SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shipping@24hservice.vip Winnie

Date03/03/2020
Fraudulent emailshipping@24hservice.vip
PseudonymWinnie
Scam contentsAdvert was for Electronic pruning shear with two batteries, which i paid $45.98US dollars for, i recieved a pair of cheap crap hand secatuers worth a couple of dollars, despite 3 emails to them with a copy of o/n and paypal reciept, i have heard nothing more.
Comment / ReviewAn absolute scam, and by the comments i am not the first.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • anna 04/13/2020 at 01:34 PM

      paid for 2 drawer organizers. Just got an email that said they were undeliverable and a tracking number. The tracking number goes to a site that is in Chinese. They say there was an error in order and cannot ship. WTF?? how to get my money back??

      Reply
    • Sandy 05/15/2020 at 10:42 AM

      Yes I ordered the pull apart glasses on 2020-1-14 and I still haven't received them. the order NO. is 1947319697442 and my tracking NO. is LO713847757CN.

      Reply
    • Report #233327 05/18/2020 at 07:36 AM

      sale of 3 ladies tops
      -------------------
      When googled, told this ship not available. Told goods arriving by "rail", from China? Tracking information did not add up. Told shipping company was WB and also WanB. Asked for date goods would arrive but not told. Told goods were shipping twice, but clearly they haven't been. SCAM! Did not know that Allway Tech were the ones to take my money until I phoned my credit card company to find out who had taken my money off my credit card, so could not have checked them before purchasing.

      Pseudonym : 007hertz

      • A. Townsend 06/04/2020 at 08:59 PM

        Yes I think I have also been scammed, I also didn't know that I'd ordered off someone called Allway tech, I only found out when they had taken my money from debit card. Also when I ordered 3 tops it was from Hertz007 that was about 6th or 7th of May & the parcel is supposed to be coming by Wanb express?? Its so far been to 3 parcel centres & is now in Alashankou & been their for days. I keep checking but its not moving.

      • Philip Noble 06/08/2020 at 11:03 AM

        Ordered Periodic Table with real elements on 1/6/2020 from Snowyguitar(FB) Credit card payment of £80.12

        ($94.77) paypal@24helpfriends. Informed payment would appear as PayPal ‘Doorsett’ on my statement. support@besthelpbox.com assured everything proceeding.
        Jinzhou Network Technology Co.,Ltd were processing.
        Wanb Express emailed to say Parcel received Shenzhen Sorting Centre.,Shen 2020-06-06
        est Delivery Time 10.2 days. also 57.7% delivered 7-15 days

      • Ryan 06/09/2020 at 11:08 AM

        Same to me, I order the Periodic Table with real element. On the website claim product will ship from California, but when I pay it charge by paypal$80 and send me an invoice that I send money to China

        Jinzhou Network Technology

        At first, I didn’t notice the scam until the link website of the Periodic Table closes down just one day after my orders. I totally know that this is a scam. I contacted my bank and cancel all the transactions and cancel my card to prevent the scam recharge my money. Don’t even need to bother the shipping website, it doesn’t exist!!!!!

      • Wendy 06/12/2020 at 08:12 AM

        ordered sandals 16.05.2020 not received email from shopify ammount from bank allwaytech

      • john 06/24/2020 at 06:27 PM

        Yip, I am scammed too. Drill bits. They open a Hermes docket but nothing more

      • Karl 06/25/2020 at 09:30 AM

        Definitely scammed..they sent package but address wasn’t correct, so it got sent back to them and they said that they couldn’t resend it!!

      • Merlin 06/26/2020 at 09:02 AM

        This people scammed me when I bought zflex PayPal must find out about this

      • rosie 06/26/2020 at 10:09 AM

        ordered a Guitar that was worth only $13.+ plus free delivery charge
        but when I saw my savings account the deduction was huge 4,691.56 pesos.

        Why is that? Please cancel my order. It was not done within 24 hours yet.. please return my money. I need some of it to pay my bills. please!

      • SHELLY 06/29/2020 at 11:46 AM

        I ordered a Kalimba musical instrument and had e mailmsaying it had been shipped by Wanb Express. Still not received it and tried tracking which didn't make a lot of sense. Has anyone else experienced this? It was advertised on FB.

      • Angelita 06/30/2020 at 10:06 AM

        I ordered a bluetooth karaoke 3 month ago never received it.

      • Norman 07/03/2020 at 09:25 AM

        Me too!

        3 size 18 blouses took 8 weeks to deliver then when unpacked found to be small.

        Got in touch, to be told 'that's what you ordered'

        Asked for copy order form, not supplied.

        After 33 years of marriage do they think I don't know wife's size?

        Asked for total refund, offered £3!! then 50% after I have sent the goods back TO CHINA!!!!!

        Have now drafted a letter to Consumer Protection to be posted in 5 days if no full refund received.

      • Patricia Brady 07/15/2020 at 06:49 PM

        I was led to believe I was ordering from a uk company Salty kelp and returns were free of charge payment should appear as Dorset on pay pal. Tried to communicate but just got fobbed off with tracking numbers that showed no order for this no 7 weeks later sandals arrived bad quality so asked for refund and just get emails saying goods arrived with a tracking no. All I want is my money back. I am pretty sure this is a scam!

      • Donna 07/22/2020 at 03:07 PM

        I ordered a circular saw with 3 pc saw blades and only received the 3pc blades

      • jay 07/22/2020 at 03:47 PM

        ordered six periodic tables of the elements with embedded samples @ $89.42 each. received plain ones worth @ 17.00 each. snowy guitar will not answer my e.mails

      • MsEllie 08/04/2020 at 06:39 PM

        Since May & June 2020, I have purchased well over $200 from several online sites and all of them have been a SCAM. This has all happened since the pandemic of Covid19. If I recall, they all have come from China. These items I purchased for Christmas to be ahead of the rush. WOW...WHAT A JOKE! The lesson learned from here on, DO NOT ORDER ONLINE UNLESS YOU ARE 100% POSITIVE OF THE COMPANY AND SHIPPER. The biggest JOKE was.....ordering a Patio sized Portable BBQ Grill/Rack and was delivered a Pocket Test Thermometer!!!!

      • Suenami 08/05/2020 at 06:57 PM

        We purchased a product from them and never received an invoice from them only from Paypal that the money was sent to them. We are over-the-road truck drivers so didn't realize until I received an email stating it was delivered which we never received anything. We sent a claim through paypal but doubt it will do any good. We have been careful not to order anything from China but the product stated it was coming from California and now we are out $100.

      • Carmen 08/06/2020 at 12:39 PM

        I ordered portable BBQ grilled the company said they shipt already last jyl but never got it then I email them asking me if I got thermometer they send thermometer not my portable bbq grilled .I scam 5 items already from sewing the product from fbook .why they doing these to the people .

      • June 08/06/2020 at 05:34 PM

        Ordered circular saw and only received the blades. No way to contact this scam company.

      • RC CR 08/08/2020 at 07:45 AM

        People never engage with these thieving scammers, they send the wrong item that is not even suitable and do not want to return the money, they engage in a scam such companies need to be imprisoned. Make no mistake, don’t buy anything from them and don’t spend unnecessary money

      • TracyL 08/11/2020 at 05:39 AM

        Ordered a rotating ceramic hair curler. What eventually arrived was a crappy set of travel straighteners. Emailed them and they told me that was what I had ordered despite me sending them evidence to the contrary!

      • Debbie 09/27/2020 at 10:18 AM

        Ordered 2 security cameras and after one month have been told that they were delivered and gave me a tracking number that is bull crap. They keep telling me to check with my post office but post office tells me that the number they gave me is not a real tracking number.

      • Garoudy 05/10/2021 at 12:11 AM

        I’ve been waiting for my order...it’s been almost a month ago since I’ve placed the order. I’m willing to wait for couple more days...and if I still don’t have my order, then I’ll dispute the charge and place a claim at my bank to get my money back.

      • wayne 06/11/2021 at 05:31 PM

        ordered a phone charger never got it

      • Linda 06/25/2021 at 06:05 AM

        i ordered shoes they were brilliant with the shipping tracking. but when they said they had arrived in manchester after 3 weeks i decided to check them out and sure enough they never turned up total scam.

      • Keith 08/05/2021 at 09:08 PM

        Order items more then a month ago. Paid for through PayPal. Tracking says it’s in Rankin Inlet, a small Eskimo village in the Canadian Arctic. 2800 km from where it should be. SCAM, SCAM, SCAM

      • Tommy 09/10/2021 at 08:38 AM

        I wonder vere my packet ar track nr 9506167237765718674

      • Sergiu 09/13/2021 at 06:45 AM

        Меня тоже обмахнули сказали што посьлка пришла домой

      • Romel 10/08/2021 at 05:26 AM

        Yes, i have been scammed.

        2021-10-08 02:34:25UTC
        The shipment is being inspected at the customs of Denmark
        2021-10-05 02:34:26UTC
        The shipment arrived at the customs of Denmark
        2021-10-02 01:12:11UTC
        Aalborg,9000,Denmark,The shipment is in transit in Denmark
        2021-09-30 01:35:50UTC
        The shipment has left the sorting center
        2021-09-28 01:39:18UTC
        København,2300,Denmark,The shipment has been processed in the parcel center of origin

      • Carrie 10/14/2021 at 07:07 PM

        im so pissed cause O got scammed too....how atrocious😠😠

      • Carrie 10/14/2021 at 07:10 PM

        Mine says its in United States since Sept.27 and nothing

      • Carrie 10/14/2021 at 07:12 PM

        my tracking no.18416044510836882065

      • Jose 12/19/2021 at 10:18 AM

        ordered 2 remote control dinosaurs and it was ordered (2021-11-06 02:26:01UTC
        Coimbra,4564745,Portugal,The shipment has been processed in the parcel center of origin) and it supposed to be in (2021-12-03 02:42:01UTC
        Lawrence,66049,United States,The shipment is in transit in the country of United States) and when i ordered was supposed to be deliver before Christmas. Tracking number (4663397042817952835)

      • Patti 12/23/2021 at 03:16 PM

        Order earrings for a Christmas present. They have been in the United States for 2 weeks after clearing customs with no movement. Going to dispute my charges. Totally feel scammed.

      • Beenee 02/08/2022 at 07:14 PM

        I purchased 'remote control dinosaurs' and did receive something: two really small dinosaurs that look like they came from the dollar store. This company with the email address of shipping@24hservice.vip is a scam on so many levels. Unfortunately, they have too many subsidiaries to get the credit companies to shut them down. I reported them to Facebook, but they may not want to lose their revenue! Never again will I purchase from Facebook advertisements.

      • MrsV 08/18/2022 at 06:43 PM

        yes scammed - also the URL sometimehot.com was part of the scam, do not buy from them.

      • Roger 08/28/2022 at 05:04 AM

        ordered a panama hat from Miami for around USD100. According tracking it arrived in my city 3 months ago, but never got it. When i emailed many times, they did reply asking for patience, but they did not share the local courier provider to me so i could check locally. Scammed most likely. Lesson learned

      • Aznee yoosuf 12/16/2022 at 04:26 AM

        Hello !! the shoe I ordered before 3 month , still I din get the shoe and I payed by card also the money , if u din send my shoe with in one week . I will send bad reviews for ur website and shipping , I will complain to the bank to reverse my money , don’t cheat the people , we trust u and pay the money, but you people are cheating us ,I request I’ll to send my shoe very soon as possible.

      • Aberdonian 12/20/2022 at 04:39 AM

        I,ve just realised I,ve been Scammed several time,s as the saying goe,sin Scotland I,ll never learn going by the comment,s I,t s clearly a cam how F/B can t check on these so called co,s

      • Ant 01/09/2023 at 09:34 PM

        So how do we stop these scammers?

      • Duffmister 01/22/2023 at 02:14 PM

        Yea they got me 2 . Tiktok advertised the item I tried buying. My parcel went all through America, then got to the UK so I was excited then got sent a new tracking number and it's now in China 😅🤣 I got an email saying covid is bad over there now

      • Bertha Sprouse 02/08/2023 at 01:52 PM

        I ordered 3bras in January still haven’t received them they are suppose to be in United States from Belgium. The tracking number is120071968081623731666 can you help me find them

      • McHonzell 02/24/2023 at 04:47 PM

        I also ordered bras in the beginning g of January and the tracking number is 1351-209-55 74 38 64-1779 and I too have still not received my package I live in Colorado and since February 2nd they've said they've been sitting in Colorado Springs I'm less than 40 miles from there and still have not received my package how do we stop these cameras

      • Sean 04/04/2023 at 05:45 PM

        Scammed 2 scum

      • MSP 04/08/2023 at 07:51 AM

        Scammed to. Happy that it only was a 20 dollar item. This is a fraudulent firm.
        never received the goods. A lot of messages to show that everything looks OK

        2023-03-23 04:04:38UTC
        The shipment is in transit in the country of destination
        2023-03-19 02:56:06UTC
        Departed Shipping Partner Facility in the Faroe Islands
        2023-03-16 03:38:42UTC
        Arrived Shipping Partner Facility in the Faroe Islands
        2023-03-14 03:47:58UTC
        The shipment is declared at Faroe Islands customs
        2023-03-11 01:29:54UTC
        The shipment arrived at Faroe Islands customs
        2023-03-09 01:56:30UTC
        The shipment has been sent to the Faroe Islands
        2023-03-06 02:48:50UTC
        The shipment is inspected by US customs
        2023-03-03 03:32:04UTC
        The shipment arrived at customs in the United States
        2023-02-28 03:58:27UTC
        Chapel Hill,27599,USA,The shipment is in transit in the USA
        2023-02-26 04:03:55UTC
        The shipment has left the sorting center
        2023-02-24 04:19:32UTC
        Jersey City,

      • Fuzz 04/14/2023 at 08:20 AM

        I was also scammed. Ordered the 18-piece tool kit that helps you get into a car if you lock your keys inside, which includes an inflatable "bladder" to keep the door frame pried open while you use the other tools to manipulate the door lock or latch. Was running a special where they claimed if you bought one, you got a second one free. I ordered, and it took weeks to get what I received, which was JUST the inflatable bladder...no tool kit. They were exceptional with tracking updates, but that just made it sound as if things were rolling right along...I'm pretty pissed about it, but will be more diligent from here on out...

      • Pam 04/20/2023 at 04:13 PM

        Me to..scammed. makes so mad, took forever to get my shoes from Poland and they are cheap, not the real thing, spose to be Clark's, NOT!!!

      • 4225s60502 07/18/2023 at 09:00 AM

        Hi my name tropic Matthews I ordered a second watch off of you with a pink strap could you please tell me when it's coming we're

      • Jdog 07/27/2023 at 09:56 AM

        SCAM. Sending shit products and wont do any refunds.

        Offer you 10% back of what you paid for the product.

        SCAMMMM. DONT BUY ANYTHING

      • Peeved in Sacramento 08/08/2023 at 12:13 PM

        Just read a lot of the comments and now thoroughly convinced I’ve been scammed as well. Receiving the same bogus tracking info about my “package” being shipped from Italy. When I emailed shipping@24service.vip, they tried to direct me to additional links. I refused. They then gave me a different tracking number and link which indicated my package was shipped from China. The answers they gave to my many questions made no sense at all and used very poor grammar. It will be interesting to see what I get if anything. I ordered a magnifying glass pendant on Facebook from a company called Duskweling. Luckily I only paid about $25 using PayPal, but still peeved and lesson learned. Never again.

      • Gugu 08/18/2023 at 04:52 AM

        I've been scammed as well. When I sent them an email. This is what their response and the website for the post office shows error.
        Thanks for reaching out to us.
        As we checked, your order has arrived at your local post office.
        They asked us to inform you the necessity to contact the post office and pick up your parcel.
        Please try to contact them
        using the tracking number: RU994227014NL

        This is the tracking no. in their system
        And their website: https://www.postoffice.co.za/
        Hope you will get your parcel soon.
        Have a nice day.

      • Rose 09/08/2023 at 03:48 AM

        Yes this is a scam.

        I ordered underwear 4 weeks ago and now I get a message to say contact post office to collect your parcel.

