SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+923489540580 "Ticket Manager",, "Ticket Butler"

Date09/22/2023
Pseudonym"Ticket Manager",, "Ticket Butler"
Url / Websitemymovie8.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+92 348 9540580 (ou 00923489540580)
Scam contentsTicket Butler" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on improving movie box office. We provide an efficient and convenient movie ticketing service for film and television companies. All you need to do is fill in the virtual movie tickets assigned by the system in the app every day. The daily salary is 10000-30000Rs.
We only recruit people who are interested in our part-time jobs. The movie theater pays you a commission, and you can spend 5-10 minutes a day in your spare time to complete the task of purchasing tickets.
Comment / ReviewAbnormal profit

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Polorips 10/07/2023 at 07:04 AM

      They also took my money

      Reply
    • Waqar Shah 10/29/2023 at 04:06 PM

      Add another number cell phone number and name for this scam.
      Fatima Dalia
      +92 341 6969639

      Ticket Butler" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on improving movie box office. We provide an efficient and convenient movie ticketing service for film and television companies. All you need to do is fill in the virtual movie tickets assigned by the system in the app every day. The daily salary is 10000-30000Rs.

      Reply
    • Report #706009 11/02/2023 at 09:34 AM

      Telegram
      @Catherine99887
      -------------------
      Pl.z close the scem

      Pseudonym : Website
      Telephone : +923123665661

      Scnd diposit
      More money colecte me

      Reply
    • A 11/05/2023 at 06:32 AM

      +92 330 9468381
      Another number for this

      Reply
    • A 11/05/2023 at 06:34 AM

      https://ballot-master836.com/work
      Another website too

      Reply
    • Wasiq 11/05/2023 at 11:10 AM

      https://ballot-master156.com/work
      kindly verify this site please

      Reply
    • Wasik 11/07/2023 at 07:19 AM

      https://ballot-master156.com/user
      scamming site

      Reply
    • Shoaib Khan 11/08/2023 at 09:30 AM

      They are scrammers
      Plz beaware
      I have loss my 1 lac rupees

      Reply
    • Sayed Bukhari 11/11/2023 at 04:28 AM

      +92 330 764854 fatima dalia is fake.
      Fatima dalia also contact me but i didn't trust them. I didn't find any information of them, i had douts then searched and saw these comments. And blocked them so thank you for sharing this post and comments

      Reply
    • Hhh 11/12/2023 at 08:14 AM

      https://ballot-master857.com/user
      They are scammers beware of them. I just got scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #709141 11/12/2023 at 09:29 AM

      "Ticket Manager" is an innovative and professional marketing company focused on increasing movie box office. We provide film and television companies with an efficient and convenient movie ticketing service. You just need to fill in the virtual movie tickets assigned by the system in the app every day. Daily salary 15000-80000Rs.We only recruit people who are interested in part-time employment with us. The cinema pays you a commission, and you can use 5-10 minutes a day to complete the ticket pu...
      -------------------
      BIG BIG SCAM !!!
      They are such a bullshit, trap u..
      Plz beware
      I have loss my 1 lac rupees.....

      Url / Website : ballot-master857.com
      Telephone : +923178144469


      Reply
    • Faizan 11/13/2023 at 06:07 PM

      +92315 4214638

      This WhatsApp number convincing me to join her online earning platform, she also took me to telegram where she was sharing fake bank withdrawal receipts with me, Thanks Allah i got to know about them before investing hard earned money.

      Reply
    • Nimra 11/14/2023 at 09:29 AM

      Hello, I am the HR Manager of our company, my name is Fatima Dalia, it is my pleasure to serve you, Do you want to know how to make money online? Are you interested in knowing more?
      +92 337 8264615 scamed l lost 68000

      • imran Farooq 01/10/2024 at 11:19 AM

        App sy sy request hy sub log ek ho gae
        Yeh amount bank account me tranfers hoe hy
        Cybercrime ko sub mil kr report kre
        Bank ja kr branch manager ki sy request kr k account bata kr address tress kre fia cyber crime p report kre sub log please contact me
        03152364438 call and what'sapp
        mrimranfarooq@gmail.com

      • Farzana Saeed 01/14/2024 at 01:50 AM

        I have also lost 30,000. The company named a Ticket Butler. Is there anyway to get money back😭

      Reply
    • Nimra 11/14/2023 at 09:35 AM

      Hello, I am the HR Manager of our company, my name is Meera, it is my pleasure to serve you, Do you want to know how to make money online? Are you interested in knowing more?
      Scamed i lost 68000

