SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
healadeal.com

Date09/25/2023
PseudonymHEALADEAL.COM
Url / Websitehttps://healadeal.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewAdvertising products for sale with free shipment and when you pay and enquire they tell you it's only a membership. Then Superbobtop.com also take money and have the same story.

Attachment(s)
  • Proof of payment
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #722964 12/20/2023 at 12:34 PM

        online portal for payment through visa /PayPal advertised as oliver harrison clothing sales in wellington nz in nzd then deducted in usd increasing amount agreed and transacted to visa in payment portal / another transaction on 20/12/23 have turned up again removing NZD $4.74 ....time Xmas 2023... and no action by him via or tthru visa transaction ... payments to card and have been removing amounts designated for other purposes and constructed payment plans and conditions.
        ...there was no...
        -------------------
        Kiwi bank NZ Visa operations/ Instagram NZPOLICE 105

        Telephone : +64275159888

        Reply
      • Woest 01/27/2024 at 03:57 AM

        Dit is een criminele bende die ook door ICS card services ondersteund wordt.Oplichterij dus

        Reply
      • Sandra 02/15/2024 at 07:31 PM

        Advertising goods in Australian dollars and billing in US dollars, then automatically signing you up for a monthly membership fee of US$49! A phone call to the US customer support line to request a refund was refused, but hopefully the membership has been cancelled. This company is acting fraudulently. I am yet to receive the original item ordered, which so far, instead of costing Au$29.99 has cost me Au$127.61.

        Reply
      • Ruby_1236306 04/01/2024 at 01:36 PM

        I cancelled I. 7 days, they deducted money. I sent an email in December and was assured it would stop. Today they took $20. I asked for a refund and they refused. They have other websites as they are using the same vendor number.

        • Abii 04/01/2024 at 11:56 PM

          You might have to cancel your cc to stop any more unwarranted charges on it.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.