SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Amanda Fayette

Date09/11/2023
PseudonymAmanda Fayette
Scam contentsAmanda Fayette
Valdosta Ga
Comment / ReviewAmanda Fayette tried to order an IPhone frm my paypal account. I dont know her nor did I authorize this transaction

Attachment(s)
  • Screen shot of transaction I did NOT AUTHORIZE
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • RobInVictoria 04/25/2024 at 11:27 PM

        It's also worth reporting to PayPal. I got one today. They explained the procedure:
        Tap and hold the message.
        Tap More and then the Forward arrow.
        Forward to: phishing@paypal.com as the recipient.
        Tap Send
        Block the sender
        Delete the message.

        Reply
      • Report #686606 09/07/2023 at 01:20 PM

        Hello, my name is Gregoria Rosana González Oliva and they sent me to my email a receipt PayPal a purchase of an Apple iPhone 13 Pro-256 GB-Black phone that I did not make and the shipping address is 4165 Madison Hwy Valdosta, Georgia 31601 in the name of Amanda Fayette. Please check what's going on.
        -------------------
        Hi, no URL as they sent it to my email.


        • Pj 09/21/2023 at 03:09 PM

          Other folks including myself have received same message. Seems like a scam to call that 18182144293 number, where they probably will ask for your credit card or bank info.

        • Dina 10/03/2023 at 01:33 PM

          I got the same thing today for an iPhone 14 being sent to the same person and address. It is a scam. They did not make a purpose they want you to call the number provided and give your information. Do not do it

        • Dragonfly 10/03/2023 at 05:20 PM

          I got the same email yesterday. I closed the Paypal account associated with the email they referenced, plus changed all my security questions & password. I would encourage everyone to set up a new paypal and Ebay account It's not that much work to do it, plus be safe.

        • Apple 10/10/2023 at 02:30 PM

          I just received the same scam email with the same person's name.

        • Apple 2 10/12/2023 at 03:28 PM

          I also got this same message.

        • Red 10/13/2023 at 12:55 PM

          I received the same email. Stupid of me to call the number on the invoice, but they want you to connect to your phone or computer. That is when I hung up. Paypals customer service number starts with 888 not 818.

        • Nickle N. Dime 01/16/2024 at 01:48 PM

          Still happening. My nephew got the same email regarding a charge back on Dec.1, 2023!

        • Katy Maloney 01/31/2024 at 11:39 PM

          Just got the same email but funny thing is I don't even have a paypal account so it's just funny to me that they think people are really going to waste their time or that they'll even offer any personal info to just anyone over the phone. Looks like this dates back for some & they're still trying & sending out this bogus email. So maybe it has worked for them a time or 2.

        • s 02/15/2024 at 10:46 AM

          Just got the same email with the same address and phone number.

        • Kristen 02/21/2024 at 04:24 PM

          Same with me saying I payed 769 for something being delivered and exactly what you said they're gonna call and say will give me a credit card number so we can take it off the list

        • rose 02/26/2024 at 10:23 AM

          I just got the same thing. Called and notified bank, pay pal account closed and deactivated debit card.

        • KERPSDERPS 02/29/2024 at 11:21 AM

          I got the same email today. I checked my paypal account and there was no activity so I don't think anyone needs to close their paypal account if there was no charge. Just report it to spam and move on. Don't contact them obviously.

        • JFish 02/29/2024 at 11:42 AM

          Still going on. They did at least upgrade to an IPhone 15 this time around.

        • Angela Oehman 04/25/2024 at 02:35 PM

          Got the same thing in my email

        Reply
      • Report #688438 09/12/2023 at 11:13 AM

        This Amanda Fayette tried to get a iphone using my paypal
        -------------------
        Watch out for your paypal

        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette

        Reply
      • Report #689898 09/15/2023 at 12:49 PM

        Order Confirmation & Receipt

        Hello

        Thank you for your order. Below are the details of your order:

        Your product is currently being processed and will be shipped to the following address:

        If you have any questions or need further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact us.

        Thank you for choosing us.


        Order Confirmation & Receipt

        Hello

        Thank you for your order. Below are the details of your order:

        Your product is currently being processed and will be shipped to th...
        -------------------
        Received this email today

        Fraudulent email : crepwedjockwap@gmail.com
        Telephone : +18582763030

        Reply
      • John 09/19/2023 at 02:04 PM

        I received the same email coming from a Gabrielle.... I don't know anyone in Georgia

        Reply
      • LegionHunter 09/19/2023 at 05:09 PM

        Received same E mail. iPhone for Amanda Fayette.

        Reply
      • Luke 09/19/2023 at 09:48 PM

        I also received the same email from Amanda Fayette - claiming that I had bought an iphone via Paypal (which is not the case at all). The scammer sent me the email from the following email address: tofionedreller@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Pat 09/21/2023 at 11:17 AM

        I just got an email confirming a smart phone order, same name, Amanda Fayette.

        Reply
      • PJ 09/21/2023 at 03:06 PM

        I received same as well. Seems like the number listed 1 818 214 1293 may be scam.

        Reply
      • Anne 09/22/2023 at 01:14 PM

        I recieved the same that using my email to purchase an iPhone! Amanda Fayette ! What a scammer! I don't know anyone from GA

        Reply
      • Deanna Lambert 09/24/2023 at 12:20 AM

        I received an email on Sept. 23rd from Sandra Tyler saying that an iPhone was purchased and shipped to Amanda Fayetteville of Valdosta, GA via PayPal. I did not authorize any such purchase or shipment.

        the email address was from; tylerersalazares707@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #693788 09/25/2023 at 12:56 PM

        Apple iPhone Pro-256 GB-
        Black (Unlocked)
        Item 877157112
        -------------------
        Called number given. A person with Indian accent answered. I was told to get the app and fill out paperwork for refund. I told person I would deal through PayPal and he hung up.

        Url / Website : wxv602mew483s4.pdf
        Telephone : +18185284330


        Reply
      • Report #694240 09/26/2023 at 12:07 PM

        Paypal receipt of a $900+ charge
        -------------------
        .

        Fraudulent email : nathialstrokeer@gmail.com


        Reply
      • nate 09/26/2023 at 12:23 PM

        they target you because your email is public information most times-- but the invoice has no payment reference number or anything. WARNING -- DO NOT CALL or respond as they will then get you to confirm you payment information to scam you

        Reply
      • Report #694266 09/26/2023 at 12:52 PM

        paypal purchase for $700. Vera Murphy

        gave a help line telling you to download anydesk.com
        -------------------
        report

        Reply
      • Report #694621 09/27/2023 at 11:11 AM

        Amanda purchased an iPhone 14 using my PayPal Account.