      "Ballot Master" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on improving movie box office. We provide an efficient and convenient movie ticketing service for film and television companies. All you need to do is fill in the virtual movie tickets assigned by the system in the app every day. The daily salary is 10000-30000Rs.
      https://movie588.com?invite_code=B8BXY

      Reply
    • Report #710121 11/15/2023 at 02:33 AM

      They start from facebook,then whatsapp,then ask for to download telegram,then give you a mentor ,the ask you for a task ,and the story of looting began with a very organized manner,using fake numbers,address, names and some real banks account,they looted me with 70000,need help
      -------------------
      Fraud,scam,cheaters,looters

      Pseudonym : Anselmo Salina
      Telephone : +8801968574133


      Reply
    • Kayani 11/17/2023 at 04:16 AM

      +92 311 7977336 here is another number of fatima dalia

      They took my 63000

      Reply
    • Amir 11/20/2023 at 11:11 PM

      It's a scam or fraud what ever say
      He ask me to top up 3000 for task I top up but at 21 stage showing balance low then again top up of 16746 then again on 31 stage top up of 47596 now game start at 35 level demands 176000 so I have not enough amount

      Game start from 3000 and become 300000 and task have still 2 ticket pending.
      A person who have nothing how he pay so much amount so my total money in this game is about 70000

      Reply
    • Shahtaj 11/21/2023 at 09:27 AM

      I've spent 3 lacs here and now they're asking for more 230000. Really don't know what to do..

      Reply
    • Naqvi 11/22/2023 at 01:50 AM

      Is this scam or we can submit money and withdraw our amount

      Reply
    • Asad 11/22/2023 at 05:34 AM

      +92 325 8320373 Here is another number
      Hello, I am the HR manager of our company, my name is Alivia, I am happy to serve you, do you want to know how to make money online? Are you interested in finding out more?

      Reply
    • Sadia laiq 11/23/2023 at 10:37 AM

      Samiya fahad

      Add another number please

      0334-5104642

      I'm so so depressed. I'm searching for online job just to pay my university fees.

      As i don't have any option i invest 8000
      Now they're demanding 15k ???

      If i have enough money why i search a job 😭
      My each rs matters a lot. For anyone 8000 is not a big amount but for me it's my hardworking halal kamai . Please stop these scams. Do remember this is a temporary world all scammers should answer to God and that world will never ends.

      I asked them to refund my recharge amount. Please pray i get it. Which i have 0 chances

      • Farzana Saeed 01/14/2024 at 02:02 AM

        Samiya fahad

        Add another number please

        0334-5104642

        I'm so so depressed. I'm searching for online job just to pay my university fees.
        But I lost my 30,000

      Reply
    • Wasim 11/26/2023 at 01:11 AM

      I was also in touch with this Faitma Dalia. When tried to deceive me, I at once search this company from Google. I saw comments there. Now I have fully beware about this scam. Thanks for all your comments. I am safe now.

      Reply
    • mishal 11/26/2023 at 10:14 PM

      please tell me is shahtaj did you clear 3rd job from this scam?? because i m also a part of this problem

      Reply
    • Shahtaj 11/27/2023 at 08:06 AM

      Nope mishal i didn't.. risk haii ab.. -_-

      Reply
    • Kainat 11/27/2023 at 10:57 AM

      Does anyone know how to delink your bank account from this app ??

      Reply
    • mishal 11/28/2023 at 01:31 AM

      is any one clear 36 task?? please tell me

      Reply
    • mishal 11/28/2023 at 01:33 AM

      hey ricky how to contact fund recovery expert?? doni need to email them or call them??

      Reply
    • Yusra 11/30/2023 at 04:22 AM

      They scammed with me too ...i have given them 70000 rs for sake of completing task

      Reply
    • Abbie 12/02/2023 at 01:43 AM

      @Mnzhak1

      +92 330 7377945

      Add these to the list as well

      Reply
    • Idontlikecats 12/02/2023 at 11:08 AM

      +92 318 8871372
      Add this number in the list too.

      I just started today completed 2 tasks and got a comission of 1k too. But now in task 3 they are asking for quite a big amount to recharge, i still think to give it a stry but my transfer is not getting through due to some error. Luckily i came here and read the comments. I will take this as a sign from Allah and stop here. Though i have invested 3k initially to start task 3 but this much loss is still better than a bigger amount.

