SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@emilysandanls.com Paypal Promise4A54

Date09/25/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@emilysandanls.com
PseudonymPaypal Promise4A54
Scam contentsI placed an order for some short leather boots and never received them
Comment / ReviewMy order was placed on 08/26/23 for some short ankle boots and never received an Order Confirmation or the merchandise i ordered. It has been a month

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #690303 09/16/2023 at 02:35 PM

      Order had Shipping Confirmation DSH0005361815 dated 8/17/23 and I have never received the item. Almost a month now.

      The order was for Ortho Sneakers shoes Purple Size 7. under QVC.

      Shows it left China on 9/4/23.

      Payment to Shenzhen Haijuan Tech, #94352370G2029764D $36.97 charged to my Discover card.
      -------------------
      There was no phoine number given. Order had Shipping Confirmation DSH0005361815 dated 8/17/23 and I have never received the item. Almost a month now.
      No phone number listed.
      The order was for Ortho Sneakers shoes Purple Size 7. under QVC

      Shows it left China on 9/4/23.

      Payment to Shenzhen Haijuan Tech, #94352370G2029764D $36.97 charged to my Discover card.

      Url / Website : facebook.com/groups/210050496202624
      Pseudonym : Emily Sandanls.Support


      • Rita Mattingly 09/18/2023 at 03:39 PM

        I placed order NO. DCE72165631808 for Raw Edge Animal Print Canvas Slip on Flats in size 9, grey at the cost of $38.88. You've taken my money and I have never received my order. I don't know what kind of scam this is but I demand a refund or I will be filing a dispute against you!!

      • SJ 09/20/2023 at 04:52 PM

        Same here, my order was placed on 8/27, did not realize it was coming from China, if I had known that I probably would not have ordered. Tracking it today shows it arrived at JFK in NY yesterday from CHINA! Hope I get them before Christmas!

      Reply
    • Cathy 10/03/2023 at 04:18 PM

      Took 1 full month to get my boots. Not what I expected...just ok

      Reply
    • SR 11/01/2023 at 05:48 PM

      I also received my boots almost two months after ordering. They are not the cute boots that I ordered, but they are boots that are trying to look like the boots I ordered.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.