        Reply
      • TerryTiger 09/28/2023 at 12:19 PM

        Got a pay pal statement from Amanda Fayette to do with an Apple I phone $669.99 With Ebay receipt. Getting lots of Pay Pal bogus invoices in the in-box. Pay Pal not longer insure non delivered items. What's the now point? Better going to a shop, over all the drama.
        Terry

        Reply
      • Report #695457 09/29/2023 at 10:51 AM

        Apple iPhone purchase for 989.99
        -------------------
        Links to phone number and “ your PayPal account”.

        Fraudulent email : ashleyssjulianah@gmail.com
        Telephone : 8006483215

        Reply
      • Report #696386 10/02/2023 at 11:40 AM

        Another name and an address for Sydney
        An iPhone 15 @$669 and money to be taken from my PayPal account
        -------------------
        Annoys the hell out of me ,!!!
        Why can't people just get in with their life without causing stress for everyone else 😡

        Url / Website : paypal.com.au
        Telephone : +61413268426

        • Erina 10/12/2023 at 03:34 AM

          I received that exact email today 12.10.2023. Was any money taken from your Paypal account? Did anything come of it?

        • Jking 10/15/2023 at 05:42 PM

          I have received the exact email today 161023 why hasn't it been stopped

        • Gayle White 10/17/2023 at 04:32 AM

          For some reason I can not log into my account keeps telling me the password is incorrect...won't let me put a new one in

        • MG 10/24/2023 at 06:02 PM

          Scam email stating iphone purchased on my paypal account, with buyer Amanda Fayette. It's not real, don't action anything on the email. Don't call the number to provide any details.

        • RC 10/25/2023 at 05:42 AM

          RC
          I received same scam email 25/10/2023 buyer Amanda Fayette 3505 Silverside St Sydney with invoice stating I purchased Apple I Phone 14 pro 256GB for A$969.99 which had been debited to my Pay Pal Account. I Informed PayPal of this scam which uses their logo and that of ebay. DO NOT CALL Scammers Phone contact given as 61 0280057790.

        • Quasim 10/25/2023 at 07:45 PM

          I received same scam email 26/10/2023 buyer Amanda Fayette 3505 Silverside St Sydney with invoice stating I purchased Apple I Phone 14 pro 256GB for A$989.99 which had been debited to my Pay Pal Account. I Informed PayPal of this scam which uses their logo and that of ebay. DO NOT CALL Scammers Phone contact given as 61 0280068844.

        • Liz 11/01/2023 at 09:36 PM

          This has just happened to me this afternoon

        • Ev 11/02/2023 at 05:21 AM

          I just recieved the same email at 11:05am this morning and fortunately my paypal account i have not been able to to put the new bank account details in. So its not like anything could come out of it anyway. So happy to find that nothing can link to my account anyway now finding this is a scam.

        • jen 11/03/2023 at 09:48 PM

          3/11/23 received same email buyer Amanda Fayette 3505 Silverside Rd Sydney with invoice stating I purchased Apple I Phone 15 pro 256GB for A$989.99 which had been debited to my Pay Pal Account. Scammers Phone contact given as 61 0280913145

        • NN 11/16/2023 at 10:16 AM

          16/11/23 exactly same scam (Amanada Fayette purchased an Apple I Phone for $989.99 debited to my Paypal account), just different phone number: +61 2 80074382. DO NOT CALL

        • SP 11/20/2023 at 06:54 PM

          21/11/23 exactly the same scam (Amanda Fayette purchased an Apple I Phone for $989.99 debited to my Paypal account)

        • NE 11/21/2023 at 07:03 PM

          This is the third time I have deleted my PayPal account but I'm still getting them the card with it want work either I'm the same as you I call the bank and they say nothing has come out of my account so lm just leaving it at that

        • AT 01/30/2024 at 03:01 AM

          Received two scam indicating purchase of iPhone similar to the above this month even though I do not have a PayPal account. PayPal not interested in stopping this continuous scam.

        • sk 02/22/2024 at 05:48 PM

          I received the same email this morning for purchase of iPhone and shipping address to Amanda Fayette in Sydney.
          I have already closed my PayPal account

        • Br 02/25/2024 at 09:57 PM

          Exactly same email to me for PayPal money they said I already paid.......i think it's a trawl to get our ph numbers to enable more substantial scams?/////who knows?//

        • Abii 02/26/2024 at 03:43 AM

          Yeah pretty much, it's a phishing email.

        • Hezza 03/07/2024 at 05:02 AM

          This scam is still going on 7/3/2024 received Amanda's email today called the number like an idiot before realising it was an actual scam .. finally called back because large amounts of money was trying to come out now I have to be without a card for 7 days and redo all my direct debts. Least bank is blocking all those transactions.

        • VIENNA 03/17/2024 at 10:40 PM

          Same here, received it 18/03/2024.

        • JCE 03/24/2024 at 05:37 PM

          Received same email 25/03/2024. Hope this person is prosecuted.

        • Nanna 04/19/2024 at 06:17 AM

          I received this exact scam at 6.11am this morning,

          why are these people so cruel to cause stress to people they do not know. They are scumbags.

        • Pip 04/21/2024 at 05:13 PM

          I received two of these emails early this morning. Header names were different, but both shipping names were Amanda Fayette and shipping delivery was the same. Both were orders for Apple iPhone15. Both had, what looked like authentic PayPal and ebay logos

        Reply
      • Nova 10/05/2023 at 04:09 AM

        I just got the same email, at first I panicked even tho I don't use PayPal then I saw the name and address and figured to look up the name. I'm relieved it's nothing but an idiot scammer

        Reply
      • Report #698691 10/09/2023 at 12:12 AM

        PayPal Email ID
        You sent a payment of 989.99 AUD to AUS_DIGITAL_ SELLER
        We'e asked the seller to ship.
        Thanks for using PayPal. To view the transaction details, log in to your PayPal account.
        If this was not you, Please call us immediately at +61 2 8006 2581 report this
        incident and block this transaction
        it may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Recent Activity list in your Account
        Overew
        Seller
        AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER
        Shipping address
        Amanda Fayette
        3505 Silverside...
        -------------------
        I received this email today stating that my papal account was fraudulently used to purchase an iPhone 14 from a seller on eBay when I never purchased anything and I already have one of these phones, so why the heck would I want another one.

        Fraudulent email : wymanortega1579@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280062581

        Fraud email I received today.

        Reply
      • Report #698988 10/09/2023 at 01:55 PM

        Claimed I had purchecest an Iphone 14 pro.
        -------------------
        I called before I looked the name up and gave them my email. I ended up blocking my credit card as an extra percausion. I don't recommend calling, don't make the same mistake I did.

        Telephone : +18185748257


        Reply
      • Report #699356 10/10/2023 at 03:39 PM

        Amanda tried to order an iPhone through my PayPal and I have no idea who she is.
        -------------------
        I did not order an iPhone through PayPal and I want this scammer to be brought to Justice, I am an honorable discharged veteran and I would greatly appreciate it if you could do something about this for me.

