Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Shannon Hearn at Aspirion Health Resources
| Date | 09/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Shannon Hearn at Aspirion Health Resources |
| Url / Website | https://aspirion-health-resources-llc.synchr-recruit.com/ |
| Scam contents | Our mailing address is: SyncHR Recruit PO Box 697 Bartonsville, PA 18321 Shannon Hearn sent a new message: Dear LaNica, Thank you for your interest in the Medicare Billing Specialist (Remote) with Aspirion. You have been selected to move forward in our selection process. Prior to setting up interviews, we would like you to complete our pre-screen questionnaire. Please copy and paste the following questions into an email reply and return them to this email address. 1. The starting hourly rate for this role is between $16 and $22 an hour depending on experience. Does this meet your salary requirements? 2. Do you have any experience working with medical insurance claims (specifically Medicare claims)? If so, what area(s) are you most familiar with? 3. If you have worked with medical insurance claims, what systems have you worked within (e.g. Cerner)? 4. This position is a fully remote position. The position will require you to have a separate office area free from distractions, which includes taking care of children and/or other relatives. Remote users are expected to arrange childcare for children or relatives during work hours. With this being said, how would you describe your level of comfort working remote ? 5. If offered a role, how soon could you start? 6. Do you have any prior engagements that will require you to be off in the first 45 days (about 1 and a half months), if you are select ? 7. If you are selected for an interview, please list ALL days and times you are available to interview. Interviews are 30-45 minutes long, Eastern Standard Time, through the Microsoft Teams app. Best, Shannon |
| Comment / Review | Please shut this site down, I know there are more sites popping up at a faster pace and it’s hard to keep up with them, but this should be illegal!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Romy 02/07/2024 at 10:49 AM
Thanks for sharing. I received the similar scam email. Thank you for completing our screening process. I am delighted to inform you that we would like to arrange a virtual interview with our team utilizing the Microsoft Teams app. Interviews will be held Thursday and Friday of this week. Please provide your availability over the next several days so that I may choose an interview time (please provide your time zone). Once confirmed I will email a calendar reminder and the link to the Microsoft Teams meeting.
Best,
Shannon Hearn