Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@emilysandanls.com Paypal Promise4A54
| Date | 09/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@emilysandanls.com |
| Pseudonym | Paypal Promise4A54 |
| Scam contents | I placed an order for some short leather boots and never received them |
| Comment / Review | My order was placed on 08/26/23 for some short ankle boots and never received an Order Confirmation or the merchandise i ordered. It has been a month
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #690303 09/16/2023 at 02:35 PM
Order had Shipping Confirmation DSH0005361815 dated 8/17/23 and I have never received the item. Almost a month now.
The order was for Ortho Sneakers shoes Purple Size 7. under QVC.
Shows it left China on 9/4/23.
Payment to Shenzhen Haijuan Tech, #94352370G2029764D $36.97 charged to my Discover card.
-------------------
There was no phoine number given. Order had Shipping Confirmation DSH0005361815 dated 8/17/23 and I have never received the item. Almost a month now.
No phone number listed.
The order was for Ortho Sneakers shoes Purple Size 7. under QVC
Shows it left China on 9/4/23.
Payment to Shenzhen Haijuan Tech, #94352370G2029764D $36.97 charged to my Discover card.
Url / Website : facebook.com/groups/210050496202624
Pseudonym : Emily Sandanls.Support
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rita Mattingly 09/18/2023 at 03:39 PM
I placed order NO. DCE72165631808 for Raw Edge Animal Print Canvas Slip on Flats in size 9, grey at the cost of $38.88. You've taken my money and I have never received my order. I don't know what kind of scam this is but I demand a refund or I will be filing a dispute against you!!
up votedown vote
SJ 09/20/2023 at 04:52 PM
Same here, my order was placed on 8/27, did not realize it was coming from China, if I had known that I probably would not have ordered. Tracking it today shows it arrived at JFK in NY yesterday from CHINA! Hope I get them before Christmas!
up votedown vote
Cathy 10/03/2023 at 04:18 PM
Took 1 full month to get my boots. Not what I expected...just ok
up votedown vote
SR 11/01/2023 at 05:48 PM
I also received my boots almost two months after ordering. They are not the cute boots that I ordered, but they are boots that are trying to look like the boots I ordered.