SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+639083234502 Lazada

Date09/29/2023
PseudonymLazada
Url / Websitehttps://www.lazada.com.ph/products/halsey-bg-kids-shoes-oneup-by-world-balance-i3342694514-s17004614341.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 908 323 4502 (ou 00639083234502)
Scam contentsSelling screenshot item from lazada and sending URL to purchase the amount needed.

[9/20, 8:50 PM] +63 905 890 4507: Hello everyone. We are the advertising department of Lazada company. Our job is to optimize products for merchants and increase the number of attention, likes and comments for Internet celebrities and celebrities.
[9/20, 8:50 PM] +63 905 890 4507: Lazada Group is an international e-commerce company and the largest e-commerce operator in Southeast Asia, with nearly 100,000 third-party sellers and more than 100 million annual active buyers.
[9/20, 8:50 PM] +63 905 890 4507: Our working hours are Monday to Sunday, 10:30am-8:30pm every day
[9/20, 8:50 PM] +63 905 890 4507: Every time a task is issued, there will be a detailed description in the task description. Please read the mission requirements carefully.
[9/20, 8:50 PM] +63 905 890 4507: Our work takes two forms. One is to help merchants optimize their products, and merchants will pay us commissions according to the agreed ratio. The second is to help Internet celebrities and celebrities increase their attention, and they will also pay us as agreed.
Comment / ReviewI trusted too much. Because at first they are just giving us URL to like and comments on the page and giving back us with the commission of 100 until 1 time they ask us to pay 1300. I purchase 1 item without buying it from lazada company only paying from there company and I receive 1600 again until i found out there is another level task to do thesame routine like and comments paid us with the amount of 200. Until they ask us again to buy some item. Worth 35,990 i barrowed from my friend because i saw from the group that they are receiving money. Higher salary. And i purchase it and ask me to add item worth 49,990 x 2 item. Almost 140k i paid. Then suddenly because of late purchase they add another 1 item worth 68,779. I didnt notice that its already a scam because some of the member send a screenshot that they are receiving 199k so i said its real. So upon paying morethan 200k i was waiting to received the commission and paid amount. Then they ask me that my purchase is too big so i need to pay pax and so on and so fort. My amount paid all in all 350k

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #621500 03/15/2023 at 04:30 AM

        You have to like facebook and screenshot send in work group.15 peos every 15 minutes/23task per day
        You have virtual orders lszada products to get commissions 10%of price products.every 45 minutes/7task times per day.
        -------------------
        You need to complete the task but you need to give cash in there gcash account.then after another mission.they will drain your money

        Pseudonym : Amelia emma/@amelia8070
        Telephone : +6399559728382


        Reply
      • Report #633894 04/14/2023 at 08:39 PM

        Miss Tamichelvie offered me a part time job. She introduced herself as a recruiter under Accentures Philippines. Here message goes like this Hello, I'm Miss Tamichelvie , nice to meet you! I'm a recruiter under Accenture Philippines Inc COMPANY.
        We cooperate with Jobstreet and Recruitment services sites and your infos were scouted by our Hr department, we are in search of potential candidates willing to get on board with us for an online part-time Job with flexible working hours and done Remot...
        -------------------
        they offered a part time job which is lazada task distribution platform, to which I was asked to recharge money via gcash and bank account CIMB Bank and ask us it to complete order task and be refunded I don’t have a job and every penny is valuable to me. Please help me. I got a debt because of this.

        Pseudonym : Miss Eleana Tamichelvie/ Joana Agustin / Divine Grace Manage
        Telephone : +639207343616

        Reply
      • Report #782174 08/03/2024 at 04:33 AM

        Hello, po ❀️!!
        I am glad to contact you.
        My name is Katherine Mendoza HR Assistant Online Jobs Philippines. We got your number from JobStreet / LinkedIn. Can you work from home part-time or as a freelancer?
        We are promoting LAZADA SHOPPING exclusive products of various Merchants. With an attractive salary of 800 to 1800 pesos per day. Can I give more details about the job?
        -------------------
        Messaging you on viber after that she will send a telegram user so that you can get your payment

        Pseudonym : Katherine Mendoza
        Telephone : +639128619184

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.