SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
pooljohannesburg@gmail.com +27634901203 Capital Solution

Date09/07/2023
Fraudulent emailpooljohannesburg@gmail.com
PseudonymCapital Solution
Telephone+27 63 490 1203 (ou 0027634901203)
Scam contentsGood day,

CAPITAL SOLUTION would like to inform you that our recruitment and selection department invites you to an induction and/or screening process as your CV was successfully shortlisted.

Since this is an urgent hiring, we are therefore pleased to formally invite you for assessment on the following;

Position: COMMERCIAL ADMIN ASSISTANT

Date: Friday, 8 September, 2023
Time: 08:00am

Address:

Pineslopes Office Park

Forest Dr

Lone Hill

Sandton, 2191

Johannesburg

A list of the roles and responsibilities will be explained as well as all the applicable benefits; for example, provident fund, full medical aid, 13th Cheque, etc.

REQUIREMENTS (please bring along all the below listed)
1. Please bring along copies of your 3. Both Police criminal and credit ID/Passport and academic certificates (copies)
2. Proof of address; we accept utility bills, cell phone bills, and bank statements with your name and address as proof of residence
check certificates. Failure to bring the required documents, will nullify your qualifying to the mentioned position
4. Conversely, if you do not have both the criminal and credit check certificates, you will be required to pay an amount of R300 (Three hundred rands) that covers your check, whereby a private company will process all the documents for you, and you will get PDF copies of the results thereof

We would like to thank you for considering our invitation and hope to see you at the event.

If you are not available on the given date, contact Miss Honey to make arrangements. Due to load-shedding, please note that you must confirm your availability via email a day before you come.

Ask for: Honey at the reception.

Please do call if you are getting lost or use GPS.

Yours Sincerely,

Honey Witbooi

HR Officer
+27 63 ‪490 1203‬
Comment / ReviewThis is the 3rd time they sending me this message & it's always an urgent post

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #689856 09/15/2023 at 11:45 AM

        Good day,

        CAPITAL SOLUTION would like to inform you that our recruitment and selection department invites you to an induction and/or screening process as your CV was successfully shortlisted.



        Since this is an urgent hiring, we are therefore pleased to formally invite you for assessment on the following;

        Position: COMMERCIAL ADMIN ASSISTANT


        Date: Saturday, 16 September, 2023
        Time: 08:00am



        Address:

        Pineslopes Office Park

        Forest...
        -------------------
        This scam is probably the same as the brand marketing one i see on the website.

        Pseudonym : Ralph Mungazi

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.