SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
tony

Date09/26/2023
Pseudonymtony
Url / Websitehttps://ca-makeelive3.world/
Scam contentsThey will ask you to deposit 101 usdc , and in return you will have to do 3 tasks which is just pressing buttons to optimize so called app, yiu get commisions and then you need to reset the task and deposit 101 usdc,
Comment / Reviewthe guy says his name is tony , he will tell u that u get 800 usdt for working 5 days and so on complete fraud

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • anonymous 09/27/2023 at 12:01 PM

      +447473469826 is his whatsapp number for the scam.

      Reply
    • 404 10/04/2023 at 03:50 PM

      Also contacted me from number: +44 7475 075817 (Tony Whatsapp).
      He seems to be working with a partner, goes by the name Aileen, who claimed to be a recruitment consultant for CPL Resources: +1 (509) 509-1357.

      Reply
    • SomeNickname 10/07/2023 at 11:28 AM

      Also Tony @ +44 7365963247 and his colleague Betty +1 (765) 687 6029.

      Betty contacted me in relation to a job @ WTW for which I never applied then Tony:
      [10/7, 17:03] +44 7365 963247: Makeen is an international app marketing company, where app developers publish their apps on the Makeen workbench
      [10/7, 17:03] +44 7365 963247: The company role is data provider we will have to optimize apps everyday to get a better ranking in Playstore and Appstore. You just optimize an app for up to three sets of data each day on the Makeen platform, There are 40 different apps in one data set. For working time we start from 11am-11pm , u can do when you are free only 30-40 minutes each day
      Of course ! When you work here you will got salary + commission
      5 days = 800 USDT (£655)
      15 days = 1500 USDT (£1230)
      30 days = 3800 USDT (£3115) Totally in a month you can earn a basic salary of 6100 USDT (£5000)
      and there is daily commission around 40usdt that you can withdraw everyday when you complete the task.

      Registration link:
      https://ca-makeelive3.world

      Reply
    • Kata 10/22/2023 at 09:29 AM

      +44 7480 280609 Tony contacted me from this number. Scam. Be aware!

      Reply
    • Z 10/23/2023 at 11:32 AM

      It is a scam.
      I found this blog, confronted him and he persuaded me so I decided to continue to see when he'd ask for the money.

      Initially they'd give you around 50 usdt. That's the bait. Then, you'll have to deposit money.

      I didn't even take the 50usdt, even tho I did the training. Apparently is posibly dirty money, or someone else's. Is not theirs. I found more info on this link:
      https://www.reddit.com/r/singaporefi/comments/13hbl48/has_anyone_gotten_weird_whatsapp_job_offers_app/?rdt=39962

      Reply
    • L 12/07/2023 at 11:30 AM

      They just tried to do it to me , same name, Tony, number +44 7473 921993

      Reply
    • Suse_hamburg 01/13/2024 at 06:58 PM

      He also operates with the following numbers

      +44 7533 699087
      +44 7311 516750
      and works with a collegue calling himself Mr. Borah, who operates from number ‪+44 7307 095538‬

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.