        No such number here in SA
        It is a sick world that people cheat innocent people of their hard earned money.
        I wish the worst on all of them.

      • Lucy 09/27/2023 at 12:39 PM

        I think I was also scammed. I ordered a Christmas ornament from Creationg it was advertised on Facebook. I placed my order on August 30, 2023 and TODAY I received a text message supposedly from USP telling me that it couldn't be delivered due to incomplete address information.

      Reply
    • Lisa 05/26/2020 at 02:07 PM

      They gave me a tracking number and I tracked it it’s a Chinese website no country found ..

      Reply
    • Margaret 06/01/2020 at 05:42 AM

      I ordered baby sandals on a Facebook advert paid£27.99 still not received them got a text to 19th may saying on there way still nothing is it a scam.

      Reply
    • christine 06/03/2020 at 08:16 AM

      Oh dear not good looking at previous review could you please advise me when I will received my order the number is 018843 looks like it is still in china.

      Regards
      Christine

      Reply
    • christine 06/03/2020 at 08:27 AM

      Hi order number 018843 tracking number LA987501078CN&fc=3011&sc=0. was advised one to two weeks delivery we are now at 4 weeks at still no sign of them I have used the tracking number and comes back staying incorrect number. Please refund my money and no longer require the sandals if money not refund I will contact my bank to get them to return the money. So disappointed in the service. Regards Christine Trotter

      Reply
    • poinsot 06/05/2020 at 11:20 AM

      horible compagnioe theif for everybody

      Reply
    • Danielle 06/09/2020 at 05:41 PM

      i ordered trainers £28.79 I ordered over a month ago 'I've been blocked for any correspondence with them to try to ascertain where my order is! they've taken money from me via paypal and now im trying to get my money back -total scam.

      Reply
    • Report #245704 06/16/2020 at 04:48 AM

      Please help. I brought my nanna some shoes for her birthday cost £40 and they haven’t arrived
      -------------------
      They replied to my first email but nothing after. The Hermes says it’s expecting a parcel but it’s been 2 months please help

      Url / Website : vividawn.com
      Pseudonym : Kia


      • Sam 06/19/2020 at 06:13 AM

        I am also in the same situation. Bought two dresses £40 in total. They took the money straight the way. Replied to my first email but nothing after that. Vivid awn is really a company called jiadi.co.ltd. They have not given any tracking number. Their website took me took me to a car company. I suspect they are a scam too.

      • Wendy 06/22/2020 at 12:52 PM

        Ordered shoes got nothing, tracking number given but never updated, asked for a refund and they suddenly stop responding

      • Sam 06/23/2020 at 04:07 AM

        I think escalated mine to PayPal as I ordered through that. Suddenly I’ve received a tracking number today and they’ve said it’s on it’s way. Will let you know if the dresses arrive.

      • Sam 07/10/2020 at 03:15 AM

        Still no dresses, doubt I’ll ever see them. No word from them either. Very unlikely you’ll see your shoes. Warn other people about this company!

      • Sally 07/30/2020 at 05:58 AM

        I received my dress after 2 months waiting and an escalated PayPal dispute.

        As it turned out they didn’t even send the right colour of item!

        Doesn’t appear to be a scam but shocking service; definitely won’t use again.

      Reply
    • Cheryl 06/18/2020 at 04:28 AM

      I ordered from this company and never received the merchandise. They sent me several emails after I contacted them about the merchandise. I was sent a tracking number that goes to a Chinese site where nothing at all comes up. I have been waiting for about a month now. They are total scammers.

      Reply
    • Lu 06/20/2020 at 04:53 PM

      I ordered and received an email saying to wait about 2 months cuz it was coming tru sea its been over 3 months n still nothing

      Reply
    • West 06/22/2020 at 03:07 AM

      I am still waiting for my order of Callus Remover if this is a scam shame on the people concerned

      Reply
    • Report #248889 06/23/2020 at 03:25 PM

      Did not send the item
      -------------------
      Sad someone should be held accountable

      Reply
    • james mcgovern 06/29/2020 at 10:47 AM

      order# 2324 AffectionShop .took 39.98 out of my bank account 4/3/2020 for a digital car circuit scanner diagnostic toolx1, have noted comments on face book that others waiting as well, i have a printed out order confirmed but the information leads nowhere.

      Reply
    • Christina Carling 07/01/2020 at 02:10 PM

      I ordered a projector and movie screen off facebook add ...they stated they were an usa co...never recieved my stuff I paid for..turns out it was a china store...I was given a tracking # BTYCN0001494415YQ...was I scamed.

      Christina carling

      Reply
    • Report #252124 07/02/2020 at 07:41 PM

      selling fake products and refusing to give a refund
      -------------------
      Selling fake products off facebook through a 3rd party and refusing to refund

      Url / Website : northdes.com
      Pseudonym : Northdes

      Email from fraudulent seller

      Reply
    • Darryl 07/06/2020 at 09:03 PM

      I ordered some waterproof led wheel lights back in May and haven't received anything yet!

      Reply
    • Shekshia 07/09/2020 at 11:31 PM

      I ordered some items in April have not received it as of yet this is July

      Reply
    • Report #254455 07/10/2020 at 09:30 AM

      Oferta de tesoura de poda eletrica com duas baterias com 50% de desconto.
      -------------------
      Fiz a compra paguei 45 dolares incluido o transporte, enviaram tesoura de poda manual não eletrica, fiz a reclamação no site de suporte e so enrolaram falando que esa e a tesoura comprada.
      Este site é fraude.

      Url / Website : negotiable.vip
      Pseudonym : Negotiable.vip

      Print da propaganda

      Reply
    • Report #254549 07/10/2020 at 02:34 PM

      On Facebook, Advertised retractable table tennis net, paddle and ball set. Paid for a double set of 4 paddles, 6 balls and 1 net for $69.99
      -------------------
      Ordered March 28, 2020. Three months later arrived from China and only sent Half of the order!! When emailed immediately that they didn’t send everything I paid for they asked for a photo of the contents and the packing slip which shows only half of the order. They are emailing with me for 2 weeks saying that their records show they sent what I ordered even with repeated copies of my order confirmation and of the packing slip and contents! FRAUDULENT COMPANY FROM CHINA

      Url / Website : playwithme.shop
      Pseudonym : Play With Me

      • Madmel 10/15/2020 at 03:43 PM

        I believe this is the same company i was just get the one net and balls. So disappointing

      Reply
    • Yenitze 07/13/2020 at 02:40 PM

      I ordered 2 phone cases in December and when I go to the tracking link, they seem to be in New York awaiting forwarding. I have contacted them several times and have gotten stupid replies such as ," We are sorry we are not working right now and we will assign a customer service representative to you who will contact you within 12 hours. This has been the reply twice. Another time they said " we cannot cancel your order because it already shipped". The other times I didn't even receive a reply.

      Someone needs to do something about this. These companies overseas rip people off.

      Reply
    • Report #255688 07/14/2020 at 10:20 PM

      I stupidly purchased this via Facebook, it was meant to be a hair rotating curler, but they sent me a cheap, nasty plastic hair straightener. i emailed them straight away advising their error, to be told it wasn't a mistake it was apparently what I ordered. I even sent them their order email confirmation. After about 5 or 6 emails I requested a refund to be told they cannot refund and that they hope I understand. WTF

      Meishluxe shop - this is their facebook page

      https://shoppymine.com/products/70-off-last-day-promotion-auto-rotating-ceramic-hair-curler?fbclid=IwAR0D7qk-PCHj7PK64NDZx8Fxr9TaysWQ2GROxAj_-bVQaEPpE_J2Kph0ZIk

      Url / Website : shoppymine.com
      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      • ada 07/15/2020 at 12:27 AM

        i also ordered hot iron steam new purchase on market about 5 months ago never received the purchase

        i was interested in the little tub for my granddaughter for her first born but in miss haps of receiving what u buy and send ur money in and never receive this need to be investigated .

      • Bailey 08/03/2020 at 04:32 AM

        Ordered a prostyler heating and straigthner. Never arrived. First they stated it had been delivered, then that it was at my local post office. Never was, tracking number doesn't exist. Say they want to keep money for shipping. Asked for proof they even sent, guess what they can't because it was never sent. Asked them to call me. They won't. Total scam.

      • Sonja 08/19/2020 at 05:38 AM

        Ordered a rotating hairstyler and received a cheap hair straightener. They insist that I ordered the straightener even though my oder confirmation Staates "rotating hairstyler".

      • Jane 12/29/2021 at 11:30 AM

        I ordered two Christmas gifts for my friends in mid November and have been getting the run around ever since. My shipment was tracked to Ogdon, Utah on 12/13/21 and nothing since. They need to stopped.

      • Patti 12/30/2021 at 07:03 AM

        I ordered a toy for my granddaughter for Christmas. Took 19 days to arrive. (Shipped on 12/10 Arrived on 12/29- from NJ to PA) The toy was sent in a plastic bag & the it got smashed in delivery & it was the wrong item. Sent email & still awaiting response. And no Christmas gift for my granddaughter.

      • Ghassan 12/28/2022 at 05:42 AM

        They are very bad service and there items description is wrong. I have older the Christmas tree outdoor I received only 2 meters light cost $55
        They did not accept to return it very bad Coustmer services they did not send address to return it.
        that light is in the Sydney from Bunnings is $5 cost

        stupid website stupid services

      • Rebel Sam 06/21/2023 at 09:21 PM

        I ordered a colored lights set. The confirmation email said that the lights were coming from Sweden, of all places! Now that I‘ve seen this information, I will definitely cancel the order and get my credit card people to invalidate the purchase. Wish me luck!

      Reply
    • Report #256249 07/16/2020 at 11:52 AM

      Ordered battery hand saw all igot was blades no use without saw
      -------------------
      scam how do I get the money

      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Sunshine 07/16/2020 at 01:35 PM

      I’ve ordered 2 sunshine boxes with necklaces in April spent over $100.00 still have not received anythg. Order # & tracking # ? They gav me a Shipping @24service.vip DONT EXIST Really

      Reply
    • kstarr12 07/16/2020 at 03:48 PM

      I ordered as well and tried to reach out several times. They sent me a fake tracking number saying the item was received a month before I made the order.

      Good news paypal refunded the order after a 2 week inquiry.

      Reply
    • Report #257047 07/19/2020 at 05:33 PM

      Pkg. containing 4 white so called bras and 4 nude color so called bras . 8 total that I did not order & that size would not fit me if i did place an order. The return address on package is ( Jon. 2352 Bent creek road, Auburn, Al. ,36830 } They claim i ordered this under ( order # 33319 ) No phone # or date on the 2 emails or the package.Reference ( https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/233327 ).
      -------------------
      Email said my order was # 33319, tracking # 92748927005390000109347308 , I did not order this ,nor do they even fit. Need return address and Phone # to return these items. In the package was a note to contact them within 7-15 business days, but they did not leave any information so I could contact them or a return address.I did not order these and will not pay for something I never ordered. 1st email said the parcel was shipped on 7-17-2020 at 9;44:03 pm. ( mystery package ) was in my mailbox 7-18-2020. 2nd email sent from ( shipping@24service.vip ) was sent 7-19-2020 @ 3:49:30 am. pay attention to custermer email @ ( feeddback@24service.vip ) Please take care of this fraudulent transaction before I get charged by someone ! Linda Westhoff

      Url / Website : trackingmore.com/usps-tracking.html?
      Pseudonym : ? They said I ordered these, I did not !

      • Linda 07/21/2020 at 03:15 AM

        pay pal does not take care of anything anymore ! They were good years ago,but no longer.

      Reply
    • Roberta 07/20/2020 at 04:20 PM

      I ordered a solar power birdbath 3 months ago...still have nothing. shame on facebook for letting these scammers advertise on their site. The tracking they gave me tells me it's been in California for 2 months. They take no responsibility.

      Reply
    • Sue 07/21/2020 at 01:55 AM

      I ordered the Golf Pitching & Chipping Target. They sent me one of the golf ball that came with it
      they said I ordered the cheapest deal. I have email them so many times even sent a picture of the ball ask for my money back and of course they had reasons why they will not refund my money

      • Donna Foster 09/19/2020 at 06:52 PM

        Hello. I just had the same issue. Ordered the Golf Pitching & Chipping Target back in June. Just received a golf ball from China last week. They said I ordered the golf ball. I told them why would I pay over $30 for a cheap golf ball and wait 3 months for it. I could have gone to Target 5 minutes from my house. I sent them the receipt that shows that I ordered the target game and they said I am wrong. Getting nowhere with a refund.

      Reply
    • Tim 07/21/2020 at 12:16 PM

      I ordered water proof shorts in June 7 its now July 20. and nothing. What's up with this company?

      Reply
    • Report #257759 07/21/2020 at 03:30 PM

      Arctic Cool Hats (2)
      -------------------
      These were available as a Father's Day Promotion in May. After several emails as time passed, they told me to be patient. About 7 weeks after purchasing it. It was suppose to arrive within 2 weeks. They were NOT Arctic Cool Hats but a knock-off. There were no labels on either hats as shown in the photo they advertised. The hats were to fit ALL sizes. The size would not fit a man's head. They originally overcharged me by doubling the tax. They did reimburse me for the overcharge through PayPal. I've asked for a return address to return them and for them to refund my money. They told me customer service would assist me within 12 hours. It's now been a week.

      Pseudonym : Olivia lai


      • Jessica 12/18/2020 at 08:43 AM

        I had the same experience with my order. I ordered angel ornaments in memory of my sister who passed away. They all said "I have an angel in heaven and I call HIM sister". They are telling me this is what I ordered.

      • Olivia Lai 03/11/2021 at 05:16 AM

        Yup, they got me too. Sent me a flimsy piece3 of plastic that cost me $21USD

      Reply
    • Report #257807 07/21/2020 at 07:48 PM

      I ordered this bra on April 28, 2020 and did not receive it until July 16, 2020. I did not like the fit. I tried to email them back and ask about how do I go about sending it back but the email kept coming back to me as undeliverable. I saw this on Facebook and used my PayPal to pay for it. I will now be contacting PayPal!!

      Reply
    • Slim 07/22/2020 at 10:25 AM

      I ordered sandals and a life like baby doll not received either. Tell alie received the baby doll looks more like an alien it is hideous would not even give it to my dog. It would frighten the life out of her. There must bea lot of horrid people out there getting money on false pretences. I wont be taken in again. Hope they get everything they deserve!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #258280 07/23/2020 at 08:30 AM

      They replied thet cannot refund my money since item was shipped. It was two months ago. I paid $59.00 usd for a weed attachment on my weed trimmer.
      -------------------
      You replied on Thu 7/23/2020 8:08 AM
      shipping@24hservice.vip
      Thu 7/23/2020 2:13 AM
      Hi Arthur MedicineEagle-Sonier,


      We are so sorry for that.
      As we checked, your order is normally on the way.
      Please don't worry. We have expedited your order. We will also urge the logistics information timely.
      Your tracking number is [javascript%3Avoid(0)]9261290982186726471651 , you can track your order by https://www.17track.net/en.
      Sometimes the logistics will have some delay, we can't control it, but we will try to avoid it.
      Have a nice day.
      时间 星期四, 23 七月 at 12:07 AM , Arthur MedicineEagle-Sonier 内容:
      YOU ARE A FRAUD.


      CONTACT INFO

      Call (626) 231-3245

      m.me/101462728176706

      support@advisory24.vip
      MORE INFO

      About
      https://invictusg.net/
      categories
      Product/Service
      s://www.facebook.com/pg/Invictusg-101462728176706/about/?ref=page_internal
      From: shipping@24hservice.vip
      Sent: Tuesday, July 21, 2020 11:13 PM
      To: arthurmedicineeagle@hotmail.com
      Subject: Re: Re: [Important] Your parcel has already been shipped

      Hi Arthur MedicineEagle-Sonier,

      Sorry for the inconvenience.
      As we checked, your order has been shipped out.
      We can not cancel and refund to you.
      Please wait shipping company updates the status.
      Please feel free to contact us anytime.
      Thanks.