        Fraudulent email : katharinajohnson0426@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette
        Telephone : +18189355265


        Reply
      • Delilah 10/10/2023 at 05:27 PM

        did anyone actually have the money come put of their accounts pr was this just a spam email, hoping we click on it or call the number on it? I just got an email with amandas name but you can tell it is not paypal invoice..

        Reply
      • Report #699385 10/10/2023 at 06:12 PM

        Apple iPhone 14
        AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER
        -------------------
        Please lmk what happens with this scam. Thanks

        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette
        Telephone : +61240170183

        Reply
      • Report #699441 10/11/2023 at 01:49 AM

        I was sent an email to my account claiming that i someone had bought an iPhone 14 pro with my account.
        -------------------
        hello, my name is Skye. i was scrolling through my email when i got a receipt sent to my account saying that i had bought an iPhone 14 pro on eBay, which i hadn't bought. Amanda Fayette was the name of the person who had supposedly bought the phone. she is using a different address now then she was before.

        this is the receipt that was sent to me

        Reply
      • Report #699446 10/11/2023 at 02:02 AM

        Apple iphone purchase paypal off ebay
        -------------------
        How do they get info that is supposed to be secure

        Amanda Fayette
        3505 Siverside Rd
        Sydney Australia

        Reply
      • Nadine974 10/12/2023 at 12:10 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #700193 10/13/2023 at 02:54 AM

        Reporting a fraudulent purchase through PayPal

        Reply
      • Report #700387 10/13/2023 at 10:39 AM

        Amanda ordered a I phone from a pay pal account. I have no PayPal account.
        -------------------
        I have no PayPal account.

        Reply
      • Report #700629 10/14/2023 at 09:44 AM

        She tried to order something off of my account without my knowledge, approval, or authorization! & have it shipped through fedex!
        -------------------
        This can not be allowed, find her, hold her accountable, arrest her, or burn her where she stands!!!


        Reply
      • BandB 10/17/2023 at 10:53 AM

        I tslked to the scammer and whe I wouldn't give him any onfirmstion he hing up. The pgone number on the invoice was 805 206 2510

        Reply
      • Report #701702 10/17/2023 at 07:21 PM

        I phone 14 256 g
        -------------------
        I found this in my Email


        Reply
      • Gaby 10/24/2023 at 06:01 PM

        I got the same email for PayPal invoice shipping address to Amanda fayette , don't call the number because your phone number will be compromised to the scammer guys!

        email address of scam: wredhercassnor@gmail.com (Daniela Garcia)

        phone: +61 02 8005 7790

        Reply
      • Report #704385 10/27/2023 at 04:31 AM

        Received an email saying an iPhone was purchased on PayPal Acc.
        -------------------
        What should I do.

        Url / Website : lunaberry.com
        Telephone : +61280068844

        Reply
      • Dyan 10/30/2023 at 07:45 PM

        I'm in Australia. I just got the iPhone invoice and it's going to Amanda Fayette. I called the supposed PayPal number and the young (Indian) man seemed really nice and assured me I don't need to give him any personal details. He gave me a name and an employee ID number. He had me go to GooglePlay and type in what turned out to be an app to give him remote access to my phone. He said this was required to go into my security settings. I said I'm not comfortable doing this right now but will call you back later. He couldn't push me any further without being out right rude. When I tried to find a number for PayPal it is not possible. I contacted them via chat and am waiting for them to get back to me. It seems to be a smooth operation.

        Reply
      • Report #705278 10/30/2023 at 09:50 PM

        PayPal invoice for a iPhone 15 Pro and delivery next week. And of course the delivery link will probably get you when you need to check on the date.
        -------------------
        Saw a similar scam with the same information on this page.

        Fraudulent email : camromenloppeze@gmail.com
        Url / Website : aus_digital_seller.com
        Telephone : +61280913145


        Reply
      • Report #705836 11/01/2023 at 07:29 PM

        Paypal and ebay purchase details
        -------------------
        Amanda Fayette tried using my paypal account to purchase an iphone

        Telephone : +61280913145

        • Quentesem 11/02/2023 at 08:51 PM

          Just received this in my email. It seems it is a scam. Has anyone had any money taken from their account? I think PayPal has been notified.

        Reply
      • Report #705851 11/01/2023 at 11:30 PM

        Email received from a Xander Kim in regards to an Apple Iphone bought online fromfrom an Ebay store (aus_digital_seller)
        -------------------
        Amanda Fayette name on ScamWatch website

        Fraudulent email : cookedrogerer@gmail.com


        Reply
      • Report #706193 11/02/2023 at 08:13 PM

        PayPal"
        Invoice id- 58926
        Helpline: +61 (2) 8091-4947
        Date of Order: 03/11/2023
        PayPal Email ID: m.I.morgan35@gmail.com Yousentapaymentof669.99AUDto AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER
        We've asked the seller to ship.
        Thanks for using PayPal. To view the transaction details, log ni to your PayPal account.
        If this was not you, Please call us immediately at +61 (2) 8091-4947 report this incident and block this transaction
        tI may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Recent Activity list i...
        -------------------
        I have no idea who this person is, it has to be a scammer using people’s emails and PayPal accounts

        Reply
      • Quentesem 11/02/2023 at 08:41 PM

        I just got the same letter - I really paniked, but seeing all this, I am a bit relieved. Has anyone had money taken out of their bank account?

        Reply
      • Report #706931 11/05/2023 at 06:52 PM

        iPhone 15 pro 256GB black titanium
        -------------------
        Scam for PayPal

        Fraudulent email : alexanderhollandes53@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette
        Telephone : +61280913145


        Reply
      • Neil 11/06/2023 at 02:29 AM

        I just received a pay pal invoice for an iphone in the name of Amanda Fayette 3505 silverside road Sydney. The email was from louisersandovales895@gmail.com. The invoice said to ring +61 2 8003 5993. A chap called Peter answered and said he was from Australian cyber security and wanted me to open an app on my computer called "Run" and enter a url www.anydesk.com. I did not as I suspected this was a scam. Anyone got further advice they could share on this app and phone number and url?

        Reply
      • Quenten John Walker 11/06/2023 at 04:19 AM

        Don't ring them. I have already notified PayPal and they are aware of the scam. Just contact payPal on the Help section, tell them the problem, and they will prevent any money going to that person. And anyway, I don't think money will be taken - they really wanted you to ring and get access to your computer. I did not ring the number. But I did tell payPal they did reply saying no money would be taken out and they were aware of the scam.

