Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
toubtr.com service@toubtr.com
| Date | 08/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@toubtr.com |
| Pseudonym | toubtr |
| Url / Website | https://toubtr.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | toubtr is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! We value all our customers: Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority! Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service! Enjoy your shopping at toubtr. |
| Comment / Review | Toubtr.com claims to be selling brand shoes at low prices. The deals seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. Scammers are using this trick to entice customers to buy, but they will either send counterfeit shoes or nothing at all. The pictures have been stolen, and the content is being duplicated. The about us section has been used by multiple scam online shops, as reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=+is+your+global+online+store+that+delivers+latest+fashion+apparel#search-container The contact information provided is very limited. You can only reach them using an email address. No phone number, business address, or company information is provided. Please be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #684338 09/01/2023 at 05:59 PM
I ordered so stuff off this site and have not received anything did some research and found out that it is a scam website and now I'm trying to get my money back
-------------------
Big fat scam
Fraudulent email : service@hetfaw.com
up votedown vote
Marisa 09/01/2023 at 06:04 PM
Scammer website
up votedown vote
Report #685208 09/04/2023 at 02:29 PM
Took money off my card for merchandise.when I went to contact us on the website to check my order status.it said spam website.
-------------------
I want my money back!
Telephone : +12708399620
up votedown vote
Heather hilligus 09/25/2023 at 08:06 AM
I got scammed andwant my money back
up votedown vote
Report #689022 09/13/2023 at 03:19 PM
My phone number is listed as a contact number for your website I'm not sure how this is I know this is a scam from experience I bought shoes I never received please take my number off your website
-------------------
I'm not your contact number
up votedown vote
Report #702413 10/19/2023 at 07:42 PM
I made a order through them and i didnt receive the order i tried contacting them multiple i never got no response from them or anything
-------------------
Dont order from them at all you will never recieve your items
Pseudonym : Toubtr
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #702866 10/21/2023 at 03:30 PM
Exclusive sneakers for low price
-------------------
I've ordered from this site over 2 months ago, and i haven't even gotten a real time tracking number, it won't even let me back on to view my order however they took my money and sent me a false confirmation email that has no real information of my purchase and when I'd receive it. 🤔😒🤷
Pseudonym : Toubtr.com or Hetfaw-A
Telephone : +16147353601