SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@health-fitness.io Actitech

Date05/24/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@health-fitness.io
PseudonymActitech
Scam contentsSent numerous emails with 4 separate charges but it didn't confirm the products.
Comment / ReviewPlease contact them.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ann 05/27/2023 at 05:15 PM

      Invoice ID #301470990

      Please refund $15.19 to my Amex Credit Card ending in XXX1001.
      I cannot understand the information you sent about fasting and am unable to use it.

      Thank you

      Reply
    • Shelley 09/05/2023 at 08:43 PM

      They are a scam company..I paid the same amount and got info on meditation and breathing

      Reply
    • Report #686206 09/06/2023 at 06:13 PM

      support@health-fitnwss.io
      $325.09 charged to my credit card.
      I don't know what this is and have never received anything from them.
      start date 10-6-2022 Internet listed this as a scam.
      -------------------
      The internet said this was a Pay Pal scam.

      Url / Website : health-fitness.io
      Pseudonym : Actitech Limited
      Telephone : +16066823311

      Reply
    • Andrea 12/27/2023 at 06:28 AM

      Same problem.
      they charget me automatically even if I dont' use the app.

      This is You methodology to take money form people. I'st a Scam!

      Reply
    • Cheryl leon 02/21/2024 at 01:20 PM

      I signed up per PayPal. I cancelled within 24 hours but never received my initial enrollment back. Somehow I was signed up for 3 month on top of. Initial month. I have contacted them and have not gotten any results. I tried cancelling within 24 hours. This is frustrating and I feel is a scam!

      Reply
    • Wendy 03/01/2024 at 05:07 AM

      I was signed up for weight loss ans billed thru paypal but havent gotten any app or email. I want a refund and cant find how to do that help please.

      Reply
    • Report #747045 03/06/2024 at 10:42 AM

      I received an automatic payment email from PayPal for $44.76
      to be deducted as of 4 March 2024.
      -------------------
      I don't know what service this is for. I know that one day 2 weeks ago I looked at a walking program for core strength.

      Pseudonym : Actitech Limited
      Telephone : +35725312454

      Reply
    • Judy 04/16/2024 at 11:23 AM

      I too signed up for a fasting plan which did not work for me. After the initial trial period, I cancelled (or thought I did) but apparently the cancellation did not go through or take effect as Antitech has continued to charge my card.

      I read the reviews then tried to cancel but nothing works. If I remove PayPal, they say payments will still somehow be charged on my card.

      Now what do I do?

      • Abii 04/17/2024 at 02:56 AM

        Hi Judy,
        You might want to contact your card provider/bank and ask them what should be done in this case. Some people have had to cancel their cards and get new ones in order to stop unwanted charges.

      Reply
    • Report #758310 04/20/2024 at 06:08 PM

      PNC BANK ACH SERVICES"
      (PNC BANK ACH SERVICES x-1951)
      $29.84
      Your backup is VISA x-2865
      Manage Actitech Limited payments
      Transaction ID
      83D408799A862752L
      Seller info
      Actitech Limited
      +357 25312454
      support@health-fitness.io
      Invoice ID
      597454831
      Purchase details
      Purchase amount
      $29.84
      Total
      $29.84
      -------------------
      I do not know these people at all.
      They’ve charged me monthly for along time.

      Pseudonym : Actitech Limited
      Telephone : +35725312454

      Reply
    • KLHersh 05/08/2024 at 11:45 AM

      I get charged every month for something I never ordered and the phone number just says to email them and hangs up. I've already emailed them and gotten no response. Now I'm trying to go through PayPal - which doesn't seem very promising. I will cancel my entire PayPal account before I allow this to continue. I turned off the autopay feature for them, but I'm concerned they'll use another payment method. I guess I'm just going to clear out my wallet until this is resolved. I'm very disappointed in PayPal - this is an obvious issue - you would think they wouldn't want their subscribers dealing with this.

      Reply
    • Report #821187 02/02/2025 at 09:49 PM

      I do not know where this payment that come out of PayPal has come from as I did not subscribe to this
      -------------------
      I need help to stop this!!

      Reply
    • Billie 04/01/2025 at 01:01 AM

      Here's my experience.
      If payments are being made via PayPal, you can go directly to PayPal and ask them to stop the payments from your account, which they will do.

      PayPal will say that it may not absolve you from the contract agreement with the providing company.
      However, if they are a scam company, they are unlikely to pursue you legally as that will risk exposing them. They're just happy to collect whatever they can before you realise it's a scam.
      PayPal will also suggest that you try to resolve the matter directly with the company, but if the company is un-contactable then they have no problems stopping payments.

      Reply
    • Report #854224 06/26/2025 at 05:49 PM

      I did not authorize this with PayPal as I knew I did not have te money in my checking account.
      -------------------
      I lost money due to this scam and would like a refund.

      Pseudonym : Actitech Limited

      Reply
    • Kathleen Olalde 06/30/2025 at 07:30 PM

      This scam has caused me a huge problem. Hoping it can get taken care of soon

      Reply
    • Sharkie 01/07/2026 at 09:49 AM

      Actitech is a scam. They charged £38.95 for a service I was not subscribed to, and when I went to their website there is no indication of there being an account or feature to cancel a subscription, going to www.health-fitness.io doesn't lead anywhere either and there is no response from their email address support@health-fitness.io. The only thing I could do was cancel any automatic payments that might have been set with this company in my own Paypal account and resolve to never engage with them ever again.

      Reply
    • LT 07/19/2026 at 05:01 PM

      I am dealing with the same problem. I had to cancel the credit card it was charged on. I don't even know what it's for!

      Reply
    • Report #938535 07/21/2026 at 11:28 AM

      Paypal charge of 49.95 USD for unauthorized subsciption
      -------------------
      Transaction ID 4PN54302DT3005258

      Reply
    • Lee Hawkins-Avery 07/22/2026 at 02:33 AM

      I want to cancel my subscriptions made on 7/20/26 #1727589477 (29.99) # 1727589189 (34.99) #1727587750

      (15.19). Made with Acitech Limited

      Reply
    • JR 08/26/2026 at 07:09 PM

      According to American Express (I disputed two charges with them) this telephone number, 35725312454, is now being used by Muscle Boosters. So this is absolutely just them using a different name, etc. We were never provided anything to our email in order to sign up and nothing showed up in apple pay and their webiste won't let you cancel without having an email address that's in their system. How can you cancel if their is no account no invoice, or transaction history in Apple Pay, etc. Just complete nonsense. Their AI chat asks for your email address, and it says no account found, so no way to cancel and no way to do anything. BEWARE of MUSCLE BOOSTERS; it appears to just be the new company name for this so be careful and don't fall for it.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.