        Reply
      • Report #707242 11/06/2023 at 01:42 PM

        Informed me that Amanda Fayette purchased an iPhone 15 Pro with my PayPal account on November 1st. No money taken from my account and there's no proof of transaction on my PayPal.
        -------------------
        Email scam

        Fraudulent email : yvettequaninea@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280913145

        Reply
      • Report #707646 11/07/2023 at 09:03 PM

        Deets in attachment


        Reply
      • Heather 11/14/2023 at 10:16 PM

        15/11/2023 - I have just received an email from 'Robert Williams' with an email address of 'Christinelegerski74@gmail.com'. With a purchase of an iPhone for Amanda Fayette at Silverside Road Sydney. At this stage no funds removed from my PayPal account. Great new John Walker that PayPal are aware of the scam. Thanks Everyone.

        Reply
      • GCHM 11/15/2023 at 09:35 PM

        Yep - Got an email. Looks like an eBay transaction with PayPal all over it for an iPhone 15 to someone you don't know. When you call they ask you to download an App directly into your phone !! - Wow. That isn't going to happen. BEWARE.

        Reply
      • Report #711221 11/17/2023 at 04:25 PM

        PayPal Email ID: auroracartwright@gmail.com
        You sent a payment of 669.99 AUD to AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER
        We've asked the seller to ship.
        Thanks for using PayPal. To view the transaction details, log in to your PayPal account. If this was not you, Please call us immediately at +61 (2) 8006-1880 report this
        incident and block this transaction It may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Recent Activity list in your Account
        Overview.
        Seller
        AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER
        Shipping address
        ...
        -------------------
        I do hope this is a scam. I checked on separate URL my pay pal and there’s no such charge. I removed my payment card just in case.


        • MGannon 02/22/2024 at 05:26 PM

          I received this scam email as well. Same thing - checked PayPal and my bank account and no charges.

        Reply
      • Report #711662 11/19/2023 at 09:13 AM

        that I have made a payment of 649.99 to Amanda Fayette via paypal
        -------------------
        I called the number and person was very very friendly and helpful and I said I am just going to hang up now .. still very friendly and I am sending this now

        Pseudonym : amanda fayette
        Telephone : +61280061880


        Reply
      • Report #711777 11/19/2023 at 05:44 PM

        PayPalTM
        Invoice DI: YO-32660
        Helpline: +61 28003 7574
        Date of Order: November 20th, 2023.
        PayPal Email ID: jashsaint@gmail.com
        You sent a payment of 989.99 AUD to AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER
        We've asked the seller to ship.
        Thanks for using PayPal. To view the transaction details, log ni ot your PayPal account.
        fI this was not you, please cal us immediately at +61 2 8003 7574 report this incident and block this transaction.
        tI may take a few moments for this transaction ot appear ni the Recent A...
        -------------------
        Received this this morning. Unable to report to Paypal

        Fraudulent email : baegariskeelhathan@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280037574

        • Paulzinho 11/22/2023 at 05:01 PM

          I received the same Scam just a different email address

          Lara Craft

        Reply
      • Quenten John Walker 11/19/2023 at 07:17 PM

        Don't respond, and PayPal already know it is a scam - I was able to report it, and they did reply. So you can relax. it is a shitty scam. The most important thing is NOT TO RESPOND.

        Reply
      • Scammer hunters 11/19/2023 at 08:37 PM

        Well we'll we'll. ,,,, Amanda Fayette. Alledgely live in Silverdale in NSW. This is a scammer. So We have initiated the tracking process to identify who it really is.

        No matter how many computers you use we will find you. So be careful what you eat and don't close your eyes

        Remember. The SCAMMERS ARE OUT IN FORCE. It's Christmas.

        The power of google search. Yet unable to perhaps it's to hard for them to control scammers

        Reply
      • Caroline 11/20/2023 at 04:58 AM

        I just received the email re purchase of iPhone 15 for Amanda Fayette of Silverdale NSW. Thanks for all the info to inform this is a scam. I definitely won't be calling.

        Reply
      • Gustavo Lopez 11/20/2023 at 01:47 PM

        .....just received it!..I called the number on the email and someone with a sleepy voice tone answered and suddenly the communication cut off..!.. This has to stop!!!!.. Attention authoritys!!!!!!


        Reply
      • JH 11/21/2023 at 10:58 AM

        Also received this scam, iphone ordered to Amanda Fayette in Atlanta
        Email from: fdreddteggf@gmail.com
        Helpline: 1-805-419-9661
        Do NOT reply to either. But will contact paypal and ebay.

        Reply
      • MG 12/06/2023 at 07:49 PM

        I got an email from Paypal saying iPhone 14 Pro was paid for and ordered by Amanda Fayette of 425 Urana Rd, Lavington, NSW!! She sure gets around. Thanks for the comments, everyone. Saved me from a heart attack :)

        Reply
      • Report #719714 12/11/2023 at 10:53 PM

        Tammi Lesko
        Attachments
        06:35 (8 hours ago)
        to me

        Your order with us has been officially confirmed, and we can't wait
        for you to unwrap the magic. Here's a snapshot of your order:

        Order Number: 7983-18RD-43
        Order Date: December 12, 2023
        Shipping Address: In PDF

        Stay tuned for a follow-up shipping confirmation email, complete with
        tracking details to trace your treasures.

        Thank you for making us a part of your shopping journey. Your
        happiness is ...
        -------------------
        Older Indian bloke said if I want to cancel I have to download an App from Play Store and fill out a form.
        Some old fashioned swearing at him then hung up.

        Fraudulent email : jorbinsonlambroseh@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280057902


        Reply
      • Report #720678 12/14/2023 at 05:42 AM

        Purchase of Iphone through a vendor/ebay
        -------------------
        No transaction made

        Telephone : +61280061399


        Reply
      • Abii 12/22/2023 at 07:11 AM

        Just as many have pointed out, they want you to call them so they can manipulate you into giving them your information or access to your computer/phone. So the best course of action here is to NOT call the phone number and instead report the issue to PayPal directly.

        Reply
      • Report #726867 01/03/2024 at 06:55 PM

        Paypal receipt for ebay payment for iphone 14
        -------------------
        Glad of this website to know its a scam

        Fraudulent email : alexissteeves8824@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Arcticwolf214 01/11/2024 at 11:20 AM

        Just received the same scam email for Amanda Fayette for an iPhone but in Georgia. I think these people are actually living in NC because Fayette like Fayetteville. Has anyone had money taken from them yet? Im on the phone with PayPal currently to ensure they don't.

        Reply
      • Al 01/11/2024 at 04:14 PM

        I have received the same today the 12th of Jan 24... so be aware of this scam and delete the email.

        Reply
      • Report #731005 01/15/2024 at 10:52 PM

        Paypal Apple 15 pro I phone
        -------------------
        Money has not come out of my bank but I think they were hoping I would ring and give them my details. I have checked my Paypal account as well.

        Fraudulent email : deatinglipoete@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280050415


        Reply
      • Report #732853 01/21/2024 at 07:57 AM

        I’m told that I bought an iPhone 14 and was paid for using PayPal. There was no email address supplied only receiver’s details-
        Amanda Fayette
        425 Urbana Rd
        Lavington NSW 2641
        -------------------
        I didn’t order this phone and have no idea who Amanda Fayette is.

