SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
woolworths.fashionzashop.com dasubaruhuva@gmail.com

Date10/02/2023
Fraudulent emaildasubaruhuva@gmail.com
PseudonymWoolworths South Africa
Url / Websitehttps://woolworths.fashionzashop.com/
Scam contentsThey advertise clothing and shoes etc. on sale and once I bought 7 pairs of shoes for approximately 100 USD, the order took about 60 days to arrive in South Africa. After paying duty at collection at my local Post Office, I saw that they delivered a necklace in a small box worth 3 USD (which is not what I ordered, and the necklace is not even on their website). The parcel was marked that its coming from a company called ZYYMHM, International Project Department, West Gate in China. I send email to dasubaruhuva@gmail.com and vnifctej92308@gmail.com and there has been no response.
Comment / ReviewOrdered 7 pairs of shoes worth about 100USD and received a necklace worth 3USD. The parcel was marked that its coming from a company called ZYYMHM, International Project Department, West Gate in China

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #674138 08/06/2023 at 04:22 AM

      This is a site that is ripping off the original Decjuba site. I was so close to being scammed as it looks very real.
      -------------------
      Fake site that is very believable using the same name and photos as original safe site

      Url / Website : decjuba.dluxeclothes.store/contact_us
      Pseudonym : decjuba.dluxeclothes

      Reply
    • Report #676046 08/10/2023 at 05:15 PM

      I purchased clothing from this website and never received it. I emailed them, which is when I noticed it was a gmail account. They responded saying to wait and extra 5 days for tracking information (I already waited 4 days) and to wait for 20 days for arrival of package. I then contacted the actual clothing store and they informed me I was scammed. I also contacted my bank and the money went into a Shanghai account.
      -------------------
      As above

      Url / Website : decjuba.dluxeclothes.store
      Pseudonym : decjuba.dluxeclothes.store

      Reply
    • Report #689684 09/15/2023 at 05:39 AM

      They advertised sale clothes once you buy they don't deliver.I ordered clothes on 3rd August 2023,when i trace the order there is no change to the status.I send email to dasubaruhuva@gmail.com,all they do is promise that its on its way
      -------------------
      They advertised sale clothes once you buy they don't deliver.I ordered clothes on 3rd August 2023,when i trace the order there is no change to the status.I send email to dasubaruhuva@gmail.com,all they do is promise that its on its ways Don't buy anything from this wrbsite they are scammers:https://woolworths.fashionzashop.com/


      Reply
    • Report #700206 10/13/2023 at 03:37 AM

      Timberland imports from china. Only received a tangled up necklace in a cheap cartier box.

      Pseudonym : Gayle chavez
      Telephone : +27721335969

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.