      Reply
    • Heero 12/03/2023 at 11:19 AM

      How to logout from this

      Reply
    • syed raza ali 12/05/2023 at 02:27 PM

      "Ticket Manager" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on increasing movie box office. We provide efficient and convenient movie ticketing services to film and television companies. You just need to complete the virtual movie ticket allocated by the system in the application. The daily salary is 3000-30000Rs.

      We only recruit people who are interested in our part-time jobs. Movie companies and major theaters pay you a commission, and you can use 5 to 10 minutes of free time every day to complete the ticket purchase task.

      muje b yahi msg aya
      mere Sath bhi scam hua he 20000 ab wo 56 demand krahy hn k last chance he recharge kren phr apko apka Sara paisa return hojaega me bht preshan hn kia krun muje mere paise waps ho askty bn????

      Reply
    • 123sa 12/07/2023 at 09:22 PM

      "Ticket Manager" is an innovative professional marketing company focused on increasing movie box office. We provide efficient and convenient movie ticketing services to film and television companies. You just need to complete the virtual movie ticket allocated by the system in the application. The daily salary is 3000-30000Rs.

      We only recruit people who are interested in our part-time jobs. Movie companies and major theaters pay you a commission, and you can use 5 to 10 minutes of free time every day to complete the ticket purchase task.
      Main ny kal apna 1 lakh invest kr diya abi 2task complete hony main 2 steps baqi hain.
      They demand heave amount keh rhy hain ky task 2 complete kry pir withdraw kr skti hain ab
      Smj nai as rai Kay kro.
      Mjy 2 task complete krna chihye ya nai

      Reply
    • 123sa 12/08/2023 at 02:06 AM

      Please guide me..already invested 100000
      Can I complete my 2nd task and refund my money back me..

      Reply
    • Sunny 12/09/2023 at 02:26 PM

      Hello everyone.. Yes I have also been a victim but Alhamdolillah not lost but .. I knew this is a Fraud /Cyber Scam .. Fatima Dalia then Annie on telegram then Some Catherine... They were shifting consultants quickly and not give people to think much and don't answer your questions. Secondly the most suspicious thing was when you create an account but recharging of acct was being made through some other person and that changed for every top-up they ask you to do ... Moreover that was all being done through random microfinance financial firms and not thru proper bank

      Reply
    • Sunny 12/09/2023 at 02:28 PM

      I have only lost approximately 1500-3000 and when they asked me to top-up with 16784 something I stopped because I knew that they would not have returned me that amount

      Reply
    • Adnan khan 12/11/2023 at 10:43 AM

      They are totally scammed and plz not invest in this type of platform.. I have also lost 30k

      Reply
    • Asma shah 12/12/2023 at 02:35 PM

      I have invest 5 lakhs in this website and completed all my order task now they are asking your bank account is on risk because I changed it once.. kindly tell me have any one get withdrawal from this website????? Plz tell me

      Reply
    • Asma shah 12/14/2023 at 08:11 AM

      How to contact on this website for recovery???plzz tell me in detail

      Reply
    • Ali 12/14/2023 at 11:40 AM

      When you start from 300 they give you 600 but after second when do you start with 1000 task they will ask you to invest 2400 rupees at then they gives you 4500 of comission but after they make you assure to invest 5000 and task will be stopped more and more 16400,47000 investement are asked but they dont allow us to withdraw

      Reply
    • Kami 12/16/2023 at 02:15 PM

      How I get money from that website anyone can help I have lost my 22000

      Reply
    • haxxan xahil 12/16/2023 at 02:32 PM

      I've also lost my money today after completing task they said to me pay your income tex then you can get money please help me what i should to do no

      Reply
    • Kami 12/17/2023 at 02:10 AM

      Anyone who have clear all tasks...and after that didn't get money anyone

      Reply
    • googly 12/19/2023 at 12:12 AM

      200 % total scammed be aware, fatima dailia, majid, addmin etc site link https://movie588.com/user

      Reply
    • Kiran 12/19/2023 at 01:24 PM

      How can i recover my money is there any way

      Reply
    • Kiran 12/19/2023 at 01:28 PM

      Please help meee any one
      How can i recover my money

      Reply
    • Policeman 12/21/2023 at 04:35 AM

      Bach k rhnaaa in logon sy sb log FIA m reports krn jin k pesy kha gy sb log report krayen ink khilaf bank account no. hn mbl no. hn sb trace ho jyn gy easily telegram/whatsapp group bnaty hn ik sb wahan add ho jyn aur inko trace kra kr jail ka rasta dikhaty hn agr agree hn ap sb to apni apni email snd krdn comments m mn sb sy contact krln ga phr group bna lain gy ik whatsapp ya telegram ka in logon ka pechy krty hn

      • imran Farooq 01/10/2024 at 10:45 AM

        (private information removed by moderators)

      • Abii 01/16/2024 at 04:50 AM

        @Imran Farooq, please use the site's messaging system if you want to contact someone or create a private group to share information.