        Fraudulent email : ausdigitalseller@gmail.com
        Url / Website : aus_digital_seller.com
        Telephone : +61280033839

        Reply
      • Ann 01/22/2024 at 04:37 PM

        I fell for it until the very polite and professional-sounding Indian man asked me to download that App (anydesk). At that point I thought "Oh! I'm just supposed to call PayPal!!!" So I did, over his protests that I was already talking with PayPal. I was very rattled that I fell for this. No scare tactics. He acted so concerned that my account had been hacked, and he wanted to protect my account. Wow. I learned a lesson. I'm not as savvy as I thought.

        Reply
      • Report #734952 01/26/2024 at 04:30 PM

        Received an email from this sender claiming to be an Ebay seller "conirming" they will ship my new iphone and including a copy of the Paypal receipt. ALL PHISHING
        -------------------
        really professional looking email. no spelling errors and good use of Paypal and Ebay logos in PDF embed.
        Seller address links to actual address (home) in google maps, but ebay site not found. Googling ebay seller name is the scam giveaway

        Fraudulent email : kikkpessenneil@gmail.com
        Telephone : +612080061462

        Reply
      • Deb 01/30/2024 at 10:47 PM

        Received email today - also an iphone 14 pro to Amanda Fayette in Lavington, NSW.

        We're thrilled to inform you that your recent order with us has been successfully confirmed.
        Order Number: KX6-92117/889
        Order Date: 1.31.2024

        We appreciate your business and look forward to serving you again.

        Best Regards,
        Margaretta Mcroyal

        email used to send was greetnisvimpress@gmail.com

        Reply
      • C 02/07/2024 at 03:46 AM

        Same thing just happened to me! Amanda Fayette in Lavington, NSW, Australia. Isnt there some way to stop all this?? I get texts all the time from scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #739222 02/08/2024 at 05:18 PM

        Apple iphone 15 pro256-gb black
        -------------------
        Order form

        Fraudulent email : godrunthorvidardottir@hmail.com
        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette
        Telephone : +6448893367

        Paypal

        Reply
      • Report #740917 02/14/2024 at 03:22 PM

        Order promax 14 phone on my account did not order myself
        -------------------
        Received an email from PayPal sitting I had ordered a promax 14 iPhone did not order it used to be shipped to Amanda Fayette 1465 Madison highway Valdosta Georgia


        Reply
      • Savannah 02/15/2024 at 02:00 AM

        I received the same scam

        Reply
      • Report #742617 02/20/2024 at 07:15 PM

        We are thrilled to inform you that the payment for your recent order has been successfully processed.
        Order Details:
        Order Number: 5677-2NKB-406
        Order Date: 21.02.2024
        Shipping Information:425 Urana Road, Lavington/NSW
        -------------------
        I did not order this !

        Fraudulent email : autoeneyfettiene@gmail.com


        Reply
      • Report #743001 02/21/2024 at 10:09 PM

        Apparent purchase of an IPhone 14 Pro for $649.99 + $20.00 Postage. Email was confirming the order had been successfully processed. Was apparently sold through eBay and purchased through PayPal- which I’ve not used in 8+yrs.
        -------------------
        No money taken at this time

        Fraudulent email : gunasekradekker@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280062649

        Reply
      • CT 02/21/2024 at 11:50 PM

        Just received the scam email

        Reply
      • Report #743451 02/23/2024 at 05:46 AM

        Paypal scam / ebay for iPhone 15 Pro
        -------------------
        scared the shit out of me 😭😭😭😭

        Fraudulent email : richmondkastonioy@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280069654


        • Abii 02/23/2024 at 08:00 AM

          Don't worry it's just a phishing email that's been going around lately!

        Reply
      • Report #744413 02/26/2024 at 08:43 PM

        Ebay seller Aust Digital Seller Amanda Fayette bodgey address 3505 Silverside Rd Sydney amt $969.99 27/2/24 12.38pm using paypal supoossedly
        -------------------
        Bodgey busy Amanda Fayette.

        Telephone : +61390288164

        • Abii 02/27/2024 at 03:39 AM

          It's a phishing attempt. It's very popular right now, a lot of people have received it.

        Reply
      • Report #744971 02/28/2024 at 10:41 AM

        apple Iphone 15 pro - 256 GB black
        649.99 AUD
        -------------------
        I don't understand what is it.

        • Abii 02/29/2024 at 10:34 AM

          It's a phishing scam, basically they make it look like an order for an iphone was made using your account but it's just a hoax to get you to either call them back or enter a link and reveal your private info.

        Reply
      • Report #745165 02/29/2024 at 05:48 AM

        Claiming an iPhone bought on my PayPal account
        -------------------
        Address 425 Urana rd Lavington

        Reply
      • Report #746130 03/03/2024 at 08:47 PM

        $699.99 iPhone overnight delivery to Amanda Fayette through ebay
        -------------------
        Marked as spam, checked both bank and eBay acc, nothinggl suspicious

        Fraudulent email : marrenaahmitchellseh@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280075219

        Reply
      • Report #748529 03/12/2024 at 02:59 AM

        I received an email supposedly by email claiming, that someone by the name of Amanda fayette ordered something from my PayPal and to ring a number to cancel the transaction.
        -------------------
        I rang the number but didn't proceed with the process. They were trying to get me a "refund" apparently.

        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette

        Reply
      • karina 03/12/2024 at 01:44 PM

        I living in Antwerp and I received the same scam

        Reply
      • Report #748915 03/13/2024 at 08:56 AM

        Invoice id/=79317
        Helpline-/=61(07)30408064
        Date of order/=13/3/2024
        Seller:=Aus_digital_seller
        -------------------
        Titeld user id:/=Using my email with amanda as purchiser dogs was hoping i was a dum cunt &calld help line.wanks/hate iphones:=dont have one ,never gunna by one.not even amandas home number.i have gotten calls from the 07 num i just dont answer it.rule of thumb :/dont open mail u dont know or not expting,same with calls

        Url / Website : ebay.com.au
        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette


        Reply
      • Report #750227 03/18/2024 at 09:47 PM

        called the number on a public phone and the caller requested I use my phone to get into pay pal. I hung up. Looked at name on order and scam watch website came up

        Telephone : +61261008672


        Reply
      • Tokilupe 03/24/2024 at 06:13 PM

        Received a an email with a tax invoice with AF purchase on EBay using my account

        Reply
      • Report #752372 03/26/2024 at 01:10 PM

        The email contents:
        Dear valued customer, did you know that solar energy can be harnessed
        even on cloudy days and during winter months? We're pleased to inform
        you that your recent purchase, under bill number 021#6PJ9-99, is
        currently being processed. The transaction was initiated on 2024, Mar
        26. Keep an eye on your account statement for the deducted amount
        within the next 24 hours.

