SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.trackforparcel.com track@help-emailpost.com

Date09/09/2023
Fraudulent emailtrack@help-emailpost.com
PseudonymMary
Url / Websitehttps://www.trackforparcel.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPosed as Cath Kidston. I Purchased items totalling £39.50, I emailed but no reply regarding delivery update and no further correspondence received.
Comment / ReviewTracked delivery as per tracking link. Initially appears okay but next time I tried to track again it opens to suspicious link or app.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #684467 09/02/2023 at 07:11 AM

        Scam selling Joules products at clearance prices
        MX67Y-1--2023082111267545_1692609040 was reference given for purchase
        -------------------
        Came as an ad on messenger. Normally i ignore but thought id see what was on offer. Sadly made mistake of purchasing several items.
        It was only when i clicked on tracking link that i realised it was a scam.

        Fraudulent email : info@trackforpsrcel.com
        Pseudonym : Joules (Mary)


        Reply
      • Report #685429 09/05/2023 at 06:47 AM

        Closing down sale of Charles Tyrwhitt shop and items at large discounted prices
        -------------------
        Items not received even though the tracking link sata it was. No response from them to emails to them sinceitem " successfully signed for"


        • morgan 09/08/2023 at 07:49 AM

          Now posing as closing down of joules, same issues, items not received and no response

        • Khaod 09/09/2023 at 04:54 AM

          This same thing has happened to my wife. She made a purchase one month ago on a fake Cath Kidston web page (now realised) and today she clicked on the parcel tracking. Since this moment she's constantly receiving notifications with pornography and supposed Google notifications offering help after paying for Play Protect.

        • Sue 09/12/2023 at 11:20 AM

          also scammed by "MARY" for purchase of Mint Velvet dress, tracked from Singapore and never received even though status said "signed for and delivered" ! No response from service centre. Ordered from facebook advert. Lesson learned.

        • panda49 09/18/2023 at 04:59 AM

          i been scammed too but the transaction was debited from my card as a cash withdrawl???

        • Andy 09/22/2023 at 11:27 PM

          I too obviously scammed by Mary....how do I go about getting my payment refunded

        • Shagufta 09/25/2023 at 05:18 PM

          I made a purchase online for Clark shoes. I did not receive the parcel but on the tracking number it shows the parcel is delivered. I checked my CCTV but no one came to deliver the parcel at the mentioned delivery time . So it’s a fraud by Mary.

        • Nicky 10/05/2023 at 08:43 PM

          Been scammed posing as fitflop sale tracking states delivered and signed for which of course hasn’t happened, also been scammed by company stating they are agents for shein clothing feel really let down 😢

        • magsgoode 03/27/2024 at 12:06 PM

          Me too Orla Kiely sale, responds to emails simply telling me its on the way or that it has been delivered!!! Delivery is claimed to have happened at 4am!! This was last September! I paid by CC as I understood you were covered from such things but so far no luck getting a refund.

          I guess the old adage 'if it seems too good to be true'

        Reply
      • Report #689801 09/15/2023 at 10:01 AM

        . I Purchased items totalling £55.00 I emailed but no reply regarding delivery update and no further correspondence received.Comment / ReviewTracked delivery as per tracking link. Initially appears okay but next time I tried to track again it opens to suspicious link or app.
        -------------------
        . I Purchased items totalling £39.50, I emailed but no reply regarding delivery update and no further correspondence received.Comment / ReviewTracked delivery as per tracking link. Initially appears okay but next time I tried to track again it opens to suspicious link or app.

        Url / Website : wilko.com
        Pseudonym : Wilko

        Reply
      • Linny 10/29/2023 at 02:34 PM

        I have been scammed as well but after many emails to customermallhelpcenter-com, i have managed to be paid back the majority of my money. I didnt think this woyld happen and was worried they coyld hack into my account , however as my card was cancelled, it wasnt an issue. I even sent them copies of their scams etc. Mind you i ordered shoes which they sent twice supposedly and i apparently signed for them when delivered on a Saturday and Sunday. I told them i was home and we dont get deliveries on weekends.

        Reply
      • Sesethu 02/05/2024 at 01:10 AM

        I think i was scammed

        Reply
      • Abii 02/05/2024 at 05:34 AM

        Try contacting your bank and informing them of the scam, you might be able to get a refund.
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.