SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+61413268426 Amanda Fayette

Date10/02/2023
PseudonymAmanda Fayette
Url / Websitepaypal.com.au
Telephone+61 413 268 426 (ou 0061413268426) (more info)
Scam contentsAnother name and an address for Sydney
An iPhone 15 @$669 and money to be taken from my PayPal account
Comment / ReviewAnnoys the hell out of me ,!!!
Why can't people just get in with their life without causing stress for everyone else 😡

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +61 413 268 426

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +61 413 268 426
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Erina 10/12/2023 at 03:34 AM

      I received that exact email today 12.10.2023. Was any money taken from your Paypal account? Did anything come of it?

      Reply
    • Jking 10/15/2023 at 05:42 PM

      I have received the exact email today 161023 why hasn't it been stopped

      Reply
    • Gayle White 10/17/2023 at 04:32 AM

      For some reason I can not log into my account keeps telling me the password is incorrect...won't let me put a new one in

      Reply
    • MG 10/24/2023 at 06:02 PM

      Scam email stating iphone purchased on my paypal account, with buyer Amanda Fayette. It's not real, don't action anything on the email. Don't call the number to provide any details.

      Reply
    • RC 10/25/2023 at 05:42 AM

      RC
      I received same scam email 25/10/2023 buyer Amanda Fayette 3505 Silverside St Sydney with invoice stating I purchased Apple I Phone 14 pro 256GB for A$969.99 which had been debited to my Pay Pal Account. I Informed PayPal of this scam which uses their logo and that of ebay. DO NOT CALL Scammers Phone contact given as 61 0280057790.

      Reply
    • Quasim 10/25/2023 at 07:45 PM

      I received same scam email 26/10/2023 buyer Amanda Fayette 3505 Silverside St Sydney with invoice stating I purchased Apple I Phone 14 pro 256GB for A$989.99 which had been debited to my Pay Pal Account. I Informed PayPal of this scam which uses their logo and that of ebay. DO NOT CALL Scammers Phone contact given as 61 0280068844.

      Reply
    • Liz 11/01/2023 at 09:36 PM

      This has just happened to me this afternoon

      Reply
    • Ev 11/02/2023 at 05:21 AM

      I just recieved the same email at 11:05am this morning and fortunately my paypal account i have not been able to to put the new bank account details in. So its not like anything could come out of it anyway. So happy to find that nothing can link to my account anyway now finding this is a scam.

      Reply
    • jen 11/03/2023 at 09:48 PM

      3/11/23 received same email buyer Amanda Fayette 3505 Silverside Rd Sydney with invoice stating I purchased Apple I Phone 15 pro 256GB for A$989.99 which had been debited to my Pay Pal Account. Scammers Phone contact given as 61 0280913145

      Reply
    • NN 11/16/2023 at 10:16 AM

      16/11/23 exactly same scam (Amanada Fayette purchased an Apple I Phone for $989.99 debited to my Paypal account), just different phone number: +61 2 80074382. DO NOT CALL

      Reply
    • SP 11/20/2023 at 06:54 PM

      21/11/23 exactly the same scam (Amanda Fayette purchased an Apple I Phone for $989.99 debited to my Paypal account)

      Reply
    • NE 11/21/2023 at 07:03 PM

      This is the third time I have deleted my PayPal account but I'm still getting them the card with it want work either I'm the same as you I call the bank and they say nothing has come out of my account so lm just leaving it at that

      Reply
    • AT 01/30/2024 at 03:01 AM

      Received two scam indicating purchase of iPhone similar to the above this month even though I do not have a PayPal account. PayPal not interested in stopping this continuous scam.

      Reply
    • sk 02/22/2024 at 05:48 PM

      I received the same email this morning for purchase of iPhone and shipping address to Amanda Fayette in Sydney.
      I have already closed my PayPal account

      Reply
    • Br 02/25/2024 at 09:57 PM

      Exactly same email to me for PayPal money they said I already paid.......i think it's a trawl to get our ph numbers to enable more substantial scams?/////who knows?//

      Reply
    • Hezza 03/07/2024 at 05:02 AM

      This scam is still going on 7/3/2024 received Amanda's email today called the number like an idiot before realising it was an actual scam .. finally called back because large amounts of money was trying to come out now I have to be without a card for 7 days and redo all my direct debts. Least bank is blocking all those transactions.

      Reply
    • VIENNA 03/17/2024 at 10:40 PM

      Same here, received it 18/03/2024.

      Reply
    • JCE 03/24/2024 at 05:37 PM

      Received same email 25/03/2024. Hope this person is prosecuted.

      Reply
    • Nanna 04/19/2024 at 06:17 AM

      I received this exact scam at 6.11am this morning,

      why are these people so cruel to cause stress to people they do not know. They are scumbags.

      Reply
    • Pip 04/21/2024 at 05:13 PM

      I received two of these emails early this morning. Header names were different, but both shipping names were Amanda Fayette and shipping delivery was the same. Both were orders for Apple iPhone15. Both had, what looked like authentic PayPal and ebay logos

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.