SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cooxaozmall.shop feng@mapleze.com +3300000000000000

Date08/05/2022
Fraudulent emailfeng@mapleze.com
PseudonymTrader Joe
Url / Websitehttps://www.cooxaozmall.shop/collections
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+3300000000000000
Scam contentsQuality items at very cheap price ..... everything the same price , paypal only payment
Comment / ReviewIm sure this is a scam all prices are same , free worldwide postage , no telephone number advertising on facebook

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 08/05/2022 at 11:26 AM

        And Scamdoc's analysis pretty much cements this site as a scam:
        https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1011591

        Reply
      • Emil 08/05/2022 at 02:57 PM

        Miałem tą zamówić dostałem od gościa linka ze stroną i tak jak to wyżej jest napisane wszystko za tą samą kwotę więc mam obawy i nic nie zamówiłem Ale chcesz również Myślę że to może być oszustwo Pozdrawiam

        Reply
      • Emil 08/05/2022 at 03:00 PM

        Miałem tam zamówić dostałem od gościa linka ze stroną i tak jak to wyżej jest napisane wszystko za tą samą kwotę więc mam obawy i nic nie zamówiłem Ale również Myślę że to może być oszustwo Pozdrawiam

        Reply
      • Report #530596 08/05/2022 at 05:19 PM

        Sells quality goods very cheap on Marketplace
        -------------------
        Been reported. Do not reply if they message

        Pseudonym : Trader Joe's

        Reply
      • Annette 08/18/2022 at 11:14 AM

        Definitely a scam -

        Paypal account name:

        Kater Simmons
        The receiver of this payment is Non-US – Unverified
        ruks95@bk.ru
        DO NOT SEND MONEY
        Phoney website https://www.antheamall.shop
        Customer service contact email: feng@mapleze.com

        Reply
      • Report #550287 09/28/2022 at 06:47 AM

        We listed our camper trailer via gumtree we received this email from Noel Esley, Googled his name and it came on your scamwatch listings!!
        Noel Esley hajesley@gmail.com5:16 PM
        Thanks for getting back to me, I have a personal courier that will schedule the pick up .. Also they will handle all the necessary dFrom: Noel Esley
        Sent: Wednesday, 28 September 2022 9:18 AM
        To: Michelle, Harry & Kurtis
        Subject: Re: Trailer Final Price

        Thanks for getting back to me and I want to buy it for my son ...
        -------------------
        No Banking Details Have Been Sent!!
        No Papers Have Been Sent!!
        Going To Report Scam Through Gumtree

        Fraudulent email : hajesley@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Noel Esley

        Reply
      • Report #695068 09/28/2023 at 11:26 AM

        £29.90 taken out of our credit card account 4 more times even though we cancelled the free trial !!
        -------------------
        Please investigate asap

        Pseudonym : pdfsmart.com Geneve

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.