      Reply
    • Noman 12/21/2023 at 04:51 AM

      Add another # Same name Fatima Dalia +92344 1922847

      Reply
    • Abii 12/21/2023 at 09:06 AM

      Another Task/Job scam among many.

      No matter how many tasks you complete, they'll never pay you. They'll just ask you to give them money and you'll never see a dime from them.

      Reply
    • Mahjabeen 12/22/2023 at 12:12 AM

      I have also lost 15k thanks to Allah I read all comments otherwise maybe I invest 55k all these are scammer humaima monitor Annie Jaffa Fatima dalia. Go to hell these people I just find online jobs for my children but 😭
      Be aware all people

      Reply
    • kamran imtiaz 12/22/2023 at 04:40 AM

      Mera abi 3600 gya hai 3rd task pay 22000 recharge k Liye Mang rhay hai. Recharge karu na karu...
      https://ballot-master167.com/user
      This is a site and also talking on telegram

      Reply
    • Dany 12/24/2023 at 05:00 AM

      03308593450
      This Watsapp number convinced me to download Telegram App and join the ticketbutler group.
      They are totally fake .They are making people fool.
      They are theives.
      We have to inform the police and FIA to invesgate them and took al of our money back.
      They stole money.
      BASTARDS

      Reply
    • Shiza 12/26/2023 at 02:21 AM

      They are scammers. Thank God i investigate about them and remain safe from the scam

      Reply
    • j. 12/29/2023 at 10:45 AM

      scammers they have taken my 700000 and now all the fees is being paid from my end we earn only to get online scammed idiots.

      Reply
    • Report #727106 01/04/2024 at 11:25 AM

      Cinema,theaters ticketing commision
      -------------------
      Scam,fraud,looters

      Pseudonym : telegram


      Reply
    • Madeeha 01/05/2024 at 04:52 AM

      Now they are sending messages to me from new number of fatima dallia.. 03271051723

      Reply
    • zoro 01/06/2024 at 02:27 AM

      here is a new number: +92 348 9526379. i don't know whether they are scammers or not but everyone on this website is claiming they are. i haven't invested anything. Alhumdulillah.

      Reply
    • alia imran 01/06/2024 at 06:58 PM

      i also lost my 21000 which my mother earned through veryyyyyy hardwork literally i am feeling dead what could i do to get my money back😭

      Reply
    • Salmankhan 01/10/2024 at 07:16 AM

      HBL
      Abdul Rahman
      03860025555503
      PK08HABB0003860025555503
      This is an acc no they give me for deposit

      Reply
    • imran Farooq 01/10/2024 at 10:59 AM

      App sy sy request hy sub log ek ho gae
      Yeh amount bank account me tranfers hoe hy

      Cybercrime ko sub mil kr report kre

      Bank ja kr branch manager ki sy request kr k account bata kr address tress kre fia cyber crime p report kre sub log please contact me


      Reply
    • Malik Awan 01/13/2024 at 12:00 AM

      They are running a add on Instagram, That shit scammer number Fatima Dalia also asking me to join

      Reply
    • Amen 01/24/2024 at 11:58 AM

      They also stole my money , thank god was only 5k were demanding more about 26k on level 11 so i found it bit suspicious so i demanded my money back on which she said that you have to complete task first , it is scam, don't invest your money here . Whatsapp number (fatima dalia) 03468510578 telegram number:+51900097142

      Reply
    • Tkhunk007 01/27/2024 at 12:24 AM

      Hi, how they took money , can anyone tell me here.

      Reply
    • Haq 01/27/2024 at 06:23 AM

      Another number of Fatima Dalia 0310 3385601

      Reply
    • Raheel Anwar 12/21/2024 at 04:04 AM

      Assalamu Alaikum everyone meray sath bhe scam howa hai main ny bhe 200000 sy bhe zada amount investe Kia hai pr main ny 28 level complete Kia pr Woh complet he Nh howa ab tk kindly help me to get my money back please

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.