway and did not receive anything.
        USD 44.89
        AUD 70.39
        -------------------
        Tried to contact seller, no replies.

        Url / Website : bedbathandbeyond.com.au
        Pseudonym : APG*YUNXNETECHhONGkONG99

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.