        Best wishes for a future filled with clean and sustainable energy!
        -------------------
        I didn't bought anything and she used my email and I don't know her.

        Fraudulent email : cliffordjohnsonsih@gmail.com


        • Abii 03/27/2024 at 12:01 AM

          It's fake. There's no phone and you can check your paypal account for any unwanted purchases directly on the paypal site. This fake invoice is meant to scare you into thinking you were hacked and make you panic and dial the number that's on it so the scammers can pretend to be customer service and get your info from you.
          Phishing, in other words.

        Reply
      • Mariia 03/26/2024 at 01:47 PM

        Living in Ukraine, got the same letter and same scam.

        Reply
      • Report #752733 03/27/2024 at 07:26 PM

        Apple iPhone $669. Address, 15/1 York St Sydney NSW 2000
        -------------------
        I don't know as yet if I have lost money. I haven't had a chance to do anything about it.

        Telephone : +61280069192

        Reply
      • Report #753111 03/29/2024 at 07:23 AM

        From: Francene Sapara
        Date: 29 March 2024 at 11:30:13 AM AEDT
        To: lidianardone99@gmail.com
        Subject: Thank you for your order!

        Dear lidianardone99@gmail.com,

        Thank you for your important business. We are pleased to inform you
        that your order, 985588-946/WBA, is in the process of being prepared
        for shipping. A tracking number will be emailed to you for your
        convenience. We are grateful for your trust and look forward to
        improving your experience with ...
        -------------------
        I do not have a PayPal account.

        Telephone : +61280068983


        Reply
      • Report #754696 04/05/2024 at 04:12 AM

        They said i bought an iphone today and currently shipping to me
        -------------------
        uhhh i havent make any order but i just suddenly saw this

        Fraudulent email : adanlemkeetjq@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280910976


        • Abii 04/05/2024 at 08:45 AM

          It's a fake phishing email. There's no phone and no purchase with your account they just want you to panic and call the number so they can pretend to be from PayPal and ask you to divulge your info.

        Reply
      • Varsha 04/13/2024 at 11:14 AM

        i received the same email. I went ahead and closed pay-pal account as well as inform my banks that they shouldn't be processing any unknown transactions without referring to me.

        Reply
      • Naomi “Gnomes” Brown 04/15/2024 at 02:23 AM

        Yep. I got 1 just recently


        Reply
      • Report #756766 04/15/2024 at 02:30 AM

        Purchased a iphone thru PayPal using my email
        -------------------
        Not comfortable. Thru me off. Wtf


        Reply
      • Rob 04/15/2024 at 08:41 PM

        I received an email from Amanda Fayette, with the email address tyeshaegansyrty@gmail.com, re purchase of an iphone via Paypal. a quick check of my transaction history, and the delivery address revealed it as a scam.

        Reply
      • John Buchik 04/16/2024 at 07:47 AM

        I got an email that I ordered iPhone on eBay. SCAM and FAKE

        Reply
      • -.- 04/17/2024 at 09:46 AM

        Comment / Review I got an email from a company in Australia (I am in Sweden) with an "order confirmation" saying I had purchased an iPhone with PayPal and that if it wasn't me I was supposed to call the number +61 (02) 80074610. The adress the phone would be sent to was to Amanda... I called PayPal (their real number) since I don't even have PayPal and they could se an order for an iPhone with my email. I think PayPal blocked the order in some way... they told me to delete the email after sending it to their security group. After that I didn't have to do anything else.

        Reply
      • Report #757810 04/18/2024 at 01:52 PM

        Opened a pay pal account using my information and now just ordered a new iPhone 15 for $699.00. I called Amazon to cancel the order
        -------------------
        The above explains it all

        Fraudulent email : halehsrry42@gmail.com
        Telephone : +14196103357

        • None 04/18/2024 at 02:00 PM

          She is going to prison for this crime in Georgia it carries 10 years, it is also a federal offense and she should get the maximum sentence under law. I'm calling Georgia authorities now and the Valdosta police department as well. The GBI IS AWARE OF HER..

        Reply
      • Report #758454 04/21/2024 at 03:42 PM

        A PayPal order was made under my email for a iPhone for $699.99. This name was on the email I received. All so the address on it was 3505 Silverside Rd US,Ny

        • Abii 04/22/2024 at 06:27 AM

          There's no phone or order, it's just a phishing scam trying to scare you into calling the number provided on the invoice to steal your personal info.

        Reply
      • Report #758480 04/21/2024 at 07:49 PM

        Supposedly ordered an Apple iPhone 15 pro 256 GB black titanium unlocked to be delivered to Amanda Fayette at 15/1 York Street Sydney 2000 New South Wales
        -------------------
        A often being repeated scam active again

        Fraudulent email : gshsbbz10@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61280036748


        Reply
      • Report #760328 04/29/2024 at 02:25 AM

        Paypal receipt sent by email saying an iphone 15 was purchased for $949.99
        -------------------
        i don’t even have paypal and no where near that much money in my account

        Fraudulent email : mailer-daemon@googlemail.com
        Telephone : +61280068403


        Reply
      • Report #760656 04/30/2024 at 06:56 AM

        Order confirmation #7635451 invoice id-HLL#12-64501HLL
        -------------------
        Tried to purchase an Apple iPhone 15pro item# 7635451 $749.99+20.00

        • Abii 04/30/2024 at 09:46 AM

          It's just a new phishing scam that's been doing the rounds. There really isn't a phone or an order it's just done to get people to panic and call the number the scammers provide in the email so they can pretend to be from PayPal customer support and steal the victim's info directly from them.

        Reply
      • Report #761344 05/02/2024 at 09:49 PM

        iPhone 15 pro and 669 dollars
        -------------------
        It’s about buying a iPhone 15

        Fraudulent email : marylynnfoddrillhnzo@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61390288532


        • Abii 05/03/2024 at 11:28 AM

          Look it up on here and you will find out that many have received this exact same mail which means it's fake and meant to make people panic and call the number so the scammer can pretend to be from paypal and goad you into revealing your account information.

        Reply
      • Report #762204 05/06/2024 at 08:37 PM

        Thank you for your order 73464944
        Inbox

        Nico Grimes
        Attachments
        May 3, 2024, 5:16 AM (4 days ago)
        to me

        Subject: 🎉 Your Exclusive Order Confirmation: 374642a3-c0bd-463c-8834-a454fb58b8b6 🎉

        Dear,

        It brings us immense joy to confirm your special order with us! Your chosen items are now on their way to you, and we're thrilled to be a part of your shopping journey. Here's a summary of your order:

        Order Number: 30-097/DKB
        Order Date: 2024-May-03
        Est...
        -------------------
        I do not, and never will, purchase any Apple product. I'm fed up with so called 'security' that allows scammers through their firewall.
        I do not purchase anything on ebay and have never purchased anything on ebay.

