SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.esaipros.com service@esaipros.com

Date09/04/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@esaipros.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.esaipros.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA PROGRESSIVE APPROACH TO MODERN LUXURY
Established in 1972, Goyancie is Asia’s leading purveyor of luxury fashion. Our experience in market development, brand guardianship, wholesale distribution, sourcing, and vertical retail extends over 250 brands across nearly 400 stores across Asia. True to our core mission of spotting and unlocking potential of brands, designers and customers, a spirit of partnership underpins the work we do. With brands and designers, we nurture distinct and loyal audiences while protecting the DNA of their labels. For customers and the community, we seek long-term relationships underscored by trust and service.

In this way, Goyancie continues to evolve while delivering stylish retail experiences and progressive solutions to modern luxury requirements with integrity.
Comment / ReviewThis website is linked to many other scams that use the same email address as you can see from these reports:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683215
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683208

This may appear as a legitimate apparel store but in reality it's nothing more than a fake online shop that's trying to bait you using their way too good to be true prices and discounts.

the product pictures that they are using are not even theirs to begin with and their content is full of plagiairism.

Do not place any orders here as they will not ship what you ordered and you might be waiting for a product that'll never be shipped to you.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #683208 08/30/2023 at 04:20 AM

        A PROGRESSIVE APPROACH TO MODERN LUXURY
        Established in 1972, Goyancie is Asia’s leading purveyor of luxury fashion. Our experience in market development, brand guardianship, wholesale distribution, sourcing, and vertical retail extends over 250 brands across nearly 400 stores across Asia. True to our core mission of spotting and unlocking potential of brands, designers and customers, a spirit of partnership underpins the work we do. With brands and designers, we nurture distinct and loyal aud...
        -------------------
        This website appears to be an apparel store that's running a site wide sale since they apparently are clearing their stock.
        However, the discounts and prices on here are just way too good to be true to the point that they said they'd bring the price down even more depending on how many articles of clothing you're buying.

        The product pictures that they are using seems to have been lifted off of other online shops and their contact email address does not match their site's domain name.
        Finally, their content is chock full of plagiarism, this website is likely a scam.
        Stay away and do not fall for this.

        Url / Website : goyancie.com


        Reply
      • Report #683215 08/30/2023 at 04:31 AM

        A PROGRESSIVE APPROACH TO MODERN LUXURY
        Established in 1972, Goyancie is Asia’s leading purveyor of luxury fashion. Our experience in market development, brand guardianship, wholesale distribution, sourcing, and vertical retail extends over 250 brands across nearly 400 stores across Asia. True to our core mission of spotting and unlocking potential of brands, designers and customers, a spirit of partnership underpins the work we do. With brands and designers, we nurture distinct and loyal aud...
        -------------------
        Goyancie's email address is actually linked to another website that looks identical in every way:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683208

        They both share the same products, the same content, the same store name and the same website design. I would not be surprised if these two were managed by the same scammers.
        Always be on the lookout for unreasonably low prices as that's how these scammers use to entice their victims

        Stay away.

        Url / Website : valuedeath.com
        Pseudonym : Goyancie


        Reply
      • Report #687012 09/08/2023 at 11:59 AM

        A PROGRESSIVE APPROACH TO MODERN LUXURY
        Established in 1972, Goyancie is Asia’s leading purveyor of luxury fashion. Our experience in market development, brand guardianship, wholesale distribution, sourcing, and vertical retail extends over 250 brands across nearly 400 stores across Asia. True to our core mission of spotting and unlocking potential of brands, designers and customers, a spirit of partnership underpins the work we do. With brands and designers, we nurture distinct and loyal aud...
        -------------------
        The website is associated with a network of fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/683208
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685162
        Scammers are operating from different domain names, promoting the same items and products, and aiming to scam as many people as they can.
        Customers run the risk of having their credit card information stolen when placing an order from this website.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : ealmecho.com
        Pseudonym : Goyancsie

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.