SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
service@hgkepex.com Name of the Site (bellow)

Date09/08/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@hgkepex.com
PseudonymName of the Site (bellow)
Url / Websitem.hgkepex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear Sirs,
I invested around 13.000 € in HGKEPEX.com (from my BINANCE account), in a new Cripto (DPEC), which has having a huge daily profibality.
When I tried to withdraw my investment amount (around 13.000 USD), with the intention to let in the account only the profit resulted from the daily profit I've got, they froze my account and didn´t let me do that withdraw.
1) Additional reinforcement of 3.000 USDT - They Argue that I ought to reinforce my account with the referred value, justifying that they need that amount to confirm my identity (?!?I), which is completely ridiculous as I was obliged to send photos of my Identification Card, to certify the account at the moment I opened it.

2) Additional amount of 8.404,82 USDT (06.09.23) - They asked me for that additional amount, referring that my Account Profit exceeds 30.000 USD, so I need to pay Taxes in order to operate correctly. Part of the text they sent me by mail was as follows: “This is the Taxes Regulation of the Singapore Tax Management Center for non-Asian users. Your HGKEPex Account can only be normally withdrawn after have completed tax payment and been audited by the Tax Center.
The justification for the total amount to be paid (8.404,82 USDT), corresponds to 25% of my investment income (33.619,31 USD) at that moment, and they gave me only 48h to pay it. Fortunately, but with a tremendous effort, I could get the money and paid on the requested time.

3) Today (07.09.23) they asked me for an additional amount of 14.800 USDT - Surprisingly, a few hours after paid the required amount referred, I had received another mail from HGKPEX asking for an additional amount of 14.800 USDT, to be paid in the next 48 Hours.
The new argument was as follows: “According to Article 113 of Chapter III of the United Asia Financial Management Treaty, during the internal issuance of stocks and cryptocurrencies, you need to pay a deposit to the Financial Institution, so you need to pay 14.800 USD for this”.
Of course, they promise that after that huge payment, the system will receive an instruction to automatically remove the security status of my account and then I can Withdraw fund from the Account, and the deposit will be returned to my account.

Taking in consideration all the related recent events, it seems that I’m dealing with dishonest people and facing a scam business only to get easy money form people and not returning the promised and legitim amounts invested.
Obviously, my intention is do not paying this last 14.800 USDT, as I think I’m in the eminence of lost around 40.000 USDT in total, if I take that last dangerous risk.
I wrote you in order to help me to recover my money (at least almost 25.000 USDT already paid), because the profitability in my account can be just “virtual money”, and I have no hope to receive it.
Note: I’ve Print Screens of all this steps, because I wrote several times to the Client Support Line, and the answers seem to be automatically prepared, with all that arguments I have exposed you here.
Thank you very much for your help you can provide me in order to recover my money and for the opportunity that you also have to expose this kind of dishonest people.
Looking forward to hearing good news from you, please accept my

Best Regards
(filipelarika@yahoo.com)
Comment / ReviewSite of Cripto Investment (I think it is a really SCAM, according
the facts related)

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • PhilBenet 09/10/2023 at 09:01 PM

      Are you talking in the same site, aren't you?
      What? 20 Hours? Are you kidding?
      Do you have any contact from there? The naem of the person who you talked to?
      It seems very good to be true...!
      Here you have my private mail if you want send me information about them and about your process if you can show me...
      Many thanks!

      Reply
    • Carlos 10/24/2023 at 01:09 PM

      Hello, after system inquiry, since you are making in-app purchases and using the invitation code to make in-app purchases, you need to pay an in-app purchase deposit [1000 USDT], which can be paid directly to your (personal) account. Once the payment is completed, the system will automatically unlock your account withdrawal limit. At that time, you can handle all withdrawals and your in-app purchase deposit [1000 USDT] will be returned to you. You can withdraw cash at the same time, but you need to complete the in-app purchase deposit payment within [48 hours]. Please know that I wish you a happy life, thank you!

      It's only 48. Is it a scam or not? Payment or not? What I can do? Help me.

      Reply
    • Neves Silva 10/24/2023 at 01:37 PM

      Hello Carlos,
      Are you Portuguese?
      DO NOT PAY ANY ADDITIONAL single Penny to that Scammers!!!
      This is the beginning of a vicious cycle where they will ask you for money non-stop and you will never withdraw any money from that platform again.
      I'm speaking from sad previous experience with that scammers!!!
      If you neeed any additional information please contac me privately, according your convenience!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.