SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447840760365 Storemaven-app.com

Date09/05/2023
PseudonymStoremaven-app.com
Url / Websitewww.storemaven-app.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7840 760365 (ou 00447840760365) (more info)
Scam contentsThe company phone numbers:
+44 7840 760365
+44 7355 438054
+44 7479 920335
The person who contacted me to do the work:
Chloe +44 7361 154557
The work will be online , you don't need to come to the company or office. You can do the work from home or your office or any place
▫️What the company do Optimization of products ▫️Requirements:
-Adults
-Based in UK
-UK bank account
-Mobile phone with internet connection

Basic Salary :
Sign on 5 consecutive working days - 700 USDT
Sign on 15 consecutive working days - 1,500 USDT
Sign on 30 consecutive working days - 3,000 USDT

▫️Commission - 0.5% commission of products price for optimizing once normal products - 1.5% commission of products price for optimizing once combo products

▫️Platform Operating Hours 09.00 am - 22.00 pm UK time - you can do your work and task with Junto during these hours. You have to have Binance TRC20 account to transfer money to their account for product optimisation. You have to perform 3 tasks for a day and each task has 40 'product optimization'. They confirm your money can be widthrawan after completing the tasks.
They allow you to have some profit for first 4 days. Then you will be start adding more and more money into their account to complete the task. You will not be able to complete the tasks and your money is held until you complete the task. Finally, without adding more money to their account, you can't take back your money.
Comment / ReviewStay away from this company. This is an incredibly damaging scam.

Other references
More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +44 7840 760365

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7840 760365
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 09/18/2023 at 07:04 AM

      In light of the comments and concerns raised, there has been a surge in concerns regarding the legitimacy of a certain company, Storemaven-app.com, and the offers they present. Storemaven is suspected to be involved in a form of scam often referred to as a "Job/Task Scam", as described by Refundee (find more details here: https://www.refundee.com/job-task-scams). This scam begins with an unsolicited message offering a seemingly lucrative job opportunity, primarily working from home. Payment, particularly in cryptocurrency, is a highlight. The pattern seems consistent: early tasks appear legitimate and profitable, but as participants continue, they find themselves paying more into the system, with promises of bigger returns. The underlying mechanism might be a pyramid scheme, which is notoriously unsustainable and likely to collapse, causing significant losses for participants. Scamdoc further identifies it as a probable scam and mentions the unlikely recovery of lost funds unless there's significant collective action (refer: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1440451).

      The narrative from various users indicates a consistent story of being contacted by individuals using different phone numbers, all associated with the company. Initial contact seems genuine, with the promise of significant earnings. But soon after, users find themselves investing more money without the ability to withdraw their initial contributions. Several numbers have been flagged as potentially suspicious, many... Read more

      Reply
    • NovaFlex 09/07/2023 at 08:26 AM

      New number used by scammers +447455464631

      Reply
    • The angel 09/10/2023 at 03:00 PM

      +44 7832 068262 New number used by the same person

      same scam technique as above.

      Reply
    • t_she 09/11/2023 at 09:10 PM

      Literally just got scammed by these people - has anyone managed to get their money back

      Reply
    • Kylosmam 09/12/2023 at 04:45 AM

      +44 7355 451152 is there new number, I received a text.message which was wary off but I have been applying online for jobs in between uni so consented to receiving further info via what's app, currently she's trying to get me to join this job scheme but because it sounds dodgy I googled the "company" and came across this site, I knew it sounded to good to be true, hope all that signed up get sorted and hopefully get there money back I'm about to block this chloe

      Reply
    • Weronika 09/12/2023 at 05:34 AM

      Hi, Chloe contacted me yesterday from the number +44 7578662065 and made me sign up to this website. Thank God I've checked this company and came up to here. I said that it is a scam, and she replied that "Those are malicious slanders from colleagues". Be careful.

      Reply
    • Miss 09/12/2023 at 09:58 AM

      I had a random text first from someone called 'Kevin' who then asked if i would be up for flexible work and data entry and if im happy for someone to contact me via whatsapp. I had a message today from someone called Chloe using the number 07479 546 196 I did say to her why havent i been sent a job description and its very unprofessional she gave me this name so done some research before accepting. I will decline thanks for everyone's sharing. Very useful!

      Reply
    • Mark 09/12/2023 at 01:23 PM

      This guy Abo is from storemaven scam company commenting g the same on each scam web where people reported them! Do not use the website to get your money back! It’s another scam web registered in US which only exists from this year!!!! He posted the same on SCAM doc web!

      Reply
    • Suneel Chawla 09/12/2023 at 03:39 PM

      This happened to me as well, how can I get my money back. Is there anyway to get money back?

      Reply
    • KidKick 09/12/2023 at 04:25 PM

      Hi I am going to try to pursue these people does anyone have the original link to sign up for collaborative labs on there website I will be creating a blog and a sign up site
      where people can leave there story and contact info as the suit progresses
      they have taken $25,000 from me and I am going to get back alot more.

