Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.thehappywind.com support@thehappywind.com
| Date | 09/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@thehappywind.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.thehappywind.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items. We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed. We always try our best to provide customers great online shopping experience by ensuring not only the smooth buying process but also the good after-sales service. Please do not hesitate to contact us, give us comments, feed-backs, suggestions or even criticisms. Life is too short to live in chaos, take it easy and make it fun by using creative stuff. Thanks for stopping by- feel free to contact us if you have any questions. Happy Shopping! |
| Comment / Review | This website is selling random products that range from jumpsuits and handbags, however they are running discounts on every single store. The product pictures that they are using seem to have been ripped off of other online shops and their content is full of plagiarism. South tropic network limited, the company that's behind this store, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams as you can see from these reports below: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=south+tropic+network+limited#search-container Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #695951 10/01/2023 at 08:59 AM
2 retro vertical cellphone bag
1black 1brown
-------------------
Have emailed and dont get response
Fraudulent email : tingzhi4259@outlook.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sally 10/07/2024 at 02:39 PM
I ordered "Buy2 get one free" Bras The same day I tried to contact them to cancel the order but the address attached to my order was returned to me as not deliverable. I tried sending two other messages on the message sent to my Gmail account without success.
All messages sent included the order no. Three(3) weeks later the order arrives. I tried one on but the fit was laughable.
I did not receive any paperwork in the mailing bag so there was no way to know where to return them. My review caused a response from Happy Wind but mainly to get me to change my rating. I'm still hoping to reach someone who can tell me an address for return and a refund.