Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+18722784843 Mr. Cleveland Bannister
| Date | 09/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Mr. Cleveland Bannister |
| Url / Website | https://teams.live.com/l/invite/fdawkwraingmvkrlaq Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 872-278-4843 (ou 0018722784843) |
| Scam contents | (1/5) Hello, This is Mr Cleveland Bannister the Flexible Work From Home Data Entry You are required to download and set up Microsoft Teams Account and if you (2/5) have one already, use it. add Mrs Victorai Alex. the Hiring Manager and IM her Via Microsoft Teams with this link (Let's chat on Microsoft Teams! This (3/5) free app lets us collaborate and stay connected. Use this link to download the app and also join my chat: Let's chat on Microsoft Teams! This free app (4/5) lets us collaborate and stay connected. Use this link to download the app and also join my chat: https://teams.live.com/l/invite/FDAWKwraINGMvKrlAQ) (5/5) and connect with her for your interview. Here is your Verification/Hiring Code: (BEL-DEC2001RUS091) Name: Mr. Cleveland Bannister Good luck. |
| Comment / Review | I had signed up on FlexJobs site, I believe they probably got my info from there. Although, to be fair, I do have accounts on other jobsites. These rogue job postings, something needs to be done about them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nina 09/15/2023 at 06:57 PM
7326414356 is the number I received the same message from.
up votedown vote
Jade 09/16/2023 at 06:02 PM
I received the same message from 732 641 4356 number. Same instructions about teams adding mrs tonya nervings.
up votedown vote
Anonymous 09/19/2023 at 05:20 PM
I just got the same thing but for a Customer Service Representative position i never applied to from 872 278 4843. The scammers are getting out of control!