Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.safesslbill.com & http://www.pepejeans-roma.it andrew@topfashionsale.com
| Date | 07/18/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | andrew@topfashionsale.com |
| Pseudonym | http://www.pepejeans-roma.it |
| Url / Website | www.safesslbill.com & http://www.pepejeans-roma.it |
| Scam contents | Conferma ordine da pepejeans-roma.it "my name stood here" Grazie per aver scelto i nostri prodotti ! Ecco i particolari del tuo ordine. ------------------------------------------------------ Ordine Numero: 20 Data richiesta: martedì 11 luglio, 2017 Dettaglio Ordine: http://www.pepejeans-roma.it/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=20 Prodotti ------------------------------------------------------ 1 x PEPE JEANS uomo Scarpe Sneakers Blu scuro fabbrica diretta (11188601UK) = €41.58 Your size US7.5=EU40=UK6.5=25CM ------------------------------------------------------ Totale parziale: €41.58 Table Rate (Best Way): €10.00 Totale: €51.58 Indirizzo spedizione ------------------------------------------------------ "My address stood here" Netherlands Indirizzo fatturazione ------------------------------------------------------ " My addres stood here" Modalit� pagamento ------------------------------------------------------ Credit Card ----- Questo indirizzo e-mail ci � stato fornito da un nostro cliente. Se ritieni che questo messaggio ti sia giunto per errore, ti preghiamo di inviare una segnalazione mail a andrew@topfashionsale.com ----- Copyright (c) 2017 pepejeans-roma.it. E-commerce by Zen Cart Italia Email inviata in ossequio alle vigenti norme e disposizioni in materia, non desiderando pi� ricevere email � possibile richiedere la rimozione a questo indirizzo. Second mail of shipping: Dear "my email stood here": We are glad to inform you that your merchandise has been shipped out by our merchant to you through (EMS) . The tracking No. is LX403193990CN. please check the status through the link of EMS [www.ems.com.cn]www.ems.com.cn You can see the picture of shipping document. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The order details are as follows: ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Seller Order No.:yjf_16786-20 Seller Website: [pepejeans-roma.it]pepejeans-roma.it Payment No.:HP1707120139203900 Payment Date&Time: 2017-07-12 01:39:21.0 Amount:51.58 EUR The shipment information we will inform you by email after shipped out, please update the information by the track link. Any queries about the shipment please contact the merchant by the contact us subpage of online site . ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Please note that "FHT*BEIRUISI" will be displayed on your credit card statement. Thank you for your attention and wish you have a good day. For more information and further assistance, please feel free to contact us by service@safesslbillpay.com. Tel: +86-0755-83510960 Fax: +86-0755-83510960 E-mail: service@safesslbillpay.com Website:# Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically! |
| Comment / Review | I never received any of the shoes en next to it, I hope I get money back from my credit card. I really think its awful en bad that there are people who scam us. It makes me very angry.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #78256 09/30/2017 at 09:05 AM
I ordered an ACDC tshirt and paid $29.95 however I received a cheap tshirt with the word love on it. The tshirt I received is on wish for $3.00. I try to respond to emails however they will not send.
-------------------
As stated above.
Url / Website : misterteeshirt.com
Pseudonym : Misterteeshirt
up votedown vote
Report #85604 11/20/2017 at 06:34 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of man shows and got faked, plastic shoes that don't look similar to the ones I ordered. I also overcharged for 188 USD instead of 175 USD as appear in the receipt.
-------------------
After notifying the sender about the "mistake" they apologized and blamed their supplier in China for the fault.
They suggested to send new shoes but I didn't receive them up till now (more than 4 months now with this saga)
Andrew, the representative also asked additional 20 euro that I should pay directly to topfashionsale in order to release the shoes from custom without showing the request from custom authorities despite my repeating requests.
Url / Website : elvanessa.com
up votedown vote
Claire 11/21/2017 at 06:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
EmDy 02/18/2018 at 02:01 PM
I got scammed by these criminals at the now defunct 'ajanskalinti.com'.
Here's a list of their still-active domains as of Feb 2018.
Please add if you are aware of any others:
http://www.lusis-structure.fr/
http://www.pepejeans-roma.it/
http://www.jeanpaulgaultierclothing.com/
http://www.sreepingdack.com/
http://www.atleter.dk/
http://www.billes-koenigskinder.de/
http://www.kieselundstein.com/
http://www.dailypinchofsalt.com/
http://www.kemlrocre.com/
http://www.livrosaquaticos.com/
up votedown vote
Tiina Karvonen 08/06/2018 at 10:23 AM
Same, same! All same to me!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #99875 02/08/2018 at 03:12 PM
scammers from China.
you order something, they charge you more than website price. the sister company charges another separate price. cc charged twice. item arrives and it's nothing like what you ordered.
-------------------
avoid at all costs
Url / Website : sreepingdack.com/tops-c-1.html
up votedown vote
corina 12/04/2018 at 09:17 AM
http://www.2129shattuck.com/manas-c-51.html
Add this site also on the scam list, I just bought a pair a leather boots and i receive a pair of china shitty boots. The contact is andrew@topfashionsale.com and claims the express company misplaced the label and i received someone else's package . Promised a discount and an additional gift for my new order! also said that since the problem was caused by delivery company" it is out of our compensation policy" ....
up votedown vote
EmDy 02/18/2018 at 02:00 PM
I got scammed by these criminals at the now defunct 'ajanskalinti.com'.
Here's a list of their still-active domains as of Feb 2018.
Please add if you are aware of any others:
http://www.lusis-structure.fr/
http://www.pepejeans-roma.it/
http://www.jeanpaulgaultierclothing.com/
http://www.sreepingdack.com/
http://www.atleter.dk/
http://www.billes-koenigskinder.de/
http://www.kieselundstein.com/
http://www.dailypinchofsalt.com/
http://www.kemlrocre.com/
http://www.livrosaquaticos.com/
up votedown vote
Report #119391 07/01/2018 at 02:09 PM
Compra de zapatos de calidad (marca Cordani) en rebajas, te envían un número de seguimiento cuando ya has reclamado varias veces el envío. Te llegan unas chancletas de plástico de china y te engañan durante tiempo diciendo ha sido un error de la empresa de manipulación del transporte que ha cambiado las etiquetas. A partir de ahí intentan que vuelvas a pagar mitad del transporte para que te lo envíen correctamente. Solicitas el reembolso del dinero y van dando largas durante semanas al...
-------------------
Es una estafa en toda regla e intentan embaucarte en más!!
Url / Website : fusiagrafis.com
Pseudonym : NENGJIN JIANG
up votedown vote
Report #123910 08/06/2018 at 10:13 AM
I bought the product and paid, the goods were not what I ordered, and the money has not been repaid, despite the promise. already a month promised to return the money! I have all email about this!
up votedown vote
Report #161041 05/21/2019 at 02:59 AM
Fraudulent website. Items purchased on this site will not be delivered. Money will not be refunded.
Url / Website : 1spongebobgames.com