        Telephone : +61390137629


        Reply
      • Report #762225 05/06/2024 at 09:58 PM

        Invoice received for the purchase of an iPhone.
        -------------------
        My daughter received an email today with an invoice for iPhone. She only realised as she hasn't used PayPal in years and this individual has taken her email address and opened up a UK PayPal account.

        PayPal no help at all as the phone number was changed and therefore we couldn't verify it was my daughters account nor could we login and chat with anyone due to their verification requirements. By the time I got through they were of no help at all and offered no assistance.

        Telephone : +10390133736

        Reply
      • Report #763011 05/09/2024 at 09:18 PM

        Email states they used my paypal to buy a phone off ebay
        -------------------
        .

        Fraudulent email : healthpurm1cheng@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette

        Reply
      • Report #763395 05/12/2024 at 07:46 AM

        Purchase of Apple iPhone through ebay, paid through paypal, not ordered or authorised by me.
        -------------------
        The phone number links up to Verizion Australia PTY LTD, an I.T company when checked on reverse phone number. Given they have ordered a phone through a digital seller and the phone number links to an I.T company, they had me on panic mode for a while.

        Fraudulent email : layneyahya68@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette
        Telephone : +61390057215


        Reply
      • Person 05/13/2024 at 08:43 PM

        I too got an email this morning that said I order an iPhone on eBay . The address is to ship to Amanda Fayette place and I have no idea how they got my email.

        Reply
      • Report #767822 05/29/2024 at 01:26 AM

        The scam says I have sent $969.00 for a iphone but I have no money

        Scammer phone number:03 9016 9275
        -------------------
        I have no money and apparently I bought an iPhone 15, something is catchy

        Fraudulent email : givyndifibfididjovf@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #768416 05/30/2024 at 09:39 PM

        Theyre buy a new ph for em selfs
        -------------------
        Wtf who does that

        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette


        Reply
      • Report #770846 06/10/2024 at 12:48 PM

        For a IPhone Black
        -------------------
        This person hacked my pay pal an bought a I Phone . The Never of ppl


        Reply
      • episodulsubtitrat 06/10/2024 at 04:22 PM

        EpisodulSubtitrat is your premier online destination for Romanian dramas, offering a vast collection of captivating series with high-quality subtitles.

        Dive into the rich storytelling, compelling characters, and immersive plots of the Romanian television landscape,

        all conveniently accessible from the comfort of your screen. Whether you're a fan of romance, mystery, or drama, we've got something for everyone.

        Join our community of viewers and experience the excitement of Romanian television like never before
        https://episodulsubtitrat.me/

        Reply
      • Report #770980 06/11/2024 at 03:24 AM

        Tried to order i phone 15 using my email.
        -------------------
        Used my email to purchase a i phone 15 via paypal.

        Reply
      • Report #771144 06/11/2024 at 11:48 AM

        I-Phone purchase
        -------------------
        Jokes on them. I have neither paypal or ebay account

        Fraudulent email : josephcarpenterhdkdg@email.com
        Telephone : 804991039

        Reply
      • Report #771145 06/11/2024 at 11:49 AM

        Subject: New Order Confirmed 3681881811605

        We enthusiastically confirm the receipt of your order with deep
        gratitude. The unique emblem, bill number 28338-85/LU7R, and the
        purchase date 2024-Jun-11 stand as evidence of our meticulous
        record-keeping. View each acquisition as a transformative catalyst on
        your journey of discovery and enrichment within our digital sanctuary.

        877a807b-e885-486a-9779-c23e5a669899
        -------------------
        This stuff makes me so mad!!!!!

        Fraudulent email : hgfhgfhg08@gmail.com
        Telephone : +18479868549


        Reply
      • Report #771155 06/11/2024 at 12:52 PM

        In regards to the purchase of an iPhone
        -------------------
        PayPal/eBay scam

        Fraudulent email : tghrgrttyht56@gmail.com
        Telephone : +18132350612

        Reply
      • Report #771240 06/11/2024 at 09:42 PM

        I was scammed out of $499.99.
        -------------------
        I would like if i could get some type of help for the money i lost cause i didn't authorize it.


        Reply
      • AW 06/12/2024 at 02:37 PM

        Actually check to see if the money was actually deducted from your account. They sent me a receipt too saying they had paid EBay using PayPal but there was not a REAL transaction. They just do this to get you to call their number or contact them with your REAL password etc… then they steal your money. So it's possible nothing happened yet unless you called them and gave your information. Hope this helps

        Reply
      • Esther 06/13/2024 at 09:27 AM

        I recieved a same sort of message yesterday, an order from Amanda Fayette. Iphone 15 pro 749.99 USD + 20 USD shipping, ordered on Ebay
        Phone number: +1 (830) 299-3227
        Address in Valdosta, Georgia

        Reply
      • Report #772037 06/14/2024 at 02:10 PM

        Used my gmail saying $749.00 was paid thru Paypal for an Ipho e and it was shipped to Amanda Fayette whom i do not know somewhere in Georgia.
        -------------------
        I dont know this person and have never used my gmail account to order an Iphone.


        Reply
      • Report #773258 06/20/2024 at 11:10 AM

        I got an email just today. I dont even have an ebay account not i have put any of my credit or debit info anywhere. What should i do? Is there somewhere i can delete my email from to stop getting these?
        -------------------
        Im scared

        Fraudulent email : dfgvbmjndasfcgbh@gmail.com
        Telephone : +18433804463


        Reply
      • Report #775585 07/01/2024 at 06:57 PM

        Pay pal receipt for purchase of an iPhone
        -------------------
        I have checked my bank account and pay pal and there is nothing going on there at this time.

        Telephone : +61390154195


        Reply
      • Report #777070 07/08/2024 at 10:44 PM

        Promising days are ahead, and we’re excited for you to enjoy every
        moment of your newest purchase. Thank you immensely for choosing us!
        Your order reflects our commitment to cleanliness and superior
        customer care, shimmering like morning dew. With Order No.
        7316457#SI8O-893 and Purchase Date 2024, Jul 05, our journey begins.
        Each transaction strengthens our connection with you and makes our
        mornings brighter. Please see the attached PDF for more details.
        -------------------
        650 phone purchase to someone in sydney

        Fraudulent email : glooninghexsemi@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #777951 07/12/2024 at 06:53 PM

        Invoice of iPhone 15 Pro under "name" Amanda Fayette via e-mail by Trystan O'Conner
        -------------------
        I hope this e-mail does not spread to other people especially since I know many people who have lost money thanks to this scam and other scams.

        Fraudulent email : jmcfmhcr@gmail.com


        Reply
      • Report #778060 07/13/2024 at 04:41 PM

        On Fri, Jul 12, 2024 at 11:36 AM Dudley Koch wrote:
        We're thrilled to extend exclusive offers on your first purchase from
        our latest models. Your order is a testament to our commitment to
        hygiene and outstanding service. Order No. 1952466#BH9-83 and Purchase
        Date 2024-Jul-12 mark the start of our collaboration. Kindly see
        the attached PDF for more details.
        -------------------
        Someone knows my email and are sending things that does not make sense as if I ordered something. I blocked them but want it reported.

