Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+13026762587 BestBuy&Partner
| Date | 09/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | BestBuy&Partner |
| Url / Website | https://www.bestbuypartner.top/#/task Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 302-676-2587 (ou 0013026762587) |
| Scam contents | Upping best buy product orders by completing your mentors and your own 1 set of 38 products. You confirm reviews on products and you ear a 1% commission that is payed in crypto currency. When processing each order if an order comes up with a large commission In order to process it you need to pay the amount that's negative on your account for authenticity to make reviews real and then you get 3x the commission on this they promise you after 7 days of doing this $500 and then a month $3,000 dollars during all of this you do your mentors work plus yours and your mentor just gets to look at your progress through the endless screen shots you have to send they when your done simply get to cash out the work you did for them and you get nothing they help you set up your crypto wallet and ask for your public address for the wallet so they can steal your money when you go to try to cash it out. |
| Comment / Review | Please don't give them any money it is 100% a scam I was hit with a rental scam this year I know how it feels I don't want this to happen to anyone else please be aware
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #694334 09/26/2023 at 04:39 PM
They contacted me to do a set of 38 tasks, the first time allowed me to complete it and withdraw my money,but then they ask me to invest like 3 times higher than the first,and of course I quit immediately, they're a fraud,I want money back please?
-------------------
It is a scam be careful with this people, they can get your information by send them screenshots.
Telephone : 231155969
up votedown vote
Fernando 09/26/2023 at 04:42 PM
Stop this fraudulent people please
up votedown vote
Report #694390 09/27/2023 at 01:10 AM
BestBuy&Partner is a well-known mall we work with in the U.S., with a wide range of cooperation, all the goods need a lot of sales data, word of mouth and and to ensure the authenticity of the data, which is what we have to do, and then the merchant earns a profit is a payback on our salary. [9/6, 7:41 PM] +1 (302) 315-5969: As shown in the image above, would you choose Product A or Product B. Most online shoppers will choose the product with more reviews, right? Al...
-------------------
They only allow you to withdraw your money the first time so you can take the bait,be careful with this people guys they will do the possible to convince you to waste your money.
Telephone : +13023155969