      时间 星期二, 21 七月 at 9:33 PM , shipping@24hs... Read more

      Reply
    • SK 07/23/2020 at 03:20 PM

      Yes it is Scam, tracking number says, my sandals were delivered, but I didn't receive anything.

      Reply
    • Susan 07/27/2020 at 08:04 PM

      I ordered folding bbq grill for camping received a thermometer from dollar store. Tried to get hold of someone is impossible.

      Reply
    • Colleen 07/30/2020 at 11:57 AM

      I ordered butterfly solar lights given a tracking number and it says it has been delivered but not to me

      the post office is looking for it but can't find it I guess I should phone them and tell them that it never existed.

      Reply
    • Chris 08/03/2020 at 01:31 PM

      I ordered small saw off Facebook. Have tracking number. No such number found cannot search at all.

      • fedupwithscams 08/06/2020 at 12:20 PM

        I ordered the same thing. Paid through paypal so I disputed it. Once I disputed it, all of a sudden I got a new tracking number that actually worked. FINALLY received the item and got only the blades. Escalated the complaint and PayPal's "solution" was that I had to pay out of my own pocket to ship the blades back to the company IN CHINA if I want a refund. After questioning the logic of that, PayPal told me that I could sign up for their shipping coverage program and they would reimburse me for up to $30 of return shipping. It's ridiculous!!

      Reply
    • Report #261724 08/05/2020 at 06:36 AM

      Offer was for two butter knives. I received a flat plastic envelope containing two empty plastic sleeves. Also a thank you card - nice touch...
      -------------------
      Merchant/sender claims to have sent a product and refuses to refund or reship.

      • pamela 10/15/2020 at 02:09 AM

        ordini che ho fato dal 06/09/20 fino Ora non ho ricivuta. ( The order i made since 06/09/20 has not be received. They send me fake Tracking Number with UP, LATER they chenged it and no trace because i tried univasal google track no result

      • Fernando 11/04/2020 at 03:46 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Stephen Jones 08/07/2020 at 06:19 PM

      Yeah they scammed me with the wire weed trimmer blade. I got some crap that wasn’t even close. After several emails, they offered me $3.00 for my trouble.

      Reply
    • RC CR 08/08/2020 at 07:50 AM

      Be careful never to buy from them, they lie and send unnecessary low-quality goods, because PayPal is not interested and does not save money from scammers, it is impossible to withdraw money from PayPal

      Reply
    • Johnnie Brown 08/08/2020 at 12:46 PM

      Paid $91.91 USD to Yokawa Network Limited for two A9 WiFi 1080P Full HD Night Vision Wireless IP Cameras. I received four cheep micro chips instead. Email back and forth still the problem has not been resolved. Says the package has arrived at your local pickup station/post office.

      Tracking Number UF293042301YP, check it yourself....

      this is what I told them....If I don’t receive my refund or product, I will do the following.

      1. Report the transaction as fraud and contacting the Federal Trade Commission.
      2. Posting your pages, sales sites and any business association regarding you on social media as fraud and identity theft.
      3. Will contact the United States Consumer protection office.
      4. Spend all the extra time of my life exporting your business.

      Reply
    • Th 08/14/2020 at 08:57 PM

      I ordered flea collars, after several months of stupid rear-end emails they finally came. They do not even work, all they are is plastic collars that do not kill fleas.

      Reply
    • Kathryn Masunaga 08/19/2020 at 03:18 PM

      I ordered this back on April 2020. I emailed them for a few months and last Thursday I tried to email again cause it’s been 4 months, it’s an undeliverable email address. I ordered this off of Facebook advertising. Portable 4-Tube Foot Pedal Resistance Band Multifunctional Fitness Equipment .

      My tracking number is LS307727065CN .

      Reply
    • Report #269857 09/03/2020 at 01:07 PM

      Thought I ordered a yard game instead many weeks later all I received was a foam golf ball. Had no indication it was a company in China.
      -------------------
      Advertisements on facebook are misleading as consumers assume items being purchased are legit. More vetting needs to happen.

      Url / Website : trackingmore.com/china-post-tracking.html?number=ly296767477cn.

      Reply
    • Report #271633 09/09/2020 at 04:00 PM

      I ordered a battery powered cutter and received a chain with a strap on
      -------------------
      Chinese con men

      Reply
    • Report #274473 09/19/2020 at 06:58 PM

      Golf and Chipper Target Game
      -------------------
      I bought a Golf and Chipper Target from this company via a Facebook ad. I payed $34.44 and after 3 months finally received my shipment from China. They shipped me a golf ball. They said that was what I purchased. I sent them copies of my order and they are denying it. They said I purchased a golf ball. Why would I pay over $30 and wait for 3 months for a cheap golf ball to be shipped from China. I could have gone to a store by my house and pay a few dollars. I have requested a refund and they are ignoring my emails. They keep responded that this is what I ordered. Very frustrating.

      Pseudonym : Keytan Magnet Co (Small Duck)

      Reply
    • Fuzzy Bedding, was scamed! 09/20/2020 at 10:23 AM

      I got scammed too!! Tracking number said it was delivered last night, but it wasn’t. I literally did not think the adds on Facebook would be a scam. Disappointed. Glad I didn’t spend more money.

      Reply
    • Armando Orallo 09/21/2020 at 05:30 AM

      I ordered last aug. 27, 2020 - two pairs of Ultra-thin Portable Anti-blue Light eye glasses, price @17.99 ea. x 2, total of $35.98 w/discount of $3.60 for delivery if you order 2 pairs. Now I was emailed twice last sep. 01, 2020 and sep 19, 2020 and it said in the email - RECEIVE ITEM AT DELIVERY OFFICE, Philippines with Track# RU807057545NL. Today is sep 21, 2020 and I was expecting it should be delivered to me by now. This is FB ads how come, suspecting it was a scam.

      Reply
    • Elizabeth 09/28/2020 at 03:21 PM

      I placed an order for a Gardening Pocket Chainsaw (GTA26 Stilh saw) from Facebook "Meekoneself" for $29.98 & 8.99 shipping for a total of $38.98. After waiting several weeks I was told it shipped. 17 Track said it was delivered to my mailbox on 8/31/2020. It definitely was not delivered. I checked with the Post Office and they have no record of this. My order no. was "2658682798233". My tracking no. was '42029621927489270054840000077820'

      This must be a scam. Will not order from Facebook again.

      Reply
    • michael 10/03/2020 at 10:23 PM

      sounds like I've been scamed too!!ordered a chain saw pruner 2 months ago still nothing

      Reply
    • Stevereno 10/19/2020 at 11:05 AM

      I ordered golf shoes. Tracking says delivered, but didn’t get them.

      Reply
    • Smellyluke 10/26/2020 at 04:24 AM

      This company is running a child sex trafficking ring do not support them do not let them send things into America they're liars thieves fat mouths pedophiliacs down with the bloody red queen thanks for listening

      Reply
    • Ron Barber 10/28/2020 at 12:28 PM

      I ordered two pocket chain saws off of Facebook for 45.98 dollars back on Aug. 22nd and I have never received them my order number is 3014368 and the tracking number is YT2023021272152051 they say it was shipped by YunExpress and I would like to know if this is a scam?

      Reply
    • RonBarber 10/28/2020 at 12:37 PM

      If PayPal knows these are scams why do they authorize the payment instead of declining the purchase and inform the buyer that it is a scam. Does PayPal refund my money and put it back on my card since they knew it was a scam?

      Reply
    • Gooch 10/29/2020 at 04:01 PM

      Ordered the Halloween wolf head with the glow in the dark eyes and moveable ears 3 weeks ago, tracking # is no good

      Reply
    • Rita 11/07/2020 at 10:12 AM

      I order thé handsaw and i only got thé chain. What do you want me To do with it

      They tell me i for it wrote several times a rip off

      Reply
    • Nancy 11/07/2020 at 04:07 PM

      I ordered two of the battery chainsaws in August and have not received them. I received two pieces of chain fastened to fabric strips.

      Reply
    • Report #290552 11/09/2020 at 01:57 PM

      I never rece ived my package
      -------------------
      I filed a complaint with PayPal since my package was NEVER delivered, and PayPal sided with this SCAM company ripping people off.

      Url / Website : playwithme.shop
      Pseudonym : The Happy Store

      Reply
    • anne 11/10/2020 at 07:12 AM

      has anyone had any luck with receiving their items or getting a refund??

      Reply
    • Donna Pearsall 12/01/2020 at 04:29 PM

      I ordered 4 night vision wifi cameras and received 3 cheap micro sd cards instead.
      I also ordered life like dogs that were advertised to run, jump and roll over and I got tiny dollar store stuffed animals instead.

      Reply
    • VaVa 12/30/2020 at 10:12 PM

      I ordered 2 stake ornaments with "Dad" on them as my father just passed, never got them.
      running all around with tracking numbers and order numbers and not gotten anywhere. Won't order from these people again. Wanted for Christmas 2020 not 2021.

      Reply
    • Rio 01/04/2021 at 04:22 PM

      All you Libtards keep voting Democrat so these Chinese fucks keep pulling this shit. Wake the fuck up

      Reply
    • Hazel Popple 01/20/2021 at 07:05 AM

      fallinloveus
      ordered soft Leather Booties in September

      still not received
      Tracking Order

      'JJD0002219709700585

      Reply
    • Report #321602 01/26/2021 at 04:14 PM

      [Important] Your parcel has already been shipped
      New Purchases
      Updates

      shipping@24hservice.vip via sendgrid.net
      Jan 25, 2021, 4:36 AM (1 day ago)
      to CHARLENE

      Dear 'CHARLENE GIARDINA':
      Thank you for purchasing from us.
      Your order number is '2021011012214751786' and the product name is '' .We are glad to tell you that your order has been shipped by the carrier 'China Post'.
      The tracking number of your order is '...
      -------------------
      It states a delivery came yesterday 1/25/21 and there wasn't one. I went to look up more info and this site popped up with others having simular issues.

      Reply
    • Tracey 02/12/2021 at 06:41 PM

      Ordered 2 light up roses never received and will not answer are emails or refund are money we feel we were ripped off. Please help us get are money back. It's been almost 2 months since we ordered.

      Reply
    • Rose 03/25/2021 at 10:16 PM

      I too did not read these comments. Think I'm out $52.00 for folding fences. Giving me all kind of excuses n delivery dates which never happened. Trying to get help from PayPal... 😕

      Reply
    • peter 03/26/2021 at 12:07 AM

      i bought the same fence and its a cheap piece of crap not like the pictures on their web site

      i spent a little over $100.00

      Reply
    • Report #344657 03/28/2021 at 01:36 PM

      On Wednesday, December 2, 2020, 01:36:32 AM PST, shipping@24hservice.vip wrote:


      Dear 'xxxx:
      Thank you for purchasing from us.
      Your order number is '4284760' and the product name is 'Creative chicken feet spoof socks;New 2020 Barbie Dia De Muertos Collectible Doll' .We are glad to tell you that your order has been shipped by the carrier 'China Post'.
      The tracking number of your order is 'LY547707356CN'.
      You can track your parcel here:'http...
      -------------------
      I never received this order, and every attempt to contact the company bounces as undeliverable.

      Pseudonym : saylagrrl

      Reply
    • Report #348710 04/09/2021 at 04:35 AM

      Dear 'Willoughby Brenda':
      Thank you for purchasing from us.
      Your order number is '202011202249081951' and the product name is ';;Sleeping dog pet souvenir cat statue of angel wings - ANGEL AND CAT' .We are glad to tell you that your order has been shipped by the carrier 'USPS'.
      The tracking number of your order is '9374869903505939539561'.
      You can track your parcel here:'https://www.17track.net/en'.
      Please wait one or two days for the s...
      -------------------
      Still waiting for my package. It’s been since December that I ordered it.
      Can you give my the correct order number and Carrie name. I will contact them my self. Since you are so busy and behind because of Covid.
      Thank you

      Reply
    • Report #350893 04/15/2021 at 07:15 AM

      I paid for some leggings from Demand Myself costing aud56.76 and got the tracking number. This linked to their AP 17 All In One Packaging. The order took 4weeks only to be delivered to a different address. When I queried via email, they advised the wrong tracking number got allocated and that mine is on its way. They will contact the distributor for the correct tracking number.
      When I asked how do they know mine is on its way if they don’t know the tracking number. I asked for a refund.
      They reply telling me it’s been resent.
      So it was on its way, but now it’s been resent?
      They have since not replied to any email or provided me with a tracking number.

      Reply
    • Janice Smith 05/02/2021 at 02:00 AM

      I bought ZX-1 Bluetooth Hearing Aid and haven't got them yet. Tracking # 13924282639902388974. Is this a scam?

      Reply
    • Ruby 05/04/2021 at 12:32 PM

      Ordered a Mother's Day Interchangeable Door Hanger, got an email that my order was already shipped to Portugal. Im in Illinois and stating my order was alreadyarrived in Portugal customs. so question why did it go to Portugal a big question??????

      Reply
    • Nick 05/10/2021 at 06:41 AM

      Crappy service

      Reply
    • Pissed off 05/16/2021 at 02:41 PM

      Placed an order on 5/09/ 21 through pay pal, almost 90.00 now it's been in Wichita for 8 day's played for expedited shipping?

      I sure hope this is not a scam.

      Reply
    • I give 05/28/2021 at 03:42 PM

      I ordered solor powered lollies for my flower beds. They made it from the Netherlands to Oklahoma and can't seen to find them from there. 65$ gone. Tracking # fake order # fake. Always someone out to take the little ppls money. It really pisses me off!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #365159 06/02/2021 at 09:52 AM

      I ordered a faux leaf plant to cover my fence and they sent me this garbage.
      -------------------
      Scam

      Pseudonym : Serene Chen


      Reply
    • Kenny 06/02/2021 at 12:04 PM

      Facebook add for a cat riding a motorcycle windmill! Got tracking number and followed it to a town in sweden where i live. It stopped there for over a month ago. Shipping service wont answer me. Ive gotten scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #365546 06/03/2021 at 01:25 PM

      Your order number is 22372021042814473732641 and the product name is LAST DAY 50% OFF - SPRING ARTIFICIAL Chrysanthemum SOLAR GARDEN STAKE LED - pinkpink.
      The tracking number is: 18257569269292646204.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
      Now the package logistics status is: transit.
      Detail status of the logistics:Casper,82605,United States,The shipment is in transit in the country of United States.
      -------------------
      Never received items and tracking stopped as of a week ago. Found this when searching their website:
      Creation date: Friday, December 18, 2020
      Expiration date: Saturday, December 18, 2021
      Record last update: Friday, December 18, 2020
      Domain ID: 2579378439_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
      Registrar: Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
      Registrar IANA ID: 420
      Domain status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
      Nameservers: DNS15.HICHINA.COM and DNS16.HICHINA.COM
      WHOIS server: grs-whois.hichina.com

      Url / Website : 24dealwith.com
      Pseudonym : Becheer Co. Ltd.

      • rolly 06/18/2021 at 11:17 AM

        Ordered Mushroom Head Air Cushion CC Cream on May 17, 2021. The bank account charged 5/19/21 in the amount of $36.77. I have received messages from a shipping service but it makes no sense. Just gives a massage for an unidentified location saying "shipped", but doesn't say where or give ETA's. By now I am pretty sure it is a scam. I purchased through PayPal. Can you give me any information about this company listed as Becheer Co, LTD. The Order #25372021051706234198122

      • Lisa 06/23/2021 at 04:42 PM

        I bought the same product on May 9th this year. I received it a month later. Color not match my skin tone. It does not cover my blemishes. The product has an unpleasant fragrance that I cannot tolerate. I suspect it spent a lot of time in the heat. As of today, they will not accept a return unless I reapply the product, send them pictures. No refund for bad smell. Will never order from them again.

      • Tina 06/27/2021 at 03:49 PM

        Ordered items and never received them. PayPal declined my dispute. They are part of the scam.

