SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
summerdachshundpuppy@gmail.com +14066918713 summerdachshundpuppies.com

Date09/11/2023
Fraudulent emailsummerdachshundpuppy@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://summerdachshundpuppies.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 406-691-8713 (ou 0014066918713)
Scam contentsWe offer these puppies for sale to people who are interested in having them as a pet and not to breed.
They are gorgeous puppies with great personalities to match. They have all vaccinations and vet checks from head to tail,
Price: $450
Age: 11 weeks old
Name Tati
Sex: Female
Crate-Trained: Yes
Potty-Trained: Yes
Up To date on shots: Yes
Good with: children, seniors, dogs, cats, families
Temperament: gentle, friendly, playful, loyal
Other Traits: Easy to train, Good for first-time pet owners
Shipping Available: shipping

ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!
Where precisely are you located?
Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before?
Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area?
Does your environment accept pets?
How soon do you want her?

We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family,

Have a blessed day

Location: Helena Montana
Text or Call 406 691 8713
https://summerdachshundpuppies.com/available-puppies/
Comment / ReviewPuppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #692376 09/21/2023 at 02:54 PM

        We offer these puppies for sale to people who are interested in having them as a pet and not to breed.
        They are gorgeous puppies with great personalities to match. They have all vaccinations and vet checks from head to tail,
        Price: $450
        Age: 11 weeks old
        Name Tati
        Sex: Female
        Crate-Trained: Yes
        Potty-Trained: Yes
        Up To date on shots: Yes
        Good with: children, seniors, dogs, cats, families
        Temperament: gentle, friendly, playful, loyal
        Other Traits: Easy to train, Good for first-time pet...
        -------------------
        This is the exact same scam as https://summerdachshundpuppies.com

        Multiple grammar mistakes in the reply email I received.

        Fraudulent email : lynadacchsundpupp@gmail.com
        Url / Website : lynadachshundpups.com/available-puppies

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.