        Fraudulent email : quintonhardiman@gmail.com

        Someone sent this to my email. I didn’t order anything. I checked online and saw that others received this too but some numbers and things are different.

        Reply
      • Report #781941 08/01/2024 at 10:09 PM

        "Thank you for making our latest models your first purchase choice!
        We’ve included a discount as a gesture of appreciation. Your Order No.
        313795#9G6N-729 and Purchase Date 01 Aug,2024 demonstrate our
        commitment to maintaining hygiene standards and delivering superior
        service. Like morning dew, your order represents our commitment to
        quality and innovation. Please check the attached PDF for
        additional details. "
        -------------------
        The attached PDF is a fake receipt for an iPhone 15 purchased through Ebay using PayPal. I did not call the number listed on the receipt, but I think they want you to call and provide your sensitive financial information to dispute the fake charge. Funnily enough, I don't even have a PayPal account.

        Fraudulent email : bkeamo024@gmail.com
        Telephone : +18573423861

        Reply
      • Report #782803 08/06/2024 at 01:16 PM

        They bought an Apple 13 using a PayPal. Called them reported it said they would investigate
        -------------------
        Using stole I’d
        Amanda Fayette call number on receipt. Customer service person was very rude.

        Reply
      • Report #783241 08/08/2024 at 10:45 AM

        BOUGHT A IPHONE 15 PRO, 256GB and OVERNIGHT SHIPPING TO THERE HOUSE, the address it’s getting sent to is 4165 Madison hwy, Valdosta Georgia 31601, THIS WAS NOT ME AND I DID NOT AUTHORIZE THIS PURCHASE, the total for the purchase was $499.99

        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette


        Reply
      • Report #784200 08/13/2024 at 01:10 PM

        I been getting emails for past year with lady above scamming using my name and paypal account with bank accounts. I dont understand why Paypal continue allowing this scam to occur. Every week i have to call paypal to remove it. This is crazy that this lady uses your info when shes in another state.

        Fraudulent email : hudsonpierce249@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #784207 08/13/2024 at 01:46 PM

        No comment

        Reply
      • Report #785070 08/18/2024 at 12:39 PM

        Apple iPhone 15 Pro - 256 GB
        black titanium (unlocked)
        variant code:
        70024310635576270157
        Price:$649.99 + $20.00 S + H
        -------------------
        It just so happens that the very day this scam was emailed to me that there was an actual fraudulent attempt at purchasing online gaming On my current debit card. So my credit union had no choice but to discontinue that debit card that was fraudulently used. So I do not know if I lost money or not on this scam. I do hope I didn't as I cannot afford almost $700 to be taken out of my credit union account. I am on a fixed income. I will attempt to include a screenshot of the fraudulent order for the iphone

        Fraudulent email : astlefordfible89@gmail.com
        Url / Website : paypal.com
        Pseudonym : amanda fayette
        Telephone : +18553149682


        Reply
      • Report #785763 08/21/2024 at 02:43 PM

        Seller: US Digital Seller
        Descreption: Apple Iphone 15 Pro-256_GB BLK
        -------------------
        Shipping Address
        3505Silverside Rd. NY

        Fraudulent email : moxigendreechem@gmail.com
        Url / Website : mail.google.com/mail/u/0/popout?ver=dfzx5zawigdk#attid%253datt_19175d73777ac412_0.1_3828fe45d1da8464_0.0

        Reply
      • scamhater2024 08/24/2024 at 11:28 AM

        So what was your findings?

        Reply
      • Report #786874 08/26/2024 at 07:24 PM

        Tried to charge $499.99 for an iPhone using my PayPal. I supposedly canceled but dont trust the phone number listed. Jokes on whoever it is- i haven't had PayPal for years and i sure as heck don't have that kind of money!
        -------------------
        Hope this isn't happening to alot of people but from bringing up her name i noticed numerous complaints from same name.

        Fraudulent email : nanasugar61@gmail.com
        Telephone : +18155344852

        Reply
      • Report #787110 08/27/2024 at 02:59 PM

        Order from me of bitcoin sent to ny to this person from my credit card
        -------------------
        I don't have paypal accounts

        Pseudonym : Amanda fayette

        Reply
      • Report #787339 08/28/2024 at 01:03 PM

        She has used my personal info to purshes things
        -------------------
        Please help

        Fraudulent email : tenishagaillard@gmail.com
        Url / Website : paypal.com
        Telephone : +18568724647

        Reply
      • Report #788749 09/03/2024 at 04:28 PM

        She used my email to purchase something on a PayPal account that I never made. Not sure how she got my email and made a PayPal account with it but she spent over $400 using it.
        -------------------
        Thought it could have been a mistake but looks like I'm not the only person.


        Reply
      • sad 09/16/2024 at 02:12 PM

        Just got this same email today (9/16/24)...this scam persists.

        Reply
      • Report #792496 09/23/2024 at 12:30 PM

        I supposedly bought an i phone 15 from Amanda Fayette of Valdosta Ga, for $769.99. i was emailed a fake PayPal invoice, with a pdf, presumably the transaction details. When i called the PayPal support number, a man with a deep Han accent answered, identified himself as "Adam". He hung up. Nobody answered again on subsequent calls.
        -------------------
        My bank reported no transactions relating to this. Advised me not to download the pdf file sent.

        Telephone : +18012859359

        Reply
      • Report #793404 09/29/2024 at 01:06 AM

        They came me back from this number 714 464 0542
        -------------------
        They almost had me. I called the number, Mark said I need to give my email so to fill out a form, and that's when I hung up.

        Fraudulent email : marticaceliento@gmail.com
        Telephone : +18012108805


        Reply
      • Report #795430 10/09/2024 at 09:50 AM

        Amanda Fayette 3505 Silverside Rd US, NY
        -------------------
        I am writing to report a fraudulent email I received yesterday claiming that Amanda Fayette sent me this email trying to order an iphone 16 from my paypal account! The funny thing that i don't have a PayPal account , it is a scam do not call the number and block the sender ! .
        Shipping address Amanda Fayette 3505 Silverside Rd US, NY . Shipping details: FedEX overnight delivery and eBay overnight delivery!!!
        I request that you investigate this matter and take appropriate action !! .


        Reply
      • Report #796884 10/16/2024 at 02:02 PM

        Same as all others, I received the mail with receipt of paypal charge of Iphone 16 that I didn't buy.
        I dont really see the transaction yet on my paypal account, but in anyway going to call the support center to resolve it.
        -------------------
        I see that this scam, same scenario was made an years ago and its still running.
        No any action to prevent?

        Telephone : +972546674383


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.