      • Lucy 06/29/2021 at 04:33 PM

        I purchased LAST DAY 50% OFF - SPRING ARTIFICIAL Chrysanthemum SOLAR GARDEN STAKE LED - pinkpink. as well and PayPal denied my dispute too. I never got the product.

        tracking #, shows delivered, to the US and not my address, I did not receive this.

        LY787890488CN
        Seller name Becheer Co.,Ltd
        Transaction ID 7SU31626VV4622540
        I bought off FB and will never do this again. I am sure FB would not be pleased with this type of scam!

      • sam 07/04/2021 at 08:47 PM

        i ordered them too and did not realize they tacked on $15.43 in taxes. Pay pal did nothing to help. I did get the flowers but very poor quality. Never order off of facebook again.

      • Donnie 07/13/2021 at 07:09 AM

        I ordered a firework solar light from face book, never received the item raised a dispute with pay pal which was denied, never got the item or a refund, will never order anything from face book again :(

      • Patricia 07/17/2021 at 04:01 PM

        Same here. May 6, 2021 Ordered off Facebook. 50%off Mushroom Head Cream Concealer charged $23.20 through PayPal. Opened dispute and was told it was closed in Sellers favor because they submitted a tracking number. What the heck ???

      • Karen 09/03/2021 at 06:16 PM

        Ordered the 4 garden goblins that said they were 10-13" but they arrived and are about 4-5 inches, massade, not hand painted, and not like what is advertised.

        *Dont buy these!!!**

      • Jethro 09/19/2021 at 09:17 PM

        Ordered Dancing Heron garden art. Received flat metal painted bird and post.

        Was charged 18.95 plus tax and shipping. This is a scam. Do not order from this company.

      • pauline angry 11/03/2021 at 03:10 PM

        ordered large goblin paid but never arrived emailed numerous times and was told sent to wrong address ABSOLUTE SCUM BAGS

      • Suzi 03/19/2022 at 10:22 AM

        I ordered a unisex anti fraud purse using PayPal. The item arrived as ordered & quicker than they said.

      Reply
    • Mary 06/05/2021 at 08:56 PM

      It's a scam I ordered since April 16th and nothing yet so contacted my bank and they are investigating

      Reply
    • Nancy Carlson 06/07/2021 at 03:20 PM

      I was getting regular updates on the status of my pkg and then it stopped on 5/26/2021. My tracking number is: 6496915073892016759 Can you please help me find my pkg. Thank you

      Reply
    • Jo 06/09/2021 at 06:31 AM

      Paid for an upgraded foldable keyboard and received a keyboard with a mouse and they refuse to admit that they sent me the wrong product nor give a refund, just keep emailing me that what I paid for is what I got, definitely a scam

      Reply
    • Sue poteet 06/11/2021 at 01:58 PM

      order number is 22372021050207160744139 and tracking number is 4452973898620445501 shows pkg delivered in Duffield ,Va on 6-1-21 but there is no pkg....

      Reply
    • Hattie 06/14/2021 at 12:27 PM

      Ordered fold- up fencing thru a link on fb received several emails after the order was placed.Now nothing, no fence no emails, tired the tracking number and it's NOT FOUND. B.S.

      Reply
    • Kevin 06/20/2021 at 02:14 PM

      Tracking number 7280305517167657484

      Reply
    • Guedes 07/21/2021 at 11:46 AM

      BB rastreio 8758224520269297173, fiz encomenda dia 30 de maio, mandaram sempre as atualizações de rastreio até ao dia 27 de Junho, a partir daí parou, diz que se encontra em trânsito em Portugal, Braga. Estou farta de mandar email, onde me responde sempre, para esperar mais uns dias, que é normal na logística da transportadora. cuidado, não sei se está relacionado ,mas recebi uma mensagem, que para receber o meu pacote, tinha de pagar uma taxa de 2 euros com um link, mas não consegui pagar, tentei novamente e o link já não abria. Será que está tudo ligado, se for assim, é mesma fraude e das grandes. Entretanto nem encomenda, nem dinheiro. Fui ao meu banco tomar medidas, vamos que eles estão a usar os meus dados para mais fraudes...!!!

      Reply
    • Report #378865 07/22/2021 at 11:59 PM

      I ordered an optical drawing aid from Eternalstarry on May 21st for $34.98 (through PayPal). I received a notification on May 29th that it was en route from Belgium: "Your order number is 17752021052203144812334 and the product name is Optical Drawing Aids. The tracking number is: 864384273417157854. We checked that your package logistics status has been updated. Now the package logistics status is: transit. Detail status of the logistics:The shipment arrived at the customs of Belgium."
      On June...
      -------------------
      According to your scam database, there have been other problems with this shipping company. I've alerted Eternalstarry to the problem. We will continue to wait for a bit longer, but will avoid "Shipping24hservice" hereafter.

      Url / Website : shoppymine.com
      Pseudonym : 007hertz

      Reply
    • Dawn 07/26/2021 at 09:58 AM

      What a good scam, it got me and my money! Still waiting on a gift for a friend and it's been 3 months. Tried tracking it with no luck.

      Reply
    • Report #380012 07/28/2021 at 12:40 AM

      Ordered a labyrinth worm character on Facebook..
      -------------------
      Total scam claimed in shipping updates that it was shipped but item never showed up and they keep telling me to wait few more days. I just want a refund..


      • Alice Downs 01/26/2022 at 02:21 PM

        To Whom it May Concern
        I never received my order # 9062921112719112138268 & it's a gift please get it to me as quickly as possible thank you

        Sincerely Alice Downs

      • Diana 11/29/2022 at 09:47 AM

        Ordered pants on Oct 18 have not received yet. Order number 7332555241. Rec. Notice that it was in the united states on 12/21 tracking # 1081087667340898850. Would like to know were it is. Thank you.

      • Linda Richmond 02/10/2023 at 10:27 AM

        my order #14890S74309,m tracking #117782061775352170179 for a cross body hand bag has not arrived. It's been in the states since Feb.2,2023...when can I expect delivery?

      • Kevin fabian cruz 06/30/2023 at 10:35 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sam Allen 07/29/2021 at 10:40 AM

      I ordered solar garden stakes from playwithlovely.com on 4/24/2021. Shipment was immediate and was given a tracking #. I'm still waiting, eventhough I did receive a second tracing # with no luck. Have asked for a refund and they answer back that shipment is on the way.

      Reply
    • Lili 07/29/2021 at 05:50 PM

      Oh yes !

      This is a scam. I ordered in January. Reached them. Said it was sent to another address. Will resend it.

      Nope still waiting. SCAM

      Reply
    • Nene 07/30/2021 at 04:08 AM

      I ordered something back in April. Got a tracking number when i realize that the package hadn't arrived about a month later contacted this email and at first they acted as though they didn't know why the package was delivered then they started saying it was an incorrect address and now they're saying it's not their fault.

      Reply
    • douglas 08/21/2021 at 03:50 PM

      I ordered a battery lawn mower kept getting emails of its destination through customs American and Canada and then the trail ended .wait a week or two ,now I see it was a scam and am going to report it internet crime complain centre at www .ic3.gov

      Reply
    • Report #386557 08/22/2021 at 11:00 AM

      I keep receiving emails that the product shipping details have changed
      Your order number is 253720210728104533113911 and the product name is LAST DAY 70%OFF - 🌸Mushroom Head Air Cushion CC Cream🌸BRIGHTEN.
      The tracking number is: 6318851204419421021.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
      Now the package logistics status is: transit.
      Detail status of the logistics:Departed Shipping Partner Facility in the United States.

      Reply
    • dj 08/23/2021 at 12:14 PM

      ordered from hillofyearning never recieved package still dealing with paypal

      Reply
    • Ash 08/26/2021 at 11:21 PM

      I ordered the dancing fairy with dandelions garden statues.....tracking kept telling me it went through customs, etc and was finally in the US...then nothing....after reading these comments guess they got me too....filed a claim with PayPal so will see how that goes.....

      Reply
    • Report #389078 08/30/2021 at 08:34 AM

      Advertised solar powered lights charged Pay Pal and sent only the hooks, the advert clearly showed solar powered led string lights 1 inch in diameter 200 lights per string, each string being 72 feet in length, Contacted supplier who states only hooks were purchased.
      -------------------
      Gross misrepresentation of product, blatant fraudulent advertising with intent to commit fraud.

      Pseudonym : Caroline li

      Reply
    • Report #389987 09/01/2021 at 01:58 PM

      ordered a statue from facebook ad, linked to purpleground.net
      -------------------
      Received emails from shipping@24hservice.vip on shipment with fake tracking numbers updating my progress of product. DO NOT USE or ORDER from here

      Pseudonym : purpleground.net


      • L 10/04/2021 at 03:00 PM

        Purple ground is a fraudulent website, do not buy from them.

      Reply
    • Report #395557 09/19/2021 at 04:29 AM

      i ordered a brush cutter of this website on facebook about 3 months ago for $75 never recieved this package
      -------------------
      im sure i was conned out of my money so would like it back

      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #396477 09/21/2021 at 07:35 PM

      I bought a carpentry tool that appeared on Instagram and was redirected to a page named Bomyaya store. After paying via Paypal I started getting mail from shipping@24hservice.vip saying that my shipment was on its way, they even gave me a tracking number. It has been more than 2 months and the product never arrived. It is a fraud without a doubt.
      -------------------
      It’s a shame that Instagram lends itself to fraudulent businesses, I thought they would be serious and analyze who posts there.

      Url / Website : bomyaya.com

      Reply
    • Report #399730 10/01/2021 at 06:50 AM

      I ordered shoes which never came and tracking information which was fake


      Reply
    • Report #403891 10/13/2021 at 12:49 PM

      Garden Fairies - get all 3 for 99.99 plus shipping. Total is 113.99. States all metal and made in the US. Product came from Sweden and the bill came in Chinese.
      -------------------
      Product arrived not as described, not all metal and in pieces. They would not refund my money unless I returned and shipping was 165.50, 51.51 more than what I paid. PayPal closed the case because they offered a refund if I returned the product. Why would I spend more than what I already have.
      Cannot locate website anymore. Never received a phone number.

      Pseudonym : Cheng Dou Fu Sai Iat

      Reply
    • Report #404774 10/16/2021 at 03:52 AM

      Order from Facebook from sight called support@sunnydaysgone.com
      May also be scam.
      Garden ornament shipped from USA
      -------------------
      Order from Facebook. Email from Tracking-hub to track parcel, arrived uk but never left postcode of EH153HU in Edinburgh.
      Google maps shows this to be a residential address.

      Research on trust pilot suggests Tracking-hub is a scam site.
      Not sure if the Facebook selling company is also scan (sunnydays)

      Pseudonym : Tracking-hub.com


      • Peg 05/19/2022 at 10:50 PM

        It’s been 9 days and my and my package hasn’t moved.

      • Angry mom 08/19/2022 at 04:03 PM

        My package was to be mailed in USA from NC to Illinois. It is now in Australia. Going to talk to Discover about refund. Ordered off of Facebook 😫

      • Lois L Sherrets 08/20/2022 at 11:57 AM

        I received my package with a jewelery box, but no necklace was in the box.

      • edith maldonado 09/15/2022 at 07:25 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Duped again 09/21/2022 at 04:53 AM

        250+ days and the package (reading glasses) is still in transit. Looks like a scam via Instagram.

      • Thomas jones 10/06/2022 at 12:19 PM

        The item that I ordered was not what I saw on face book. It was a much cheaper article. I really feel that this company is scamming. They should be stopped from false claimed.

      • Jan Millette 10/28/2022 at 11:05 PM

        Parcel says in Moncton NB for a month now 7071348766596694814 tracking-hub.com
        email contact: shipping@24hservice.vip
        suspect SCAM order PAID in July ?????

        no updates no parcel

      • Alice 11/11/2022 at 12:36 AM

        I ordered Christian shirts and hat

        It traveled all over got 3 states away and now nothing foe over 2 weeks. This is so horrible. Worst part is I really was looking forward to the things I bought.makes me so mad
        🤬🤬

      • stevie 12/04/2022 at 03:03 AM

        Uniqueabund (Sofa covers) is a scam. Thank God I paid thru Paypal. After over 2 months of waiting for order to arrive and constant emailing Uniqueabund about the lack of tracking number updates, ive escalated to Paypal & fingers crossed I get my $$ back.

      • AnnerNannerBread 02/05/2023 at 12:32 PM

        Ordered a lamp via ad on Facebook (anhotpursuit.com was website I paid) on 12.03.22 Tracking was thru tracking-hub.com email: shipping@24hservice.vip

        Emails stopped about 2 weeks ago.
        I emailed the website to cancel my order, first response was that they were short on staff bc of holiday, then few days later emailed that they couldn't cancel my order bc it had already been shipped, now not responding at all.
        Sucks I literally flushed $45 down the toilet. I NEVER ever click on random sites and order something, I know better but I did it anyway so another lesson learned in life.
        But yeah - HTTPS://TRACKING-HUB.COM/ SHIPPING@24HSERVICE.VIP ANHOTPURSIUT.COM

        ALL ARE COMPLETE AND TOTAL SCAMS.

      • Stupid 03/10/2023 at 01:25 PM

        No package since 12/03/2022

      • Leigh 03/16/2023 at 07:27 AM

        I ordered a set of 3 bras. Advert kept appearing on Facebook. Package left USA has stopped in country of destination, no more updates and no contact number. SCAM

      • Irene 02/04/2024 at 06:07 PM

        Ordered bra got them in 3wks lm in Australia BUT

        the bra where lovely if you where a size 8 I'm a size 5xl
        so lost good money

      Reply
    • Turner8 10/16/2021 at 02:31 PM

      I ordered the Willow Tree Art "By My Side" August 26th, as advertised at a discount on FB and paid through Paypal. They showed me the Tracking Number, and it supposedly cleared Customs, but now it has been in Salem since 9/24. I've contacted both the shipper and Willow Tree Art and they promise to get back to me, and never do.

      Reply
    • Les 11/05/2021 at 06:57 PM

      I also ordered 3 of the willow tree statues for my daughters. Over a hundred dollars.

      Been 6 weeks have seen nothing and all the phones don't work. Big rip off.

      Reply
    • Report #420550 11/29/2021 at 05:08 AM

      The most amazing comfortable bra youve ever had. Lots of comments and photographs from women who have supposedly bought this bra.
      -------------------
      I ordered from these via instagram and paid for the goods and shipping up front. I received regular emails telling me that it was being moved around the US (im in the UK). I then received an email saying it was in the UK and all links then came up with scam website or bad error link! Definetly a scam, wont be buying anything through instagram anymore!

      Pseudonym : Veawqcoltd

      • Kate 01/19/2022 at 05:39 AM

        Goodness I just received my bra yesterday and want to order more! Trying to find the company i bought it from and up comes all this - I love my bra!!

      • Sue 09/19/2023 at 01:10 PM

        IT IS A SCAM

      Reply
    • Shauntell 11/29/2021 at 06:33 PM

      I am

      trying to see where is my order at my order number is 11162021110215421148656 and tracking # 2125767219157008751 nothing comes up at all

      Reply
    • SANDRA 12/14/2021 at 08:27 AM

      pay an item by paypal of $56.55 on novembre 6 2021, order number 2124202111061519 the tracking num.14158895661740952722, they send me an emial that is already in the destination but has not arrived. my email is papofred@yahoo.com thank

      Reply
    • anita 12/23/2021 at 07:59 PM

      I believe I was scammed as well. Supposedly my Christmas outdoor decoration came from Ireland and I was messaged about all the stops on transport. It finally came to Myrtle Beach in the US and I have never heard another word about it nor have I gotten my order which was ordered in early Nov. This was on Facebook and Facebook should check out who they advertise on their site.

      Reply
    • Report #434982 12/29/2021 at 11:22 AM

      ordered in mid November have not received it and the company will not cancel and refund my money.
      -------------------
      These people need to be stopped. They are no good and just taking peoples money.

      Reply
    • Marwan 12/30/2021 at 02:28 PM

      I bought an item before five months and I didn't receive it. I sent many emails to them and every time they said that the item will come to me. Nothing is received.

