SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
architecturm.com support@architecturm.com

Date09/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@architecturm.com
PseudonymArchitecturm
Url / Websitearchitecturm.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey steal the work of artists across Facebook and Instagram, advertising their products when in fact there is no affiliation. They charge you and nothing is ever delivered. Once you catch on to the fact it’s a scam they block you off of all of their pages. They also share your information used from the payment to phishing and spam.
Comment / ReviewThese people are disgusting and will try to continue stringing you along, never dropping the facade that they are an actual company. The shipping page never gives a delivery by date and the rare shipping “updates” make no sense and are in non sensical broken English - despite claiming they are an American company, shipping from North Dakota.

Attachment(s)
  • I can no longer message them as they blocked me once I asked for refund
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #689617 09/15/2023 at 02:23 AM

        I ordered some items but found out that it was a scam. Tried to cancel but there wasnt a way to and they wouldnt respond to emails. Sent me a tracking number from tracking-hub.com but its a scam tracking site.
        -------------------
        This is the second ad that scammed me on facebook

        Reply
      • Bummed 10/09/2024 at 12:10 AM

        Sooooo disappointed and hurt. End of August 2024 ordered something special for my daughter's 55th birthday for delivery end of October. Tracking hub last entry 9/29/24. Has not moved since. The customer service site not working. Expensive lesson even charged me extra for international processing. Guess it proves there is no fool like an old fool.

        Reply
      • Pete C. 09/06/2025 at 01:03 PM

        I am a United States Marine, circa 1967, always buy my American Flags specifically

        "Made in America", not 'chinese' American Flags. This outfit advertised "Made in America", made the purchase and then followed up with researching them. Good luck on that, NO ADDRESS, NO PHONE NUMBER, Support site is a fake, got a follow up email with a 40% off coupon, and said my Flag order was in transit from some town in Ireland. Sorry, Ireland is not in America. Thank goodness Paypal protected my account and purchase price was refunded. DO NOT PURCHASE ANYTHING!

        Reply
      • Richard R 04/08/2026 at 06:00 PM

        I ordered US flag that was made in the U.S.A. I got a up date on my parcel was delayed in Finland customs?????

        Reply
      • Cathy 07/07/2026 at 06:04 PM

        Ordered a flag. Have an order number & tracking. Sent a message with both numbers to support page. Will report to Better Business Bureau. :-(

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.