Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
gray.hr.anderson@gmail.com Gary Anderson
| Date | 09/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | gray.hr.anderson@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Gary Anderson |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant, My name is Gray Anderson and I’m a recruiter at Florence Healthcare. I came across your profile on CareerBuilder/indeed and was interested in your recent work. I took a look at some of your work online, and given your experience, I think you’d be an excellent fit for the role. This is an online work which is done remotely the pay is $35 per hour and $25 during training and this is for the position Available for immediate Hire within the company : Receptionist/ Data Entry/ Administrative Assistant/ Customer Service We are very pleased with your listed qualifications and would like to conduct an online interview to discuss the duties within the job, along with the pay scale. In this interview, we'd like to learn more about your previous work experience, your strengths and weaknesses, what you’d still like to learn and how you’d like to develop your career in the next few years. The Interview will be conducted on Teams , you are required to download the app from your app store or play store i.e smartphone and for PC. Use this link to download the app and also join chat: https://teams.live.com/l/invite/FEAIBjx-5fGHyVOTQw Once done, make use of it by using the link and add the hiring manager mrs Laura Melanie below to join the Interview conversation or you can also use her email to find her on teams mytextmytext733@gmail.com and proceed with your interview briefing. Interview Date: Thursday 21th of September 2023 Interview time: 10am - 6pm Best regards, Gray Anderson. Florence Healthcare Recruitment Team. |
| Comment / Review | These people are horrible!!!!!! People like me who are looking for a job are being targeting at probably one of the lowest parts of their lives!!! THERE IS A PLACE IN HELL FOR PEOPLE LIKE THIS
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #835923 04/05/2025 at 12:29 AM
Hi, This is Mr Gray Anderson contacting you from LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES in regards to your resume which has been reviewed by our appropriate department from CAREER BUILDER/INDEED. Due to your resume information, we would like to interview you for the Live Chat Agent, Data Entry Clerk, Customer Service and Administrative Assistant position we have available for you to occupy and you have the required qualifications to proceed. There is an organized training program for hired applicants and the workin...
-------------------
Couldnt find them on linkedin and using a gmail account. Also lack of punctuation.
Pseudonym : Gary Anderson of lumen technologies
up votedown vote
TROY 04/15/2025 at 01:33 PM
Dear Applicant,
My name is Gray Anderson and I'm a recruiter at Heart pace Technologies . I came across your profile on Alberta job center/BC JOBS and was interested in your recent work. I took a look at some of your work online, and given your experience, I think you'd be an excellent fit for the role. This is an online work which is done remotely on Alberta JOB Center/BC JOB.The pay is $35 per hour and $25 during training and this is for the position Available for immediate Hire within the company : Receptionist/ Data Entry/ Administrative Assistant/ Customer Service.
We are very pleased with your listed qualifications and would like to conduct an online interview to discuss the duties within the job, along with the pay scale. In this interview, we'd like to learn more about your previous work experience, your strengths and weaknesses, what you'd still like to learn and how you'd like to develop your career in the next few years.
Note:This is a work from home job
The Interview will be conducted on Microsoft Teams , you are required to download the Microsoft Teams app from your app store or play store as soon as you download the app and set up an account, You can send a message to the HR manager by using this link to join directly via chat: https://teams.live.com/l/invite/FDA-F8gXFsJm0WmBwQ , Once done, make use of it by using the link and add the hiring manager Mrs. Carolyn Stallworth below to join the Interview conversation or you can also use her email to find her on teams... Read more