SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gilbertazautorepair.com info@gilbertazautorepair.com +13187610716

Date09/17/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@gilbertazautorepair.com
PseudonymXL green egg grill
Url / Websitehttps://gilbertazautorepair.com/product/big-green-egg-xlarge-egg-grill-with-nest-options/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 318-761-0716 (ou 0013187610716) (more info)
Scam contentsOrder #102552] (August 31, 2023) For the XL green egg grill it was 97.99. After, about a week I emailed them at info@gilbertazautorepair.com for tracking information. I didn’t get a response after 3 emails. I them tried to call but it was just a voicemail no one returned my call. Now, I’m contacting you.
Comment / ReviewThey are a scam. My product was never delivered. I never received tracking nor a refund.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 318-761-0716

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 318-761-0716
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Louisiana
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • MANDO 09/18/2023 at 05:57 PM

        MY GRANDSON ORDERED A SCHOOTER FOR HIS GRANDMOTER ON HIS MOTHERS SIDE,ORDER #103911 $66.99.
        CAN YOU EMAIL US A PHOTO COPY OF THE SCHOOTER?

        Reply
      • Report #693895 09/25/2023 at 07:21 PM

        Washer dryer combo
        -------------------
        I ordered a washer and dryer combo but never received it. No tracking number or anything.

        Url / Website : gilbertaazautorepairs.com

        Reply
      • Report #702436 10/20/2023 at 12:28 AM

        Order a Auto speaker on 10/08/23 for $73.99. Few days later sent email said my bank denied it. But they got money from my bank.
        -------------------
        Called phone number several times says it's no longer a working number. They are a scam

        Fraudulent email : info@gildertazautorepair.com
        Pseudonym : Spearker for automobile from gilbertazautorepair.com

        Reply
      • Ruby_1211123 01/27/2024 at 02:54 PM

        Ordered item from this site, was handed a tracking number, never received item. Called USPS, said item was delivered to military. Went to call the number provided on website and its a number located in a different state

        Reply
      • Solar_1219869 02/16/2024 at 10:03 AM

        This website is a complete scam. I purchase items that I never received. When I emailed the company for more information on my order, as well as tracking information, I never heard anything back. Right after I made the purchase, I got an email shortly after saying it had shipped, which I figured there was no way that could have possibly happened that quickly. Luckily I paid with PayPal and got my money back.

        Reply
      • Morris Prosser 03/02/2024 at 04:14 PM

        I paid for a greenhouse through gilbertazautorepair, all information came out of CHINA this was after I had paid, no place to respond, a total scam. If I could locate them they would not be scamming anyone anymore. My payment went to Rose Anne Bunas Sigredsharp.CNY

        Reply
      • Angie 03/28/2024 at 02:39 PM

        We ordered and paid for a 11 man tent back on February 29, 2024 and we haven't received a tracking number or anything indicating if it's been prepared for shipping. So almost a month later and still nothing. I called the number that's provided on the website and it said I'm sorry but we're not taking calls at this time. What?? Seriously!!!!!! 😡 😡
        Something needs to be done about these guys..... Pissed Off Customer

        • Abii 03/29/2024 at 09:43 AM

          It's not too late to dispute the charge with your bank or credit card company. You could even get refunded in some cases.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.