Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
RECORDED YOU!
| Date | 09/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | RECORDED YOU! |
| Url / Website | www.blockchain.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello there! Unfortunately, there are some bad news for you. Some time ago your device was infected with my private trojan, R.A.T (Remote Administration Tool), if you want to find out more about it simply use Google. My trojan allows me to access your accounts, your camera and microphone. Check the sender of this email, I have sent it from your email account. You truly enjoy checking out porn websites and watching dirty videos, while having a lot of kinky fun. I RECORDED YOU (through your camera) SATISFYING YOURSELF! If you still doubt my serious intentions, it only takes couple mouse clicks to share the video of you with your friends, relatives, all email contacts and on social networks. All you need is $1600 USD in Bitcoin (BTC) transfer to my account (Bitcoin equivalent based on exchange rate during your transfer). After the transaction is successful, I will proceed to delete everything without delay. Afterwards, we can pretend that we have never met before. In addition, I assure you that all the harmful software will be deleted from your device. Be sure, I keep my promises! If you are unaware how to buy and send Bitcoin (BTC) - Google: Where to buy Bitcoin (BTC), to send and receive Bitcoin (BTC), you can register your wallet for example here: www.blockchain.com My Bitcoin (BTC) address is: 14uagxyW9K3dP8WhR1obGeBFfTf7SE6FYq Yes, that's how the address looks like, copy and paste my address, it's (cAsE-sEnSEtiVE). You are given not more than 48 hours after you have opened this email (2 days to be precise). Everything will be carried out based on fairness! An advice from me - regularly change all your passwords to your accounts and update your device with newest security patches. |
| Comment / Review | We are given not more than 48 hours after you have opened this email (2 days to be precise).
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
