SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
warmsunlight.shop service@24aftersales.com

Date08/10/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@24aftersales.com
PseudonymWarmsunlight
Url / Websitehttps://warmsunlight.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraudulent Website. The image of the product ordered is in no manner comparable to the item they send.
Comment / ReviewSTAY CLEAR OF THIS WEBSITE

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #670993 07/29/2023 at 12:35 AM

        They don't send to you what you have bought
        -------------------
        I have ordered this laundry rack
        https://warmsunlight.shop/products/tripod-clothes-drying-rack-folding-indoor-portable-buy-2-get-3
        more than 1 month ago and now I have received a completely different and worthless item. I have contacted them and they insist that they cannot refund me more than 30% unless I send back to them the worthless item. A complete scam.


        • Phil 08/29/2023 at 02:50 AM

          Thinking this site is a scam. Bought a duffle bag from them 2 weeks ago. Then a couple of emails asking why I didn't complete the order even though money has gone from credit card with no response further emails.

          Guess I will wear that one but be warned. Stay away!

        Reply
      • Report #683233 08/30/2023 at 05:10 AM

        We are proud of our exceptional level of personalized customer service.
        Our only aim is to fulfill your desire at lowest price and make sure that your shopping exerperience is absolutely great in every single way.
        We love each and every one of our customers for making us who we are today.
        We really apprecaite your visiting and purchasing on our website!
        -------------------
        This appears to be a house gadget type of store where you can find the best deals on wall mounted dryers and water proof earbuds.
        However, the prices on here are way too low and as you can see right on their homepage, every single listings is on sale.

        After some digging it turns out that this website is part of a huge network of fraudulent fake shops that are all spearheaded by the shell company, Moria Plus. This company is managed by chinese scammers that use it as a front for their ecommerce scams as you can see from these reports:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Moria+plus#search-container

        Finally, this website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675747

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : nozzloe.shop
        Pseudonym : nozzloe


        Reply
      • Report #686703 09/07/2023 at 09:09 PM

        Ordered duffel bag and got small backpack
        -------------------
        It’s a real scam

        • Iyad 10/01/2023 at 02:21 PM

          Please dont deal with them they not Honest

          Please read my email to them

          Hello,

          After a wait of forty days, I have finally received my order. I was taken aback when the order I received was a backpack designed for a child of just 5 years old instead of the order I placed (Photo attached). On top of that, I paid an additional 15 dollars on top of the 42 dollars that it cost for the order.
          I require elucidation on that matter; failing which, I shall pursue legal action to regain possession of my money and investigate such unethical methods of conducting business with clients.

        • Iyad 10/01/2023 at 02:25 PM

          Look to their response to me !!!!
          Dear Customer

          We are really sorry about this.
          This may be the mistake of our warehouse staff, we will give you 20% of the full amount as compensation, you can keep this product, is that acceptable?
          Hope you can understand, we also have some losses, so we will not resend the parcel, if you need to resend the parcel, you need to send the previous parcel back to us, the shipping cost will be borne by you.
          If this is acceptable to you, we can arrange a refund to you immediately.
          We look forward to hearing from you!

          Yours sincerely

        Reply
      • Iyad 10/01/2023 at 02:26 PM

        please stay a way from this website

        Reply
      • cat 10/30/2023 at 10:44 AM

        I ordered something off penrock.com. And the package could not be found. It is also the same service@24aftersales.com....

        Reply
      • Dan B 11/14/2023 at 09:40 AM

        I ordered via Zavvi on facebook and got scammed.

        Reply
      • Report #723892 12/23/2023 at 08:56 AM

        Selling then sending out rubbish
        -------------------
        Pure scum

        Pseudonym : Fenghe shen Zhen

        Reply
      • Report #751227 03/22/2024 at 08:54 AM

        I ordered a product, yesterday and today when I checked it's status ,the website was taken down , images deleted, no contact info on tracking my item.
        -------------------
        Upon further digging they have a UK number.+44 7884 224154 but a Chinese or japan address
        Huizhou Juansu Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd.
        Room 04, 11/F, Unit 2, Block 4, Aoyuan Mansion, No. 16, Longshan 5th Road, Daya Bay West District, Huizhou

        Url / Website : happyonetime.shop
        Pseudonym : ©2024 Happyonetime
        Telephone : +447884224154


        • Abii 03/22/2024 at 09:46 AM

          Try asking your bank or cc company to reverse the transaction or refund it if possible.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.