      Reply
    • Report #435893 12/31/2021 at 12:11 PM

      Your parcel's status has changed

      Dear ScottMead:

      Your order number is 27512021120706141212968 and the product name is Slim Winter Leggings - 50% OFF&(Buy 2 Free Shipping)Black_3XL_🔥Thick.
      The tracking number is: 8077045750050279891.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
      Now the package logistics status is: transit.
      Detail status of the logistics:Departed Shipping Partner Facility in the United States.


      Track your Parcel

      If y...
      -------------------
      Google notice alerted me of this scam

      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      • snickers 01/02/2022 at 07:10 PM

        Looking for items that I ordered the first of Dec. Paid alot. Is this a scam?

      • Linda 02/28/2022 at 03:24 AM

        I am also waiting for a delivery had part of my order delivered but waiting on. How can this be a scam if part of my order has been delivered ?

      • Vicki 03/01/2022 at 02:09 PM

        Bought an item 1-24-2022. Last time notified of tracking was 2-20-2022.
        can you advise if this was a scam?
        tracking #is 11810796511531506768

      • michael 03/04/2022 at 01:45 PM

        i am waiting for my delivery tracking number is 18160569128696837142

        where is my package

      • ike 03/12/2022 at 12:13 PM

        they have not delivered the items ordered

      • Mosa-Hanna 05/04/2022 at 12:40 PM

        Jag beställde tunikor i linne och bomull och fick vänta 3 veckor . Men jag fick tunikor i polyester 65% 0ch 35 %bomull för 900 svenska kronor . Fel design och sitter illa på kroppen. Känner mig så lurad . Jag hittade annonsen på FB. Jag mailade företaget ,som ville att jag fotade av kläderna, men har inte fått svar ännu . Jag vill så klart skicka tillbaka och få pengar tillbaka. Jag tror inte någon vill bära dessa kläder.

      • rebecca 05/28/2022 at 08:51 AM

        said my package was dellivered , was never dropped off, looked in the garage ,porch

        beside the porch, on the ground no package been waiting a month for it

      • Phyllis M Cherkas 06/17/2022 at 03:11 PM

        I ordered and received the nozzle, and have received it, thank you. My problem is that it does not work properly, and I am totally unhappy with it!!! How do I go about returning it, and receiving my money back?

      • Carmen 06/24/2022 at 08:20 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jo 07/11/2022 at 10:52 AM

        Yip - I have also been waiting for item I ordered 4 months ago - I think it is a complete scam!! How can we report it?

      • Abii 07/11/2022 at 11:02 AM

        You can try reporting it to Econsumer:
        https://www.econsumer.gov/AboutUs#crnt

      • val 08/10/2022 at 01:45 PM

        My shoes were not delivered

      • El búho.. 08/29/2022 at 07:56 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Nel 09/13/2022 at 11:18 AM

        My item was finally delivered but didn't work. They asked me to send a video and then claimed I could've been the one to break it. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!!!

      • Raindance 12/31/2022 at 08:29 AM

        I have been given three different tracking numbers for my items ordered on 6th December. I keep receiving updates, but nothing is moving, and I am losing patience.

        Now the latest tracking number they have given me is showing as UNKNOWN.

        I am currently contracting the company I purchased the items through to request a refund. I paid by Paypal

      • SN001 01/02/2023 at 12:35 PM

        Ordered a shirt on 11/18/2022. Still in transit. I noticed a huge delay between a 'shipping partner facility' in Grand Prarie, Tx and the next 'shipping partner facility' that it reached in Addison, Tx. It sat at the GP facility for 15 days! Still says its on the way. We'll see.

      • Mr. Mike 01/16/2023 at 09:09 AM

        Ordered 6 lamps at $50 each in early December. Stupid me. Thieves are the lowest form of life on this planet.

      • D Glen 01/26/2023 at 08:24 AM

        I ordered boots on Dec.26 and received notice it was in St. John’s on its way to me.
        my tracking number is 18227486285313481429.
        Is this a scam and what can be done about it?

      • Gloria 03/09/2023 at 03:08 PM

        Lat time my order was located was in IDAHO. No further information and unable to track using tracking number or order number. Am I EVER GOING TO GET MY ITEM.

      • TZINNEA 07/19/2023 at 06:50 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • dubee 08/24/2023 at 09:12 AM

        I believe the ctooked merchant uses these shipping emails to drag the customer out past the time limit of "last statement plus thirty days" for credit card disputes. I filed a dispute with VISA before that time period passed and was credited back my purchase price.

      • sky 10/12/2023 at 02:35 PM

        Tracking #2678610650145393754 on 10/1/2023 in Santa Fe, shows no movement or update, please let me know update Thank you

      • Kris 10/30/2023 at 08:01 AM

        I ordered the floating orbs. Have not received them now i looked up the tracking number and find out its a scam. It was slmost $50 i can not get my grandsons christmas now was going to give them these.. how can i get my money back

      • sandy 11/06/2023 at 11:05 AM

        i'm still waiting on my orders, i hope this is not a scam, wow

      Reply
    • Report #441294 01/11/2022 at 08:21 PM

      Was for a product: orrery at a value of USD50.44
      -------------------
      Received shipping info until 4/01/22 then silence and email undeliverable. Have put in a complaint to paypal.

      Url / Website : feelrational.com
      Pseudonym : invpp/feelrational

      Reply
    • Report #442461 01/13/2022 at 08:55 PM

      bought mascara never received
      -------------------
      never received will not refund

      Reply
    • Report #444302 01/17/2022 at 11:06 AM

      Advertising a remote control dinosaur.
      -------------------
      Ordered a remote control dinosaur for $38.55. Received a tiny plastic static dinosaur. There was nothing in the ad that indicated a non remote control toy. I kept receiving tracking information on my order after the first toy arrived almost a month after. I requested a refund from shipping@24hservice.vip, they reply with that is what you ordered. The draw on my card is "AIY TECH WANCHAI HK"

      Url / Website : fb.watch/abjmt_7w2s


      Reply
    • Report #449940 01/28/2022 at 04:01 AM

      I ordered Magnetic Float Whiteboard Markers PenOne Set having watched a great video on Instagram.
      -------------------
      I ordered Magnetic Float Whiteboard Markers PenOne Set for my nephews having watched a video on Instagram.

      Months later I have received a set of whiteboard markers that I could buy in the UK for far less. No paper and materials to draw and float with. Total scam. I usually check our the company before I purchase but for some reason I didn’t this time. Never again. Do not buy from these guys.

      Url / Website : 24service.vip
      Pseudonym : 24service.vip

      Reply
    • Report #450183 01/28/2022 at 10:57 AM

      Advertising warm boots
      -------------------
      these scammers have got to be caught I am social security and cannot afford this I will not buy any more products on line unless it;s a store I know.

      Pseudonym : best seller

      Reply
    • Report #452101 02/01/2022 at 09:57 PM

      Order remote control dinosaurs
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 dinosaur from this company in November 2021. I received a message 12/23/21 stating my package was in the U.S A. in Charleston. That was the kast contact.

      Reply
    • Lynx60 02/13/2022 at 03:04 AM

      I too have been caught out by these b*****ds! Ordered waterproof boots that never arrived. However, PayPal did refund me.

      Facebook need to protect their users from lowlife scumbag companies. Yet again, profit over quality.

      Reply
    • Report #459068 02/16/2022 at 02:38 AM

      Order 2 bracelets for my sons and the first email I received confirmed the order and provided the 24 magic site as the company who the payment would be made to. It came from xbordercommerce.com
      I have then subsequently received tracking updates from shipping@24hservice.vip with updates on where the purchase is in US - at customs in Sacramento. A second email tracking details China and a totally different order number.
      -------------------
      Tried to raise issue and requested a refund from the xbordercommerce site as scam and emailed the 24hshipping address too. Will be getting bank to dispute it now

      Url / Website : 24kmagic.net
      Pseudonym : xborderecommerce


      Reply
    • Report #464135 02/26/2022 at 04:35 AM

      Fake sales and fake tracking site

      Pseudonym : qatio Co.,Ltd

      Reply
    • Report #467543 03/05/2022 at 11:19 AM

      My Sister, My Friend, Sculpted Hand-Painted Figure, Three Sisters
      -------------------
      Item supposedly arrived in Richmond 1/30/22 and has no information since. Was a birthday gift and expensive. Would like resolution or at least these scams prevented. Patricia O'Day

      Url / Website : tracking-hub.com
      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #468807 03/08/2022 at 11:25 AM

      Purchase of 3 windchimes from site on Facebook.
      No one will answer my questions from site jumps around and ignores my concerns. Now they send me a tracking # have no idea if I will get the items
      This is from them
      Dear MORGANDONNA:

      Your order number is 8082202203060517327649 and the product name is The Deep Resonance Serenity Bell-Buy 2 Free Shipping!BUY 2 FREE SHIPPING & 10% OFF.
      The tracking number is: 12120168947119214427.
      We checked that your package logistics status has...
      -------------------
      Dear MORGANDONNA:

      Your order number is 8082202203060517327649 and the product name is The Deep Resonance Serenity Bell-Buy 2 Free Shipping!BUY 2 FREE SHIPPING & 10% OFF.
      The tracking number is: 12120168947119214427.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
      Now the package logistics status is: transit.
      Detail status of the logistics:Nuoro,08100,Italy,The shipment has been processed in the parcel center of origin.

      Pseudonym : Allway.freshdeck.com

      Reply
    • Lulu 03/08/2022 at 10:50 PM

      Shipping@24hour.vip tries to be convincing by responding to your requests for updates on your delivery.

      the Merrell boots I purchased in early January have not arrived despite numerous tracking updates one of which said they were coming from the US via Alice Springs. What a joke!

      Reply
    • Report #473859 03/19/2022 at 12:18 PM

      Advertised magnet blocks and rods for children.
      -------------------
      Said it was being delivered. It has been over two months and they just says it’s out for delivery. Such a scam.

      Url / Website : supportsawonly.com
      Pseudonym : Supportsawonly. Com

      Reply
    • Report #480221 04/03/2022 at 12:50 PM

      Paintings Puzzles 1,000 pieces
      -------------------
      Have been waiting since Jan 22 when I got an email saying my package was stuck in Croatia
      Website non existent

      Pseudonym : Best Regards

      Reply
    • Report #488202 04/21/2022 at 05:32 AM

      We are so sorry for the trouble.
      As we checked, your parcel is normally on the way to you.
      Since there is too many parcels recently, they cannot update it immediately. Please be patient to wait for it. Once it arrives in your country, you can contact the courier to get it. Thank you.
      -------------------
      Ordered shoes back in Jan 22 . Nothing arrived and just a series of nonsense emails saying it's on its way. See above.

      Shoes ordered from https://www.cheersanta.com/ still in operation online.

      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Order for shoes January 2022

      • russty 04/23/2022 at 08:35 PM

        I ordered 3 different par of shoes. Order was put in online, they clam it was a week later then my order date. Delivery date was 10 days.which didn't arrive 4 weeks later. Then they were not the size I needed, My toes curled up in them and they were of poor quality. I could have bot them at wal-mart . They I was expecting leather shoe, a good shoes. Can't find away to reach them. I put a complaint into Pay pal. Trying to send them back for a refund Found out amazon sent them out. we will see what happens???

      • russty 04/23/2022 at 08:52 PM

        I was expecting a real leather shoe of good quality for the price they were asking. I received fake leather and canvas shoes.

      • russty 04/26/2022 at 01:10 AM

        Found out Amazon has no record of my order. How do I get my money back. How do I reach someone to return what was shipped. I'm completely frustrated and angry. I have no way to reach them! service@gobooy.com is no help

      Reply
    • Report #488328 04/21/2022 at 10:44 AM

      Advert on instagram
      Overcharged my PayPal account $13 more than the order was for.
      Items did arrive but shoddy quality and one broken. Not offered a refund but offered $6 as compensation for something that cost $21??? Now won’t reply to emails.
      Guess I’m “lucky” something arrived - but DO NOT BUY FROM THEM.
      -------------------
      Given this as ground address for return
      205, Building A1, Bada Industrial Zone, Yongfu Road, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen city,Guangdong, China

      Pseudonym : Multiple!

      • Joanie 08/25/2022 at 09:12 AM

        I have been dealing with the same type of problem. When item arrived, I tried to contact to return as unhappy with the product. I was offered $4, then $6 then $9 and after another refusal I finally got an address from them. Googled and found the same this post.

        Then at the end of their return instructions stated "If later you think the shipping fee is expensive, not deserve to return it for the refund,

        the compensation is still available. Have a nice day." What a ripoff.

      • Dissatisfied customer 01/06/2023 at 10:37 AM

        I had the exact same situation when I tried to return a very cheaply made item.
        Initially, my credit card was overcharged by $8.64.

        The item was supposedly "MADE in the USA" and was shipped from New Jersey with the USPS. However, when I insisted I wanted to return the item, I was also offered "compensation" of first $3, then $5, then finally $7. After refusing to accept their final compensation offer, they sent me the same return address to Shenzhen, China.

        I was also given the statement "If later you think the shipping fee is expensive, not deserve to return it for the refund, the compensation is still available.

        I am seeking a refund from them of $34.55.

        I have filed a dispute with my credit card company--and I will submit a fraud report to the USPS Inspector General's office.
        So many lies stated on their website for the item I purch

      • carolyn P hatchett 02/27/2023 at 05:36 PM

        These people are terrible, they sent a bra to me that not only was the wrong size, but the wrong bra. They help to give their race a bad name…which is already bad to begin with…

      • Ally 03/27/2023 at 01:21 PM

        I had this exact same thing happen to me! I paid 59 $ and they want to compensate me 10 dollars for fake clothing products.

        they want me to ship it back, we’re y’all ever able to get your money back? I put a dispute in with my bank

      • Hardey 04/30/2023 at 04:56 AM

        This people are fraudulent, they're nothing short of scammers. I was shown a kitchen mat which I bought similar one from Amazon for £21, so when they said they were from the USA and the complete set of the mat is £20.99 I thought reasonable enough only for me to receive a substandard product and and just a front door mat instead for £20.99. I requested for a return and refund, they started by asking me to send them a picture of the item, which I found absurd that without the picture they can't do anything for me. After a while, I sent the picture after back-and-forth emails. Only for the to offer a $3 initially and after causing them out they offer £4 fund for a substandard item that the sold for £20.99. Now have been given theses address in China 205, Building A1, Bada Industrial Zone, Yongfu Road, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen 518100 to return the item or If later you think the shipping fee is expensive, not deserve to return it for the refund,

        the compensation is still available. Have a nice day. These is more or less a scam website. I hope they are reported and the website brought down so others won't fall victim.

      • Kenny 05/05/2023 at 05:45 AM

        Trade under Knot-Wood on social media, scammed for car vaccum, $40, probably worth $5. Not ethical bone to them, avoid at all cost

      • Taffys angels 05/08/2023 at 11:03 AM

        Supposed to of received a cordless car cleaner that could even inflate a rubber boat take air out of plastic bottles suck up dirt dust it arrived well it’s tiny it doesn’t even suck up tissue paper when you try to use nozzle the whole thing falls apart offered me £2 then £4 compensation I refused then after several emails they said I could send it back to the address the other people have put at my expense if the item arrived cost faulty would be taken out of my refund it would cost me £18 to return this for it to be a scam address do not buy from regulari they are shocking and scammers they took to much money out of my account be warned do not entertain them scammers all the way .

      • YasAnder 06/14/2023 at 09:36 AM

        Oh no, I googled the return address for a poor quality product, spent around 35, and the items are so cheap and poor, not fit for purpose, offered a partial refund, however not happy with that, payed via klarna have raised dispute with them but taking so long, the return address is also invalid according to FedEx, they will not provide phone number either. Terrible, sorry for everyone else falling into same trap. Had I known my items were shipped from China I would not have purchase. I am UK.

      • angie 06/15/2023 at 12:48 PM

        Satisfactries.com is another scam website as well. All really cheap items sold for triple what you would normally pay. It's not even worth my time to get the refund. Went through the same kafuffle as everyone here: two months to get the shipment. a ridiculous amt of emails back and forth they even said I should gift them if I didn't want them. return address is : 205, Building A1, Bada Industrial Zone, Yongfu Road, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen 518100. .will cost me more than just my precious time to send.

