Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
norqal.com vdwgtuf@hotmail.com
| Date | 08/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vdwgtuf@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Wilko |
| Url / Website | norqal.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Pretending to be selling Wilkos clearance products as ridiculous prices. Ie. Elec bike £499 at £15 etc as they are closing down. Too good to be true |
| Comment / Review | No phone numbers
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #684666 09/03/2023 at 03:27 AM
Effettuano abbonamento periodico senza una chiara informazione e autorizzazione
-------------------
Controllare subito le email
Url / Website : olplw.com
Pseudonym : Lidl
up votedown vote
Report #687236 09/09/2023 at 07:18 AM
Cut price sales on North Face products
-------------------
vdwgtuf@hotmail.com
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : THE NORTH CLEARANCE SALE
up votedown vote
Willy 09/12/2023 at 03:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #689145 09/14/2023 at 03:05 AM
Found an advert advertising discounted North Face costa which I’ve always wanted. I spent £31.80 (£24.99 on the coat and 4.99 delivery) recieved a ‘legit email’ follow the link to find delivery date and it says the web page is opening soon..
-------------------
This needs looking into and finding out if it’s legit or not as I’ve lost a lot of money to this company and now want it back but have no wag of contacting them
Pseudonym : The North Clearance Sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Soph 10/28/2023 at 05:42 AM
Same thing has happened to me. Ordered months ago and still haven't received anything
up votedown vote
Sophie 10/28/2023 at 06:10 AM
Yep!! I'm angry about it but click the link to find my order and the webpage isn't even open!