SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.airjordanshopping.com online@csupporteam.com

Date09/26/2023
Fraudulent emailonline@csupporteam.com
Pseudonymairjordanshopping / Nike Factory Store
Url / Websitehttps://www.airjordanshopping.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThanks for stopping by at Airjordanshopping.

We believe that serving our customers comes with a responsibility to actively make sure they are satisfied with their purchase. We strive to be the number 1 online store, with the best products to offer and top-notch customer service. We try to do the best in our efforts to make sure that our customers are happy!
Comment / ReviewBe careful with this website pretending to be selling Air Jordan shoes at low prices but scamming people by taking their money and sending them counterfeit items.
The website is a total rip-off using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers, while it's in fact a Chinese fraudulent website.
The email address provided remains unresponsive, and customers will never be able to return the items or get a refund.
Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kaseen 09/30/2023 at 05:44 AM

        They have a new one

        Airjordanssales.com

        Reply
      • Report #707189 11/06/2023 at 11:26 AM

        On the surface, airjordanmarkets.com masquerades as a legitimate Nike Factory store, a supposed paradise for sneakerheads in search of the latest Air Jordan shoes.
        -------------------
        We've taken a close look at airjordanmarkets.com, and it's pretty clear that this site is not what it purports to be. It presents itself as an official Nike Factory store, but the reality is far from it.

        The domain for airjordanmarkets.com was only registered in September 2023, which is a common red flag for scam websites. These sites tend to pop up quickly and disappear just as fast, often to avoid detection. A legitimate retailer usually has a long-standing online presence, which this site lacks.

        The pricing on airjordanmarkets.com is also a cause for concern. For example, they list the Air Jordan 4 Retro GS ‘Messy Room’ for $139.95, while the same sneakers are priced at $200 on Amazon. This significant price difference is alarming and suggests the products could be counterfeit.

        When it comes to customer service, the site provides an email address, online@csupporteam.com, which may seem legitimate at first glance. However, any attempt to reach out is met with silence, indicating a lack of proper customer support, which is crucial for any genuine online retailer.

        Moreover, airjordanmarkets.com only accepts credit card payments, which is unusual in today's digital transaction landscape. The refusal to accept more secure payment methods like PayPal is not just inconvenient but also raises... Read more


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.