Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
pooljohannesburg@gmail.com +27634901203 Capital Solution
| Date | 09/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pooljohannesburg@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Capital Solution |
| Telephone | +27 63 490 1203 (ou 0027634901203) |
| Scam contents | Good day, CAPITAL SOLUTION would like to inform you that our recruitment and selection department invites you to an induction and/or screening process as your CV was successfully shortlisted. Since this is an urgent hiring, we are therefore pleased to formally invite you for assessment on the following; Position: COMMERCIAL ADMIN ASSISTANT Date: Friday, 8 September, 2023 Time: 08:00am Address: Pineslopes Office Park Forest Dr Lone Hill Sandton, 2191 Johannesburg A list of the roles and responsibilities will be explained as well as all the applicable benefits; for example, provident fund, full medical aid, 13th Cheque, etc. REQUIREMENTS (please bring along all the below listed) 1. Please bring along copies of your 3. Both Police criminal and credit ID/Passport and academic certificates (copies) 2. Proof of address; we accept utility bills, cell phone bills, and bank statements with your name and address as proof of residence check certificates. Failure to bring the required documents, will nullify your qualifying to the mentioned position 4. Conversely, if you do not have both the criminal and credit check certificates, you will be required to pay an amount of R300 (Three hundred rands) that covers your check, whereby a private company will process all the documents for you, and you will get PDF copies of the results thereof We would like to thank you for considering our invitation and hope to see you at the event. If you are not available on the given date, contact Miss Honey to make arrangements. Due to load-shedding, please note that you must confirm your availability via email a day before you come. Ask for: Honey at the reception. Please do call if you are getting lost or use GPS. Yours Sincerely, Honey Witbooi HR Officer +27 63 490 1203 |
| Comment / Review | This is the 3rd time they sending me this message & it's always an urgent post
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #689856 09/15/2023 at 11:45 AM
Good day,
CAPITAL SOLUTION would like to inform you that our recruitment and selection department invites you to an induction and/or screening process as your CV was successfully shortlisted.
Since this is an urgent hiring, we are therefore pleased to formally invite you for assessment on the following;
Position: COMMERCIAL ADMIN ASSISTANT
Date: Saturday, 16 September, 2023
Time: 08:00am
Address:
Pineslopes Office Park
Forest...
-------------------
This scam is probably the same as the brand marketing one i see on the website.
Pseudonym : Ralph Mungazi