      • Kools 12/07/2023 at 03:11 PM

        I did ordered an animated Chrirstmas Tree of lights and paid so much and waited for so long and what reached me is a Christmas light. I complain but they insist, it's the correct item. They did offered compensation back but not even half of the amount I paid. When they send address , 205, Building A1, Bada Industrial Zone, Yongfu Road, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen 518100. then you can't do anything but to accept compensation offer as shipping is expensive from US

      • Am 12/16/2023 at 02:31 AM

        From New Zealand here...

        HAS ANYONE BEEN REFUNDED THE FULL AMOUNT AFTER RETURNING THE PRODUCT TO THE ADDRESS BELOW? I have been offered 10$USD compensation for something that cost me $46USD and they sent the wrong products!

        Oh my gosh I have been scammed too.
        My story:
        On Instagram there was a video post for permanent outdoor lights that are a series of circular Led lights connected by white wire. The insta page name was Succeedinm - Abby Saraphis.

        I clicked the SHOP NOW link. And it led me to a website link https://www.succeedinm.com/products/lights

        ALL the photos shown in the website showed of the lights I thought I was buying (same ones shown in the video post) I chose 2 of the 32. 8ft length lights (100led each). Paid including shipping and insurance totalling $49. 13USD which came to $86NZD!!!
        I thought okay these lights will be with us for a long time.

        Got sent a tracking number which showed package coming from USA having lots of transit in different US cities.

        Finally the package arrived and in small boxes just in a cheap plastic wrap! I was so shocked and disappointed and upset. Those two small fairy lights I could have bought here and it would not cost $86NZD!!

        I was furious. I messaged the contact for the website which then sent a link to another site with only a chat feature.

        So much negotiations. I said as long as you send me the correct products then it's okay. But no they are pretending to be dumb like oh no sorry!

        Not acknowledging that they sent the wrong products or...Read more

      Reply
    • John 04/27/2022 at 11:56 AM

      Fucking crooks

      Reply
    • Report #491132 04/27/2022 at 01:24 PM

      50% off snatch up wrap
      -------------------
      They got me this time!!


      Reply
    • Report #497249 05/11/2022 at 06:15 PM

      Order number 4303S58073 And name Last day promotion 70%off .. To my Grandson with love Morris code braclet tracking number
      7141162813473590675.
      -------------------
      Supposedly it was shipped from Portugal on 4/26. Delays at custom and now arrived in US customs on
      5/9.
      Tried to contact website of parcel and no such website

      Url / Website : briquoacoltd.com

      Reply
    • Report #498906 05/16/2022 at 02:03 AM

      Ordered products from Facebook. Now I think it over the scam site navigates you outside of Facebook. You pay for products and immediately are given a tracking number. For the next month and a half my products are updated almost daily with the latest information on progress. Through one customs to another. Finally arriving in us customs. Only to report it cleared customs in transit. Then receive a new urgent message that the shipping number has changed. 24 hours later I’m notified customs has s...
      -------------------
      Not sure what this is asking fir hee

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Shipping@24hservice.vip


      • BHD 05/25/2022 at 11:15 AM

        I ordered a microblading pen from Shipping @24service.vip on 15th March, 2022. It purports to come from Fitnice.co.uk. As the statement above, at the beginning I got frequent e.mails giving ever changing tracking numbers and 'updates'. Recently I have asked for a refund and, once again I am getting e.mails saying that they have passed it to a colleague and to be patient. You will receive it in the next few days! Lesson learned, don't order from Facebook!

      • Coby 02/23/2023 at 03:49 PM

        I ordered the small car vacuum and I did receive it, but it doesn’t work won’t turn on and no number to call or to get in touch with them.

      Reply
    • Report #504594 05/30/2022 at 07:29 AM

      Bra’s bought 2 of them and never received them.
      -------------------
      Want a return

      Reply
    • Report #505358 05/31/2022 at 06:34 PM

      It’s been a month need my money back for shirts

      Url / Website : webfiery.com/collections/mens-shirts/products/stretch-

      Reply
    • Sally Mitchell 06/03/2022 at 04:49 AM

      Scammers. They reply to your emails but nothing is ever delivered

      Reply
    • Report #511107 06/15/2022 at 07:35 AM

      16535136974656060948 shipping
      Your order number is 5191S42870 and the product name is (🔥Last Day Special Sale--48%OFF)Large Capacity Portable Shopping Bag - Zebra PatternZebra Pattern.
      The tracking number is: 16535136974656060948.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
      Now the package logistics status is: delivered.
      Detail status of the logistics:Delivered, In/At Mailbox,DAYTON,OH,45432,2022-06-13 17:18:00.
      -------------------
      I received almost daily reports that the shipping had changed.

      • liene 06/15/2022 at 01:56 PM

        I did end up receiving my product in today's mail!

        I jumped the gun.

      Reply
    • Report #514716 06/24/2022 at 04:45 PM

      Casual Hollow Breathable Non-Slip Flat
      Slip-On ShoesPink_Pink.
      Tracking #11671999589401486303, all ways says is in transit. I wait for a month with not respond.
      -------------------
      I waiting to long,

      Reply
    • Report #516462 06/29/2022 at 12:40 PM

      Your parcel's status has changed

      Dear HalbischRobyn M:

      Your order number is 10876S30221 and the product name is Magic Window Cleaning Brush(BUY 3 GET 3 FREE NOW)BUY 2(GET 1 FREE).
      The tracking number is: 5278212319821030093.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
      Now the package logistics status is: transit.
      Detail status of the logistics:Racine,53490,United States,The shipment has been processed in the parcel center of origin.


      Tr...
      -------------------
      Hi, I know I didn't purchase the goods that were in the email. However, I checked the details sent to my address (which I have copied & will paste below). I am confused about the "Security: Standard Encryption" and why this did not show a red flag etc.??
      I would appreciate a response, please?
      Regards, Robyn

      from: shipping@24hservice.vip
      to: robynhalbisch@gmail.com
      date: 29 Jun 2022, 16:00
      subject: [Important] Your parcel's status has changed
      mailed-by: us-east-2.amazonses.com
      Signed by: 24hservice.vip
      security: Standard encryption (TLS) Learn more
      : Important according to Google magic.

      Url / Website : us-east-2.amazonses.com
      Pseudonym : Your parcel's status has changed

      Reply
    • Moises Suarez 07/21/2022 at 10:31 AM

      I bought 3 large shirts for $80.00 I didn’t know they come from China where large is extra small the shirts didn’t fit me. I tried to send them back and get a refund but they keep telling me that they sent what I order and I keep telling them that I didn’t know I was ordering from Asia. But they don’t want to hear what I got to say because they just keep sending me the same response. At one point they offer to refund me $10.00. Robbers is what they are.

      Reply
    • Report #525529 07/23/2022 at 03:42 PM

      Ordered from happysunwater.com (looks like a China website), which apparently used shipping@24hservice.vip (they emailed me) to send their packages. The mail was trackable, and they apparently delivered to my address but concierge never received it.

      Came across shipping@24hservice.vip on this site as being a scam site, with many people reporting that they never received their packages.

      Url / Website : happysunwater.com
      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #528176 07/30/2022 at 06:06 AM

      Thanks for the email.
      We can't control the logistic speed, so we are sorry that
      we can't give you a specific time when the package will be delivered.
      But we insure you that we will try our best to contact the carrier and expedite your order.
      Please wait patiently.
      Thanks!
      Tracking Number: 10468867780087834876

      2022-07-18 04:15:39UTC The shipment is in transit in the country of destination
      2022-07-14 03:11:32UTC Departed Shipping Partner Facility in the South Africa
      2022-07-11 ...
      -------------------
      The above is the only response that I received.

      Reply
    • Report #528199 07/30/2022 at 07:12 AM

      Hi,
      I don’t think I have any patience left for this parcel anymore.I have to mark it as a scam because there is no parcel takes so long.
      I have to even report the supplier as fraud on their website.
      Your parcel's status has changed

      Dear ParvezKhan:

      Your order number is 3477S91760 and the product name is 🔥48% OFF🔥 Car Seat Headrest Neck Rest CushionBLACK_S.
      The tracking number is: 7157618010959584127.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated....
      -------------------
      I have order car head rest cushion from instagram.
      Account name “getsomebest”.It’s been 2 months I have not received.There is no correspondence regarding the parcel.I have given detail above .

      Url / Website : getsomebest.com
      Pseudonym : Getsomebest

      Reply
    • Ava 08/09/2022 at 11:31 PM

      Looking at this, I think I have been scam also. Over a month still can’t reach although it’s saying it’s in the USA. Tracking #2765063529907547973

      Reply
    • Gt 08/10/2022 at 10:04 AM

      Me too. Ordered a torch. Tracking number shows it arrived in Darwin Australia over 2 months ago and hasn’t moved since. When I email for assistance (about 10 times so far) same old excuses….. it’s got to be a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #541294 09/03/2022 at 09:17 PM

      Ordered a ring in January from a Facebook ad - It's September and it never arrived. Paypal says it's over the 90 day limit and so they won't refund me. Now I'm reading about countless others who were also scammed.
      -------------------
      I don't understand how the BBB doesn't investigate and stop businesses like these from stealing from people. I guess there are too many of them!

      Url / Website : qatio.com
      Pseudonym : Qatio Co.

      Reply
    • Report #556122 10/15/2022 at 01:44 AM

      https://xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/00904f5483379141b59ab231c47444b8b453

      shipping@24hservice.vip
      -------------------
      I just keep getting emails that say my parcels status has changed. Then the link won’t work.

      Url / Website : xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/00904f5483379141b59ab231c47444b8b453
      Pseudonym : encouragy*UK


      • Abii 10/17/2022 at 05:30 AM

        shipping@24hservice.vip is a notorious scam. It's safe to say you wither won't receive your item or you'll receive something completely different. You could try to ask your bank or credit card company for a refund however.

      Reply
    • Report #557459 10/18/2022 at 06:38 PM

      “Shiny alphabet earrings” sold as only one earring not a set. When it clearly indicates earrings as a plural not singular earring. I’m Who sells one earring?!
      -------------------
      Refused to refund. Wanted to refund me $5 when my purchase was $30. Also said do not send back items. Poor English. Terrible customer service.

      Pseudonym : FDEOLFRSHOP FD 4029357

      • Connie 10/29/2022 at 04:56 PM

        I did not authorize a $46.94 payment to anyone. My bank statement said Fdeolfrshop with the phone #402-935-7733, through PayPal, took $46.94 out of my account. How do I request a refund immdiately?

      • Margie McCune 11/26/2022 at 04:55 PM

        I have a fee I did not authorize for $66.75 from fdeolfrsh on Nov. 24th. I have never heard of this company. Please help 9512495218

      • Nikki 11/30/2022 at 02:29 AM

        Yep! I had the same!!! Got one of each earring and the charge was double what was stated on the purchase. Haven't been able to get back in touch with them as I closed my PayPal account down before I saw the bogus charges or received the product.

      • Lou 12/01/2022 at 06:21 PM

        I have a charge of $72.35 pending on my bank account through PayPal. Can my bank tell me where the charge came from?

      • Bonnie 12/09/2022 at 05:20 PM

        I'm going to report it to my credit card company There has to be an address somewhere, I ordered what I thought was jacket but it is lightweight but too small also I can't seem to find any phone # to call them it is like them don't exist!!

      • Tracey 12/11/2022 at 07:18 AM

        I've been charged $80:00 Australian for something I didn't order it's pending in my account stating it's through PayPal this has come up on my statement FDEOLDRSHOP how can people do this and get away with it I'm not happy and I can't seem to find anymore information so I can dispute it

      • Lina 12/26/2022 at 10:46 PM

        I order a bracelet from them on November 4 2022. They charged my Paypal account 35,51$ and I never receive it. What should I do?

      • Mags 01/03/2023 at 04:13 AM

        I was charged £38.38 from my bank account & the charge was taken by these people FDEOLFRSHO
        I'm in process of pursuing this matter with PayPal & they are now saying they have closed the case in my favour but don't give me anymore information please can someone tell me what this means

      • Stashine 01/04/2023 at 08:44 PM

        I was charged 56.38, I called PayPal and they couldn’t find the charge that was placed through PayPal. One more reason I cancelled my PayPal account. I called my credit card company and they immediately saw it as a scam and credited my account. Always watch your account, this was the second time I had a false charge on my account….

      • Davey 02/04/2023 at 06:34 AM

        I have had 3 amounts taken out of my online banking on the 23 January and now I have 2 more pending in total nearly £200 I have cancelled my bank cards am still trying to sort out with PayPal but they only work mon to fri.This company need to be stopped I have wrote to them but I have two different addresses shipping@24hrservice.vip and Rnalemoa@ outlook.com.DO NOT USE THESE SERVICES.

      • George_Bee 02/21/2023 at 10:10 PM

        Scammed as well by whoever is at the email address Rnalemoa@outlook.com

        In this case an item seen advertised on Facebook and purchased from the website Bee-Flower.com. Upon checkout was charged item + insurance + shipping. Luckily paid through PayPal (always advised). That's what appeared on my invoice. However my Paypal was charged $12 more US for "taxes". If I didn't check my PayPal account I would have never known.

        Despite all this, I was given a tracking number that went dead after a month. Called a month after that and was given an NEW tracking number and whoever is at shipping@24hrservice.vip assured me my package was in transit and that they failed to "update" the tracking info. After another 2 weeks the new tracking info stated my package was delivered - but I never received anything. After calling Canada Post with the tracking number they told me the package was neither in my name nor sent to my address! Shipper gave me the same cut and paste "package in transit, delivery service didn't update the info" bull crap. Opened complaint with PayPal and they issued my refund.

      • Polly 03/04/2023 at 02:40 PM

        I ordered an “ over the shoulder Leather Bag” on Dec 2/2022 and it finally arrived Mar 1/2023. The cost with exchange, tax and Insurance came to $70.14 CAD.
        After much correspondence back and forth and being told “ it’s in transit” each time. I told them I didn’t want it but was told it was too late it’s on its way with NO info on how to return it. When it did arrive it was not a leather bag it was a piece of cheap vinyl that you could purchase at any Dollar store. Thank goodness I paid through PayPal and they are now trying to sort it out for me. Do your research folks and check the company out without having to go through all this BS. These low life scammers will do anything to steal your money and always pay through PayPal.

      • Rhonda 03/08/2023 at 03:59 PM

        I purchased lounging pajamas in a size large, thinking they would be roomy since I usually wear a medium. I received them today and the pants are too tight. There's no phone number to call or any instructions about where to return these items. It cost over $70.00. How can I get a refund or an extra large???

      • Tracyk 03/17/2023 at 07:07 AM

        I ordered some dungarees from a Facebook ad. I ordered 2 sizes bigger but they have arrived and are nothing like the ad. And they are too small. There are no return details so I contacted them via the email address. They don’t have a return policy (surprise) lots if correspondence but they told me to give them away and it will be too expensive for me to return and offered me 5GBP. They then offered 8GBP after more correspondence. I paid £27 and want a full refund. They told me that the item needs to be returned to their warehouse in china, but the tracking states that it came from the USA. I paid via PayPal but because I have the goods, not sure if I will get a refund from them.

      • Barbie 05/10/2023 at 06:19 PM

        They are a scam, they too me. N7

      • Symone corradi 09/01/2023 at 03:45 PM

        5 transactions have been done by a company called FDEOLFRSH.I hasn't ordered or approved these sales.1st order was $32.29 and they did this twice and other order was $29.46 and that was charged 3 times....total of orders $152.86.How do I try and get this money back?

      • Kelly 10/05/2023 at 02:32 PM

        Terrible customer service. They will not provide a return address. The quality is extremely poor and the size chart is definitely not north American standard. Want to refund 6 US$ on a 75$ charge.

        DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM.

