SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
reneeomano@hotmail.com YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team

Date10/02/2023
Fraudulent emailreneeomano@hotmail.com
PseudonymYTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team
Url / Websitehttps://www.neudsn.com
Scam contentsDisney Merchandise
Comment / ReviewFalse Disney Merchandise

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Christiaan 10/04/2023 at 11:24 AM

      I have not received order and company isn't reacting my questions about it. I 'am worried

      Reply
    • Peter 10/05/2023 at 10:30 AM

      I ordered for about 110 usd I did get a pair of fake sunglasses. Scam company, I try to get in contact, they fake that to, and never return my messages.

      Reply
    • Valentino 10/05/2023 at 02:47 PM

      I received today the comfermation, that the package has arrived at my country. I am really surprised, what i will get.

      Reply
    • Tea 10/11/2023 at 05:34 AM

      I have received wrong item , a pair of sunglasses, while ordering a dress. Can anyone be responsible for this?

      Reply
    • Knippenberg 11/04/2023 at 09:31 AM

      Terrible webshop

      , they did not answer my questions.
      I ordered a jacket 26 sept. 2023 , at this moment nothing received , 4 nov..2023.

      Reply
    • dani 12/14/2023 at 06:21 AM

      I also havent receive anything. they gave me a ship number by hermes and I followed it and was at home and then it says it has been delivered and i wtached 5 min later after this notice and there was nothing at the door. I try to cancel my credit card payment. They sent me an email from carlysimp@hotmail.com and they even answered from that adress. For my confusion I also received sunglasses by rayban (fake) which i didnt ordered.

      Reply
    • Summer 12/30/2023 at 10:42 PM

      I too have been scammed by YTTO team site
      Email support is PaulTurae@hotmail.com
      Who has contacted & provided info tracking numbers which show the bag I purchased had arrived late November ( 2weeks after purchase) it never arrived!

      Reply
    • BeKaVau 01/23/2024 at 11:15 AM

      The same applies to me, I ordered a knife via https://www.knifekershaw.com/ and got a cheap pair of sunglasses. Several attempts to clarify the facts of the case failed. WARNING !!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.