Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.menfame.com service@menfame.com
| Date | 09/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@menfame.com |
| Pseudonym | menfame |
| Url / Website | https://www.menfame.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | menfame has branches in USA, Euors and other regions, and the annual growth rate of business volume has maintained more than 200%. Since its establishment in 2019, the company's business products include clothing, shoes and bags, accessories, covering more than 220 countries and regions around the world, with tens of millions of registered users. At present, the company has gradually developed from the initial single fast fashion clothing B2C cross-border e-commerce website to an independent clothing station group system featuring the amoeba model, and further strategic optimization adjustments will be made in 2020, and it is committed to building an omni-channel multi-channel The category-based retail system empowers global creators, builds a cross-border e-commerce ecological operation platform, and promotes global consumption upgrades. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be offering low-priced shirts, hoodies, and sweaters, but it's not safe to shop from. The website is using duplicate content, which means customers' confidential information cannot be protected here. The website is posting stolen pictures, which means customers may receive poor-quality items or nothing at all from them. The website also refers to PAICKER UK LIMITED as its parent company; however, this one has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=PAICKER+UK+LIMITED#search-container Please be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #699362 10/10/2023 at 04:18 PM
4 hoodies priced at $29.89 each
-------------------
I tryed ordering goodies from this merchant and come to find out they are a scam and I am trying to get my money back but nothing is working to get it back and I'm worried
Files for this comment