SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
markgerard.top admin@yohotechinc.com

Date08/15/2023
Fraudulent emailadmin@yohotechinc.com
Url / Websitehttps://markgerard.top/
Scam contentsAt the site we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you the site

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself…to help you express who you really are!

That’s why in the site you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you’re looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it’s not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.
Comment / ReviewThis website is pretending to be a legitimate Hoka online outlet. Not only does Hoka NOT need a third party to help them clear their stock, this website is actually part of the "UNIQUENESS" chinese scam network which, in short, is a network of fake online shops that use the same paragraph that you can find on this website's about us section.
Some of tehse scams were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

The product pictures that they are using were actually ripped off of other online shops. Finally, the site wide discounts that you're seeing here are nothing more than a poor business practice that is designed to get you to lower your guard.
This shop has nothing to ship to you.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #690483 09/17/2023 at 08:18 AM

        Cheap Birkinstock shoes and sandals
        -------------------
        No reply when contacting the seller on info@yohotechinc.com

        Url / Website : maxdealmall.store/super-sale/shop-now
        Pseudonym : birkinstock 70% off

        • hhscammed 11/18/2023 at 12:21 PM

          One cannot connect to the website: yohothnicinc@gmail.com

          The 70% off New Balance shes is a scam!

        Reply
      • Report #690976 09/18/2023 at 11:48 AM

        At the site we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:


        To help you Express Yourself. To support you the site


        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.


        No matter where you are, who you are an...
        -------------------
        This website is posing as Keen, a footwear retailer. The product pictures that are being used here were lifted off of other online shops and the content that they are using is full of plagiarism.
        Their about us section is a clear indicator that this website is part of the UNIQUENESS scam network.
        Finally, their email address is linked to another fake online shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/677597

        Stay away from this scam

        Url / Website : miriamculver.top
        Pseudonym : KEEN


        Reply
      • Report #696527 10/02/2023 at 07:09 PM

        Order #8574 never received
        -------------------
        Never received order#8574

        Reply
      • Report #718074 12/06/2023 at 04:32 PM

        Hoka sneakers never received
        -------------------
        did not receive sneakers

        Url / Website : geraldvoutas.shop
        Pseudonym : hoka

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.