      Christopher E Venator

      3395A 5th Line E Campbellford, ON K0L 1L0

      September 10, 2023

      Collaborative Solutions

      300 Frank W Burr Blvd Suite 36, 6th Floor
      Teaneck, New Jersey 07666

      Via USPS

      Notice of intent to file Lawsuit and Criminal charges.
      This letter is intended to serve as notice of intent to file a Lawsuit and Criminal charges against your company and individuals responsible for:
      • The holding of my fund to the amount of $25,000 as part of a so-called job that puts you in a deficit unable to accomplish.
      • Members of your corporation did not advise authorities that I was unstable and going to commit self harm.
      • The above is punishable up to 14 years in prison, I hold the persons that recruited myself as well as Tim McCuddin responsible as for the area in which I reside.
      • I have tried to be amicable in this situation but have receive no response or assistance from Collaborative Solutions.
      • My Attorney and I will be seeking not only the money in which your corporation is holding but also punitive damages.
      • I did in fact attempt to take my own life, waking up in the hospital the next day.
      • I was ignored and laughed at and mocked by you customer s... Read more

      Reply
    • Raja 09/13/2023 at 11:41 AM

      13/09/2023 i was contacted today to sign up and the story is same as every one here.‪+44 7474 660269‬ Thats the new number and name used is Chloe.

      Reply
    • Suneel Chawla 09/13/2023 at 04:59 PM

      Please someone help me to recover my USD12000 from this Storemaven company. I am so much worried about the money which I borrowed from friends

      Reply
    • chris 09/14/2023 at 06:17 AM

      guys i don't think there is a way that we will get our money back ourselves, unless there's someone like a lawyer or something who reads it and specialises in online fraud - scam and will decide to take us all on to help us and take them to court and shuts them down as trust me they will continue! this country is f....up! no one protects innocent people like us who were robbed, even here look how many people commented and nobody done nothing to help us or report it properly so some actions is taken! is disgusting this is even allowed!

      Reply
    • Kash 09/14/2023 at 07:06 AM

      The new number used is +447853990811 Person's name is Billie, and she approached me on WhatsApp and gave me all the crap everyone has explained I knew this is all scam and came across this platform so thought submit the new number they are using.

      Reply
    • AK 09/14/2023 at 12:28 PM

      I was just in the process of falling for this scam. I have been trying to look them up since they started communicating with me but could not find anything. Thank you for sharing this. The message is exactly the same as the one I received. But the name is now Jeffrey Mclan

      Reply
    • Suneel Chawla 09/14/2023 at 05:18 PM

      Just want to let you know guys that have their own WhatsApp group and they are all happy and earning lot of commission which is absolutely fake. I have lost more than $10k and I am worried how I'll get my money back

      Reply
    • Al1981 09/16/2023 at 07:01 AM

      I left this scam after 1 day, managed to cash out with All my money and around $50 of theirs. The WhatsApp group is fake and I got kicked out after questioning the scam.This is the link https://www.storemaven-my.com.

      Reply
    • Be careful! 09/18/2023 at 02:38 PM

      They changed their domain name to http://www.storemaven-my.com. Also their whats app chat numbers changed to App Guardian. Possible rebranding going on :(!!!

      Reply
    • Whatever 09/19/2023 at 06:14 AM

      This person tried scamming me too. I led this person on, but obviously got out.

      Chloe - +44 7473 779004

      Reply
    • Danda 09/20/2023 at 05:58 AM

      They just contacted me from the number+44 7454 195220.

      Reply
    • TOKOSS 09/20/2023 at 08:09 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • socks11 09/21/2023 at 08:48 AM

      https://www.storemaven-my.com

      All similar to above. I felt it was a scam as the minus thing happened in my "training"

      They say there's no money to put in but there is but a low amount £33 I had to add to start. I removed all the money after finding this page this morning and put it in to another crypto wallet that isn't close to my name. Will be getting new bank account and erasing my details from the Bitget app they also encourage you to download.

      first contact "Brenda Harrison" +234 808 899 3375 wouldn't take no for an answer
      next contact "Billie" WhatsApp name says "Ms Tran" +447445 246488
      contact services numbers +447477442095, +44 7355 438054

      Reply
    • nick99 09/22/2023 at 12:43 PM

      \cant see how we can get our money back sadly

      Reply
    • Suneel Chawla 09/25/2023 at 10:16 AM

      Hi @R4G, please could you explain how did you get money refunded from store maven?
      Thanks

      Reply
    • TundeH 09/25/2023 at 11:43 AM

      Hello,

      I just noticed, the old phone number changed their logo to the company's App Guardians logo.
      I looked up their webpage and their new name is App Guardians!
      This is their new SCAM webpage! Please be careful!
      https://www.appguardians-nl.shop/index/user/login

      Reply
    • Tom Tran 11/17/2023 at 07:14 PM

      This scam is going out in many other languages too, especially in some Asian languages.

      Reply
    • Lochitaa 12/12/2023 at 12:01 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Nette 01/21/2024 at 11:42 AM

      They reach me yesterday. They are asking me to set up PayPal to get paid. I started researching today before I do that because my fear of scams.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.