      • C.Peterson 12/23/2023 at 12:42 AM

        When ordering was not informed it was out of the Country Business, I get the same tracking info each day. Please assist me. Thank you

      • Joan 12/23/2023 at 02:43 AM

        have just received a curling wand from LuSha with 2 plugs,wich are no good here in Australia

      • Polly 01/13/2024 at 11:33 PM

        I have been scammed by this company but I always pay with PayPal and if there's a problem they will fight it for you. They have always got me my money returned. It's so worth it and you're never left feeling like you're on your own…Good luck people.

      Reply
    • Report #558393 10/20/2022 at 08:11 PM

      shipping@24hservice.vip
      -------------------
      Ordered a cell phone holder.

      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #563156 11/02/2022 at 01:58 PM

      I have come across this website on Facebook. It advertises Advent bracelet calendars for little girls. I thought it was a great idea, and ordered 3 sets for my Nieces on August 30th, 2022. Since this product was arriving to me from another country, I bought it in plenty of time before December arrives. I was sent e-mails to my e-mail address, that the package was coming from Greece, and that the shipping service utilized was "shipping@24hservice.vip". On October 15th,2022, I have sent out a...
      -------------------
      I have pretty much summarized my experience with "blink-rain.com", as well as the e-mail "shipping@24hservice.vip". Hope You could take the steps to take those two sites down, since both are FRAUDULENT. Thank You so very much. Should You need to contact me, please do NOT hesitate to reach me on my cell phone at (516)-234-4644. Thank You so very much for looking into this matter. Sincerely, Barbara McNerney. 😊

      Url / Website : blink-rain.com
      Telephone : +15162344644

      Reply
    • Report #563165 11/02/2022 at 02:17 PM

      Absolutely nothing like they were advertised complety different jumpsuit
      -------------------
      Bought 4 jumpsuits, there ad was something completely different from what i got sent, the sewing and seems were wonky, the fabric was cheap , on one pair one leg was longer then the other, horrible product, i emailed them for return and they told me they wont return then ignored me , dont buy this product, found it on Facebook

      Pseudonym : 24hservice

      Reply
    • Report #576655 12/05/2022 at 01:42 PM

      my order number 11493S145868 - piggy banks for children - researched after not receiving items that was ordered three weeks ago to find out on the internet that this was a scam
      -------------------
      super disappointing that my grandchildren wont receive these gifts now for Christmas.

      Url / Website : fiancrework.com
      Pseudonym : Fiancrework

      Reply
    • tj 12/17/2022 at 07:59 PM

      wtf. getting my money back

      Reply
    • Report #583010 12/20/2022 at 01:40 PM

      shipping@24hservice.vip
      Thu, Dec 8, 7:00 AM (12 days ago)
      to me
      -------------------
      Ordered 2 Wooden Letter "D" banks for my grandsons. Items never received.

      Pseudonym : Wooden Initial Banks


      Reply
    • Report #583412 12/21/2022 at 10:17 AM

      Golf training mat
      -------------------
      Keeps changing arrival date
      Bogus tracking information

      Pseudonym : Swing detection batting BOX1

      Reply
    • Report #584345 12/23/2022 at 11:45 AM

      Placed an order that clearly was to be shipped to Arizona, USA. Package supposedly went to Italy. When asked for a refund, this is the reply I received -
      We are sorry for the inconvenience caused to you.
      However, we cannot cancel or refund you without confirming the specific circumstances of the package.
      We can only give you a refund after confirming the abnormality of the package.
      Thank you for your understanding.
      We will actively follow up and give you a good solution.
      -------------------
      Always, always check reviews before placing orders. From my observation, this order was never intended to be delivered. It's simply a monetary scam. PayPal is working on the refund issue as this company is claiming no accountability for their actions.

      Pseudonym : Rearvbukdgaanao Co.,Ltd

      • Vicki 05/03/2023 at 01:22 AM

        This is a scam. Placed order then 1 minute later I tried to cancel and they said it had already shipped. Filed a case with PayPal. Received the merchandise and it was rediculious. CHEAP. Didn’t look as good as it did in pictures. Ask for address to return and can get no response. Poor customer service among other things.

      • Wendi 07/25/2023 at 10:21 PM

        Ordered items that were paid through PayPal. Never received items. In my account it just shows shipping label created but not yet in system. That was months ago. Company won't respond to emails.

      Reply
    • Report #584624 12/24/2022 at 11:31 AM

      Fly Orb mini drone. Ordered in November 2022, last tracking update was december 20th that it was in The US
      -------------------
      Worried this may be a scam

      Reply
    • Report #586660 12/29/2022 at 03:27 PM

      Order sent by PayPal on 12/13/22. Did not receive jacket that was order. Tracking number 9803520419451807281 says item in portugal since 12/19/22
      -------------------
      I want my money back. $40.00

      Reply
    • Report #587949 01/02/2023 at 04:18 PM

      I paid $39.71 back on Nov 23 and never received my items. There is NO WAY to contact them. Please help!
      -------------------
      Have not received items or refund!

      Url / Website : simultanous.com
      Pseudonym : Simultanous
      Telephone : +17725285665

      • Sharon 04/29/2023 at 12:59 PM

        Simultanous.com is definitely a scam. I purchased nearly $200 of clothing which were finally delivered 1 1/2 months later and of very low quality in material used and sewing. I have asked for a total refund several times which they are refusing after I have told then of their false advertising.

      Reply
    • Report #588351 01/03/2023 at 01:35 PM

      Your Parcel's status has changed, Your order number is 14890S34436. Product Name is: Hot sale 49% off Crossbody Leather Should Bag in Blue. Tracking Number is 2929195765302279326.
      -------------------
      Last tracking comment was it was in Transit on Grand Rapids on 12/18/2022. It was ordered on 11/20/2022.

      Pseudonym : Answeryen

      Reply
    • Report #589776 01/06/2023 at 12:33 PM

      I ordered Wireless ear clip bone conduction headphones they claim I got a tracking number can't get in touch with anybody tracking number is 9824-523-6691-79735313
      -------------------
      They keep saying shipment is on the way that is at customs of Sweden

      Reply
    • MNM 01/06/2023 at 02:06 PM

      Ordered stuff months ago. complete scam.

      Reply
    • Thought I Was Savvy 01/09/2023 at 12:43 PM

      I wish I'd looked up reviews before ordering. I thought the website was odd and poorly designed—but I've ordered from ugly websites before that were completely legit, so I proceeded. I thought it odd that the order information didn't include an estimated delivery date. I chalked that up to amateurish business practices and I proceeded. I thought the PayPal setup was odd, plus it didn't work for me, but some of these things can be problematic, so I proceeded and placed my order. The red flag that finally woke me up were the emails. 'Your parcel's status has changed'. So no actual order confirmation—straight to 'status has changed'. And what's this—it's coming from Ireland? But the 'about us' story was a guy in Nebraska? And since then, every 2-3 days receiving the same exact update email, except for (supposedly) where the parcel is. Curious how this will play out. A piece of junk product, or nothing at all. Sorry son, your Christmas present was a scam. Status: transit.

      Reply
    • Report #591197 01/09/2023 at 04:41 PM

      crossbody leather shoulder bags and clutches black.

      trcking number is 4671663430799797387
      -------------------
      I ORDERED THIS A LONG TIME AGO AND STILL HAVE NOT RECEIVED IT.

      Reply
    • Report #596009 01/18/2023 at 04:08 PM

      My daughter was looking for an outdoor manger set for Christmas. The website popped up on Facebook along with pictures. Was listed as being on sale. I placed the order on December 2. Kept requesting status. The last correspondence was it was received for shipping out of the US December 30. I received a miniature version on January 13. Packaging was damaged. Also there were broken pieces in the boxes. I took pictures sent them to their email. They beat around the bush apologizing. I asked for a f...
      -------------------
      No phone number is listed only an email address

      Url / Website : practically.com
      Pseudonym : Was shown white manger set on Facebook ad
      Telephone : 0

      Reply
    • Moe 01/24/2023 at 09:52 AM

      I ordered a laser pointer. It finally arrived. No battery nor any information on what size battery it takes. Took it to a battery store and they are stumped too. Contacted the seller and they said they on a holiday celebration break for THREE WEEKS. In the time they took to respond they could have just answered my question.

      Reply
    • Report #599820 01/26/2023 at 09:51 AM

      Items purchased and paid for but never delivered 
      -------------------
      They purport to be offering products at very low prices, but they deceive customers with non-delivered items.
      The email address they provide is linked to many other scams, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/255688
      The website's content is copied, and the pictures are stolen from other sites. Its parent company is Landbase Trading Co. Ltd., which is incorporated in England but owned by Chinese scammers and has been found on multiple problematic websites.
      Be aware and do not put your money here.

      Url / Website : elegantion.com
      Pseudonym : elegantion

      low priced items
      fake company details

      • Sue 11/03/2023 at 02:48 PM

        Ordered sea glass ornaments Sept 2023. My cc was billed nearly $10 more than the order confirmation said. Surprisingly, they did refund that when I called it to their attention. I wonder how often they get away with that when it isn't reported by the customer. The ornaments took over a month to get so I feared I would never get them; however, they did arrive but are half the size and not at all like pictured on the website. I will return them but I'll bet I do not get a refund.

      • Maggie 11/07/2023 at 06:05 PM

        Still,waiting for ornaments Now appears I will not receive it I will inform my credit card the company is a scam

      Reply
    • Report #602369 02/01/2023 at 06:01 AM

      Don't buy anything from their website:
      1- Order number #16093S25040
      2- Product: Magnetic Charging Aluminium Metal Bumper Matte Case Cover for iPhone
      3- Price: 30 USD
      -------------------
      4- Shipment time took more than one month
      5- Shipment fees additional fees were paid as the declared weight was wrong
      6- Damaged product as the back of the cover was damaged
      7- Funding only 5 USD (I didn't accept)
      Be careful; don't trust

      Url / Website : breezelly.com
      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Damaged Back Cover

      Reply
    • Report #603002 02/02/2023 at 09:13 AM

      https://www.ladderlamp.com/orders/67636?key=wc_order_fNIxKjVn4Nh96
      -------------------
      I placed this order on 12/17/22 and received a tracking number to the website that is know for being a scam. I've emails the multiple time with literally no help except for them to tell be there have been delays and to be patient.

      Url / Website : ladderlamp.com


      Reply
    • Report #606960 02/10/2023 at 02:13 PM

      Your parcel's status has changed

      Dear WenonahDence:

      Your order number is 7330S77204 and the product name is BUY 1 GET 2 FREE(Please add 3 pcs to cart)❤️Front-Closure Acutefebruary BraSKIN_XL.
      The tracking number is: 9525817856621616108.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
      Now the package logistics status is: transit.
      Detail status of the logistics:Omaha,68124,United States,The shipment is in transit in the country of United States...
      -------------------
      I don't understand why it quit sending me updates.

      Reply
    • Nisha 02/13/2023 at 03:12 AM

      It happened same to me and I did not receive my courier. And I am suffering with calls from 2 months. But nothing solved.

      Reply
    • Report #611715 02/21/2023 at 10:40 AM

      Buy 2 get 1 free front button breathable skin-friendly bras on Facebook
      -------------------
      Never received product and shipping email doesn't work. Ordered this 6 weeks ago.

      Reply
    • Torodd Nicolaysen 02/24/2023 at 07:21 AM

      Etter og bestillt et weldingmacin og en annen bestilling bestillte jeg rengjører av hovedlysglass på biler.Betalt har jeg også Jeg har prøvd på trackingnummre og prøvd mail adresser, men kommer ikke igjennom
      Så min befaling er at alle holder seg unna slike firmaer.

      Og Fasebook ledelsen burde stenge for kjeltringer. Det er ikke første gangen jeg blir svindlet gjennom Fasebook

      Reply
    • Report #613317 02/24/2023 at 07:21 PM

      包裹等待

      Pseudonym : 包裹等待

      Reply
    • Pissed off East coast 02/26/2023 at 12:12 AM

      Ordered bras via an advertisement on Facebook. I am also getting the same run around & tracking number not found etc

      I will be taking the time to file fraud report with U.S. gov and I think they also should go after Facebook on this too.

      It seems to me majority, if not all these scams and fraudulent rip-offs are all through Facebook advertising ads.

      Reply
    • Report #614991 03/01/2023 at 02:59 AM

      They sell any kind of item, I did buy an iphone accessory for the car. They pretend to send from USA but they are from China. Delivery was expected in few days, they gave me notice the item wass delivered after 40 days but they never delivered either to me or any neighbour
      -------------------
      they are scam, I keep on sending emails to them with specific questions and they are answering always vagues no-sense answers.

      Url / Website : instagram.com
      Pseudonym : Hot sale 2022 and similar in Instagram advertise

      Reply
    • Report #615060 03/01/2023 at 05:11 AM

      Order Number: TN 110880673358551749851
      I ordered a package from an advertising in Facebook for a tool .
      I did this in December 2022 and today March 1st, still not received despite numerous emails back and forth.
      -------------------
      In Jan 2023 i was informed via email that the device is in Switzerland in Lausanne and will arrive soon. Is March and still emails with apologies but nothing clear if and when will get the delivery.
      I googled this address and I realised I am not the only one scammed by them.
      Any advise what can be done to get at least money back or at least to make sure they are banned in Facebook or stopped to continue with these scams?

      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip
      Telephone : +41798000028

      • Raleigh Little 03/06/2023 at 03:54 AM

        II ordered 2 sets of ear plugs, one white and one black about 6 weeks ago and have not received them yet

      Reply
    • a 03/10/2023 at 12:29 PM

      They trade as Starcraft Network Limited

      Reply
    • Kim 03/18/2023 at 05:25 AM

      Do not get suxcked in by this scam company. I never received my items even though they kept saying items were on the way. Thankfully I paid via paypal and today I received my ling awaited refund from PayPal.

      Reply
    • Jaq 03/19/2023 at 02:08 AM

      I have ordered and paid for 4 nighttime cameras and get repeated emails telling me it's in transit when I havn't even enquired so with what I've seen on here il be going for PayPal as they would have to be aware of the scam!!!! Iv now waited 4 weeks woth an email every second day saying the status has changed to in transit... this is odd because I assumed it would be in transit so why would they be constantly emailing me about a delay... I want my.money back this was also a Facebook add so stupidly I trusted it and no comments on the cameras were bad they all said they loved them ... aaarrrgghhhhh

      Reply
    • Peter Orme 03/20/2023 at 04:52 PM

      Sent for buy one get one free indusctrable dragons for dogs toys had them for a hour and already they have started to come apart where is returns policy for this department

      Reply
    • Report #627704 03/29/2023 at 08:04 PM

      Stole my money

      Url / Website : continuoeny.com


      Reply
    • Report #635608 04/19/2023 at 11:15 AM

      ordered a clothes rod and never got it
      -------------------
      I am never ordering anything outside this country again.

      Pseudonym : fdeolfrshop

      Reply
    • Report #636806 04/22/2023 at 11:47 AM

      Ordered a wireless hand held vacuum
      -------------------
      It has been over three weeks 😔

      Reply
    • Report #641620 05/04/2023 at 06:34 AM

      Verkaufen kleine Staubsauger über facebook der wo bläst und sagt.Aber das stimmt nich.Geliefert wurde kleine Staubsauger der wo kaum bläst und der wo noch defekt war.
      -------------------
      Stimmt nicht was in Werbung mit diesem Produkt gezeigt wird.

