SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.aboutswimitem.com noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com

Date09/06/2023
Fraudulent emailnoreply@mail.fitnessequ.com
Pseudonymreneeomano@hotmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.aboutswimitem.com/
Scam contentsYTTO ONLINE STORE (https://www.aboutswimitem.com/) - Internet scammers. Receive from them cheap glasses for 10 dollars instead of a swimsuit for 100 dollars.
Comment / ReviewYTTO ONLINE STORE (https://www.aboutswimitem.com/) - Internet scammers. Receive from them cheap glasses for 10 dollars instead of a swimsuit for 100 dollars.
Scammers Use email - reneeomano@hotmail.com and noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com
They send me this cheap glasses from China - Chenxue, Dongzhenlu 558 HAO, Lichen Putianshi, Fujiansheng 351100. Phone 8613305941916

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Squirtbird 09/12/2023 at 11:31 AM

      ***** scammed me for $90. I received a cheapass fucking rayban i never ordered. I did order 2 tshirts i never received.

      Thank you for your purchase.
      We need 3-7 days to process the shipment.

      You are receiving this email because of an order you placed on the kaotikofire.shop store.
      If you have further questions or comments, Please replying to this email: reneeomano@hotmail.com

      Order Number: #*****
      Date Ordered: Thursday ** August 2023, (PST),
      Order Total: ***
      Shipping Address:
      xxxxxxxxxxxx

      xxxxxxxxxx

      NL

      Telephone: xxxxxxxxxxxxx

      Order Items:
      Kaotiko STAY TRUE UNISEX - T-Shirt Print - Black Acid Wash X 1
      -----
      Kaotiko - Herren SUN WASHED - T-Shirt Print - White X 1
      -----

      Best Regards
      YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team

      Reply
    • Report #688939 09/13/2023 at 11:54 AM

      Ordered furniture from here - the company has about 3 different emails and none look legit at all. Have reported them to my bank.

      noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com
      reneeomano@hotmail.com
      fiweveidh@gmail.com
      -------------------
      Paid $199 for shelving units which I don't expect to get back now.

      Url / Website : fabricbedsshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #692717 09/22/2023 at 09:49 AM

      Ordered shoes at a US-online store, got a cheap copy of Ray-Ban sunglasses one month later from the chinese address.
      -------------------
      Ordered shoes at a US-online store. One month later the parcel arrived, but it contained a cheap copy of Ray-Ban sunglasses. To pick up the parcel from China, I also needed to pay a toll fee of 7,76€ to find out it's not what I have ordered.

      Pseudonym : goodsmallonline.com

      • Roger 10/05/2023 at 05:59 PM

        Happend to me also ..orderd a golfputter . On a site in us called Golfgear-onlinegb.com Cost around 120 us dollars. 20 days later i get notice from custom i had to pay a fee .to get my new putter . Dident mind that ..what I got ? A cheep copy of a pair off ugly smal so called Rayban sunglasses . Drives me crazy bc al scammers online . Sended several Emails and no reply . So what to do now?

      Reply
    • Report #693772 09/25/2023 at 12:04 PM

      Thank you for your purchase.

      We need 3-7 days to process the shipment.

      You are receiving this email because of an order you placed on the newlighthousede.com store.

      If you have further questions or comments, Please replying to this email: CarlySimp@hotmail.com
      -------------------
      SCAM WEBSITE

      Url / Website : newlighthousede.com

      Reply
    • theos 09/28/2023 at 08:31 AM

      Instead of a pair of shoes, I received GLASSES

      Please return my money

      Reply
    • Report #697066 10/04/2023 at 06:11 AM

      looks like a normal shop, but the parcel received only contains some cheap knockoff sunglasses instead of what was ordered
      -------------------
      is the email address which sends out the order confirmation - only this (and not the website) i now found reported as scam by some other users already

      Url / Website : outdoors-stores.com

      Reply
    • Mr G 10/04/2023 at 08:04 AM

      Me too... See below, received some 'oakley' glasses in a 'rayban' case, not what I ordered.

      "Thank you for your purchase.
      We need 3-7 days to process the shipment.
      You are receiving this email because of an order you placed on the radonbike.com store.
      If you have further questions or comments, Please replying to this email: reneeomano@hotmail.com
      Order Number: #87521
      Date Ordered: Wednesday 13th September 2023, (PST),
      Order Total: 22.96 USD
      Order Items:
      Radon Cable Guide Rear Derailleur Swoop 170 / Jealous AL Hot Sell X 4
      Best Regards
      YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team"

      Reply
    • Neit 10/08/2023 at 04:28 PM

      I’ve experienced the same; I ordered a windbreak for £50 and am yet to receive this but have received a flimsy pair of fake raybans!

      Reply
    • sr0083 10/26/2023 at 04:20 AM

      I experienced the same.
      27.27 USD Order total for a cardigan. Website was vilaapparel.com .
      My fake rayban glasses where even broken and the sticker was on top of the broken part. XD

      Reply
    • Anja 10/28/2023 at 06:50 AM

      Website brushnl.com, I ordered a dog basket for 64 euro, also payed 8 euro import costs. I received fake (ugly) rayban glasses from CHENXUE DONGZHENLU558HAO

      Reply
    • Report #704750 10/28/2023 at 09:46 PM

      Multiple illegitimate emails used: noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com , CarlySimp@hotmail.com and PaulTurae@hotmail.com
      -------------------
      Looks like a legitimate storefront, but dodgy looking receipts/invoices come via multiple different hotmail accounts, which have been used to identify them on scamwatcher.com and malwaretips.com

      Url / Website : retailerchild.com
      Pseudonym : fitnessequ.com , CarlySimp and PaulTurae


      Reply
    • Cindy 10/30/2023 at 03:20 PM

      I'm afraid I've been scammed too and unfortunately I found out too late and ordered a backpack yesterday. I live in the Netherlands and am curious whether you have received your money back. I paid by credit card

      Reply
    • Blank blank 11/07/2023 at 02:58 PM

      I ordered some products. The delivery company said to me it your package contains glasses. I definitely did not order that. I googled the sender and came to this site. Such a scam

      Reply
    • Report #715249 11/29/2023 at 05:38 AM

      https://www.electronictoyprada.de/d-power-flugzeug-streamline-220-arf/
      -------------------
      ordered a toy rc plane from a german site.
      received confirmation email from YTTO ONLINE STORE Support Team

      6 weeks later I received a fake pair of sunglasses

      Url / Website : electronictoyprada.de
      Pseudonym : Carly Simp

      Reply
    • Lea 12/18/2023 at 09:46 PM

      I ordered 2 rugs back in October, I still haven't received them and doubt I ever will. My fault :( I,ve been swindled again....I think it's disgusting.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.