Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+393402747745
| Date | 09/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +39 340 274 7745 (ou 00393402747745) |
| Scam contents | We are delighted to inform you that you have been successfully appointed to work in our esteemed organization; FUJAIRAH NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY LLC (FUJNEC). Your qualification and your previous experience were found competitively suitable by our management for the job position. This Job Offer Letter attached embodies the approved terms relating to your offer of employment with FUJAIRAH NATIONAL ENERGY COMPANY LLC (FUJNEC). You are hereby invited by our Management to United Arab Emirates to assume duty on the record time. Please kindly go through the Job Offer Letter; if the terms are suitable to you, indicate your acceptance by signing in the required space and also forward scanned copies of the signed pages for further Issuance of an employment certification letter from the Management upon your arrival in UAE. You have to contact GEOFREY MGAYA SERVICES by below contact address on the Job Offer Letter with the scan copy of signed acceptance letter and request their assistance regarding the requirements for processing U.A.E visa and other applicable documents for your entry to duty location in United Arab Emirates prior to your assumption date. GEOFREY MGAYA SERVICES 52 Dubai Airport Free Zone, P O. Box: 6444 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Email: info@geofrey-mgaya.com , visa@geofrey-mgaya.com TEL: +971-5-26-56-45-18, FAX: +971-4-54-35-05-77 WEB: www.geofrey-mgaya.com Contact Person: Ms. Cindy Kurda (Visa Coordinator) Note that all expenses related to the processing of your valid UAE Entry Residence Visa and work permit visa will be paid by you to prove your readiness in reporting to your duty location without delay or failure but this expenses will be reimbursed to you on your arrival here in UAE. Kind read very carefully below clauses in your Contract Letter before signing this Job Offer Letter. RESIDENCE/WORK PERMITS DOCUMENTS PROCESSING: REIMBURSEMENT: Congratulations on your appointment. Kindly confirm the receipt of this mail. Regards, Mr. Rashid Hamza CHIEF HR OFFICER Email: career@fujnec.com Fujairah National Energy Company No. 949 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone,Dubai P.O.Box 4090 Dubai United Arab Emirates Tel:+971-5-548-632-45 Fax:+971-5-845-552-33 www.fujnec.com |
| Comment / Review | to verify the reliability
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.