      Der sagt kaum bläst kein Luft was in Werbung gezeigt wurde

      Reply
    • Report #642094 05/05/2023 at 11:47 AM

      Your order number is 11552S352126 and the product name is 🔥BLACK FRIDAY PRE SALE - 50% OFF🔥12-IN-1 Multi-Function Food ChopperBlue.
      The tracking number is: 5881190163001923209.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
      Now the package logistics status is: transit.
      Detail status of the logistics:The shipment has left the sorting center.
      -------------------
      It appears that several people have been scammed by this company. As I paid through PayPal I thought it was legitimate. I now know it is a scam and would like PayPal to cancel this order even though you have taken the money from my account - $72.56. The email address I have is

      Url / Website : uasellitiip.com
      Pseudonym : UASELLITIIPA CO., LTD

      Reply
    • Report #642386 05/06/2023 at 02:08 PM

      I bought headphones which worked for just 4 days, I contact them, and they are not responsible for their product, and they want to give me 3 US, as compensation, I don't need compensation I need a responsible person to answer for his product
      -------------------
      Please don't buy items from this company they are garbage

      Pseudonym : Uasellitiipa.co Ltd

      Reply
    • Report #648735 05/25/2023 at 10:06 AM

      Different item received than was advertised. No reply to email complaints
      -------------------
      Complete scam

      Reply
    • Report #650438 05/31/2023 at 03:17 AM

      I ordered from this company via an advertisement on Facebbook and what I received was poor quality and nothing like what was advertised on Facebook. Asked to send a picture and offered a fraction of the price I paid for a refund. All emails say the same thing
      -------------------
      Scammers poor quality item sent and wont answer my emails. When you do get an answer from customer services they say to pass on to someone else and offered me a fraction of the price I paid as a refund

      Url / Website : inquirefor.com

      Reply
    • Scammed_for_the_last_time 06/11/2023 at 04:43 PM

      These people are scam artists. They provided all good looking tracking data, but they fell over when it cam to the local customs office accepting it as part of the raking at 02:30utc. I just happen to know the manager in the local customs office, and there's no one there at that time of day, it operates a simple 9 to 5 day. Anything coming in gets held until they open.. fortunately i paid via paypal and i claimed a refund for non-delivery. It was granted within a few seconds.

      Reply
    • Report #660931 06/29/2023 at 02:06 PM

      2 pairs of cargo pants
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 pairs of cargo pants on May 6th. I made 4 payments of 32.48 through PayPal. On June 6th was the last emailed update I received from 24hrservice.vip that the parcel was in Indianapolis. I have emailed 3 times since then and have been told that the parcel is still in transit. I have requested and not received a refund or the package.

      Url / Website : 24hservice.vip
      Pseudonym : Husdow Technology Co. Limited

      Reply
    • Report #663323 07/06/2023 at 06:26 PM

      Your order number is 20339S32247 and the product name is 💕LAST DAY 49% OFF -🔥Full Support Non-Slip Convertible Bandeau Bra (Buy 2 Free Shipping)Black_36_C.
      The tracking number is: 489176003510905408.
      We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
      Now the package logistics status is: transit.
      Detail status of the logistics:Watson Lake,Y0A 1C0,Canada,The shipment is in transit in the country of Canada.
      -------------------
      This was ordered around june 2, 2023.
      I get an email every week with the tracking progress. Still waiting. No answer from company yet when asked if they were scammers or is my bra really taking so long to get here. And why is it in Yukon right now??????

      Pseudonym : 24h service.vip

      Reply
    • Report #665053 07/12/2023 at 08:39 AM

      Ordered the garden kneeler for my son for Fathers day, got some bogus tracking number & now can't get in touch, PISSED OFF!!!
      -------------------
      Wish i hadn't errased my phone(accidentally)

      Reply
    • Report #666734 07/17/2023 at 08:19 PM

      Farmhouse Birdhouse dimensions 14 1/2" w x 12 1/2" d x 75" h. 3 prong in-ground stake. Made in Italy Made of iron
      -------------------
      What I received was a birdhouse 3 1/2 x 3 1/3" x 34" h. made of tin. Stake comes to a point (no prongs). Looks like a toy. Totally unusable. Clearly fraud and bait-and-switch

      Pseudonym : Briquao co ltd


      Reply
    • Report #670506 07/27/2023 at 04:15 PM

      I bought 5 rings for $62, got an email that they were delivered but never got them. When I tried to reach out to them at shipping@24hservice.vip it said it was a scam and directed me to you.

      Pseudonym : lgorousinel

      Reply
    • Report #670951 07/28/2023 at 06:44 PM

      Appeared to be q v c selling patio chairs - They took my money fast enough. But I have not received anything

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : QVC

      Reply
    • Report #674697 08/07/2023 at 02:10 PM

      Posting CDN $ on site but AFTER checking out converts USD then checked bank account charged me more..they said glitch😡? Received item from Markham, Ont?? No idea about that. Still receiving shipping update emails. I cancelled within hours but told me too late. Now will not reply to my emails at dawncog or shipping, with refund address. Please stop these guys. They are under so many aliases.
      -------------------
      SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Url / Website : dawncog.com
      Pseudonym : Dawncog.com amongst others

      • RVBII 12/18/2023 at 08:49 PM

        Ordered 5 of the Personalized Large Wooden Kids Letter Piggy Bank on November 24, 2023, paid the additional shipping charge for the 3-7 day shipping and another fee for shipping insurance, Then my card was charged an additional 20.00 over the invoice total, description states made in USA which was my reason for ordering, after getting tracking number it states my items were in Iceland. Last tracking number update states it finally made it through customs and is sitting at "Shipping Partner Facility in the United States. Afraid I will not see my order before Christmas. Will be 5 very disappointed children.

      • Lint 12/28/2023 at 07:32 PM

        Same exact situation with me too. Ordered 3 banks October 29th. Said made in USA (um...no!)Showed Sweden then got to New Hampshire. Then nothing. Then got new tracking from china to los Angeles . Total scam!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #677126 08/14/2023 at 06:25 AM

      Skin care products advertised on FB; can't find company
      -------------------
      I believe I fell for a scam on skin care products. My

      Url / Website : 24service.vp

      Reply
    • Report #686632 09/07/2023 at 02:50 PM

      I had ordered a 100 envelope challenge binder.
      -------------------
      I have been tracking my package.... but supposedly after it arrived in the USA it has not moved. Last time the package was scanned was 8/11/23 and today is 9/07/23. All their responses are--We are working on it!!

      Reply
    • Report #686725 09/08/2023 at 12:15 AM

      I ordered 360 degree car holder. Which suppose to be delivered from US . The first month I received updates about my order in weekly bases till it stated its arrive the port in my country , after which no more updates communicated & when I use their online help system the claim that they haven’t received any updates from the local logistics agent . Now two months has elapsed since the last update.
      -------------------
      Watch out if cam across the following address

      https://knowmail.quicksolve.vip/m-home/faq/P%2FDO45jXmOIyb7Kq8OY6ff8Aso1GlgpuJtQsXTkXX6IpKEce5StgFc%2BA3SDjtKKeV0z7UXeNNnN5aQkyx9e7yPYMwruCM%2BLNgW%2FPxWEVbfSeeTZduQWYLh4TcBCAQpcuPH0TgmjnTsb2md%2F1vWF%2BjVTnXiuL8Qjj2NS%2FddU18Hw%3D

      Url / Website : knowmail.quicksolve.vip/m-home/faq/p%2fdo45jxmoiyb7kq8oy6ff8aso1glgpujtqsxtkxx6ipkece5stgfc%2ba3sdjtkkev0z7uxennnn5aqkyx9e7ypymwrucm%2blngw%2fpxwevbfseetzduqwylh4tcbcaqpcuph0tgmjntsb2md%2f1vwf%2bjvtnxiul8qjj2ns%2fddu18hw%3d

      • Bonnie 10/15/2023 at 04:55 PM

        I placed n order and never got it, getting a run around. Package they said was in Ireland on Oct 3rd. Then on the 7th is was in china. So I stopped payment to them. Can not get a hold of anyone. No phone, Tracking is a joke. Can use it, it says Forbidden.

        Seller info
        璦文電子商務有限公司
        paypal@onlineaid24.com
        Invoice ID
        WWH3U20601-22156
        Purchase details
        🔥LAST DAY 45% OFF- Natural Micro-Molecularized Beeswax Spray - 1 Bottle(Qty 2)
        $28.64
        Shipping
        $4.99
        Total
        $33.63

      • Karen Laughlin 12/07/2023 at 07:59 AM

        I was also scammed by this company. I ordered 2 of the items below in August. I did finally receive them today and they are junk and look nothing like the picture. Paid over $100. Requested a refund from the Paypal email address directly and they are giving me the runaround with this Shipsolve.vip "customer service" system. This is the email address on the paypal account: Bestyifz@outlook.com

        Your order number is 12560S35495 and the product name is 🔥Clearance Sale - 49% OFF 🎄2023 Arosebrden® Sea Glass Christmas TreeBLUE_LARGE (8.3 IN).

        The tracking number is: 17318612761542483678.

        We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.

        Now the package logistics status is: transit.

        Detail status of the logistics:The shipment arrived at the customs of Italy.

      • dfc 02/24/2024 at 04:04 AM

        I got the item I ordered but wrong size, customer service a joke, they refuse to admit fault offered me €4
        Worst online shopping experience ever

      Reply
    • Report #693961 09/26/2023 at 03:14 AM

      shipping@24hservice.vip via freshdesk.com
      Fri, Sep 1, 4:56 AM
      to me

      Thank you for your reply.
      The freight forwarder confirms that your order is still in transit.
      The system has not updated the latest shipping information.
      We have urged them to update it.
      If we receive an update on your logistics, we will give you feedback.
      Sorry for the inconvenience.
      -------------------
      shipping@24hservice.vip via freshdesk.com
      Aug 31, 2023, 1:09 PM
      to me

      Dear customer,

      Thank you for your email. This is the Customer Service Center.
      In order to solve your problem quickly, less text, more service! Please click here or the customer service system to consult.
      22884638:2072100

      shipping@24hservice.vip
      Aug 31, 2023, 4:10 PM
      Hello, your order problem is still unresolved. We apologize for the delay. Please kindly click on the customer service system to consult, and we will give feedb

      shipping@24hservice.vip via freshdesk.com
      Sep 1, 2023, 4:56 AM
      to me

      Thank you for your reply.
      The freight forwarder confirms that your order is still in transit.
      The system has not updated the latest shipping information.
      We have urged them to update it.
      If we receive an update on your logistics, we will give you feedback.
      Sorry for the inconvenience.


      22884638:2072100

      kenneth munyanya
      9:03 AM (8 minutes ago)
      to shipping



      kenneth munyanya
      9:08 AM (4 minutes ago)
      to shipping@24hservice.vip

      I am about to report shipping@24hservice.vip as a scam i have... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #695004 09/28/2023 at 09:18 AM

      I bought two pairs of shoes from these people,they don't fit I asked for a return address to which they kept putting me off saying I asked for that size and I am not to send them back as it will be costly for me I have to return them to China?. I constantly asked them for the address and they then offered me £4 refund and keep the shoes I declined I paid £52,then they offered me £6.I contacted Paypal whom I paid they won't help me so have cancelled using their company buyers protection ha nev...
      -------------------
      They advertised on Facebook UK, there was at least 4 different sellers but the same video.I alerted Facebook whom took down the ads and also noticed a lot of people have been scammed by them and we cannot get our money back saw this scamwatcher too late they have made a lot of money scamming people and Facebook should do more to protect us I am looking into this also....thank you for letting me contact you and alert you to this matter
      Yours Sincerely
      S Moffett

      Pseudonym : shipping@24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #695884 10/01/2023 at 03:09 AM

      Ordered a wooden box with a hidden key. Shipped over 2 months ago, tracking shows it’s been in the UK for a month now. I have emailed numerous occasions and just for standard AI replies. PleSe don’t buy anything from them as it’s a scam 😡😡
      -------------------
      Don’t buy anything as it’s a scam

      Url / Website : 24service.vip
      Pseudonym : 24service VIP

      Reply
    • Report #696906 10/03/2023 at 04:59 PM

      Retractable fountain pen and cartridges
      -------------------
      Have now seen so many really bad reports and warnings about this scam. So angry with myself for falling for the lies! Furious! Have lost money I can ill afford to pay! It was intended to be a Christmas present! Furious!

      Pseudonym : 24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #698850 10/09/2023 at 08:13 AM

      They say they delivered your stuff unsuccessfully. Then try to get more money from you to try send a new one.
      -------------------
      I’m actually never thought I could scammed by stupid things like this. But at least in an insignificant amount

      Url / Website : brightmeteors.com
      Pseudonym : Brightmeteor


      Reply
    • Report #702190 10/19/2023 at 07:08 AM

      TOTAL SCAM. Joyui Co.,Ltd will NEVER give you an ETA, and they will give you a totally fake tracking website. Joyui Co.,Ltd will keep telling you to be patient over and over. 19 emails back and forth!! They will not allow you to cancel your order!! They say it's already shipped and to just be patient. These are LIES! I had Paypal investigate and Paypal told Joyui Co.,Ltd they had to provide a REAL tracking number. At THAT point, Joyui Co.,Ltd CREATED and provided Paypal a real tracking number. W...
      -------------------
      Total Scam! Facebook is sponsoring their advertising, so I thought they were legit! AVOID, AVOID, AVOID!!

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Joyui Co.,Ltd


      • Kate 12/27/2023 at 03:41 PM

        I ordered these on 31 October 2023 for Christmas gifts. After umpteen emails and differing answers they finally arrived. I was asked for the names to be printed on them. I paid £68 for 4. They arrived 27 December 2023. Much smaller than advert showed and no names on them. They sent me sheets of letters for me to attach myself. I could have bought from other sites for a fraction of the price. Beware!!!!

      • Darleen 12/28/2023 at 05:52 AM

        Omg I too have been totally scammed with this product. How do we get our money back from these shysters?

      • SB 01/09/2024 at 05:19 PM

        Woooow same happened to me just opened case with PayPal

      • CB 01/24/2024 at 01:06 PM

        I ordered these on November 2, 2023. Just now received them today, January 24th. I have opened a case with PayPal, but I am not holding out much hope of getting my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #703155 10/23/2023 at 07:11 AM

      This website is scammer, They are advertising there self on instagram you pay but they don't send the right product they send whatever when you ask them to refund the money they never reply back even if they reply back they want to deduct more money to

      Url / Website : 24hservice.vip

      Reply
    • Report #712049 11/20/2023 at 09:19 AM

      Angel wings and coreless fence sprayer
      -------------------
      The first obe is in October the stated it was delivered at 6.20am in the morning. And the the other one Angel wings stated it was delivered 01.11.23 which i was at home.

      Reply
    • Report #714317 11/26/2023 at 07:56 PM

      Early Christmas sale on personalized pajamas on October 19th for $146.34
      -------------------
      Reporting scam and requesting refund.

      Pseudonym : vieqp Co.,ltd
      Telephone : +16629343984


      Reply
    • Report #721745 12/17/2023 at 11:23 AM

      A kids bank in the shape of letter G
      -------------------
      Never came .. and they send you shipping info that loops to nothing. No such shipping company.

      Url / Website : 24hservice.vip
      Pseudonym : Joyui ltd
      Telephone : +19788777384

      Reply
    • Report #722648 12/19/2023 at 04:58 PM

      Women Nativity print long sleeved apricot xl shirt
      -------------------
      Still waiting

      Reply
    • Report #724607 12/27/2023 at 04:47 AM

      I ordered a shipment of perfume on November 9th from the website and paid 100 NIS on credit. From that day of the order, I received an email update about the shipment every three days - and about its progress to Israel with the heading "shipping" in an email from them. On December 6th I received the latest update saying that the shipment We are in transit in Be'er Sheva, Israel, and I actually live on the other side of the country. I sent a lot of emails on the subject and asked where my shipme...
      -------------------
      Thank you for your patience.
      As we checked, your order has been sent out, please be patient to wait for the status update.
      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.
      Thank you!
      Have a nice day
      31908491:2072100

      Pseudonym : Service24


      Reply
    • Report #729226 01/10/2024 at 02:48 PM

      Car vacuum cleaner
      -------------------
      I ordered the car vacuum cleaner on the 21st of December and never received. It said that it was shipping from the USA.
      I contacted them today, and he/she gave me a bunch of excuses..regarding the whereabouts of the product.
      Is there a way to get my money back?

      Pseudonym : Luca
      Telephone : +6421821229

      Reply
    • jjavier6o 01/13/2024 at 04:55 PM

      I ordered the Keychain Made from Downed Russian Combat Tank T72 from Battlefield of Ukraine and after almost a month I received my order.

      The keychain and a card thanking me for making the purchase.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.