SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
snirel.com snirel@wmofono.com

Date08/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsnirel@wmofono.com
PseudonymSnirel
Url / Websitehttps://snirel.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt .snirel we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling women's clothes for less than $5, but deceives customers with non-delivered orders.
The offer seems too good to be true and is used mainly to entice customers to place orders, but it fails to deliver their orders.
The website is actually using stolen pictures and copied content, and most likely it has nothing to offer.
The about us section is linked to Uniqueness scam websites and has been used by thousands of other scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container
Hong Kong Linteng Group Limited is the parent company of this website; however, this one has been linked to many deceitful websites, as reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=HONG+KONG+LINGTENG+GROUP+LIMITED#search-container
Stay away and do not trust them with your money and confidential information.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • Customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #678091 08/16/2023 at 02:16 PM

        I ordered $45 worth of merchandise from this site andmy order is no where to be found.
        -------------------
        Very dissatisfied and would like a refund

        • Deborah griffin 09/09/2023 at 09:42 AM

          Ordered 47.28 worth of merchandise on 8/3/23 where is it???

        • Lane 09/13/2023 at 03:46 AM

          i did the same and never received my goods either, if you contact your bank and fill in a register a dispute form you should get a refund, have you contacted Snirel to ask for a refund? i contacted them and actually got a refund before my dispute claim was dealt with , give it a try, they will prob offer you 50% refund just

          say no you want a full refund

        • Suzie 09/17/2023 at 10:03 PM

          I ordered from them also
          $42 on 23/8/23 still waiting

        • Kelly Bingaman 10/14/2023 at 10:51 AM

          I ordered $59.79 months and months ago. Still nothing! There was another site I was scammed on. I am logged onto one account to purchase things, not being aware I am being sent to a 3-party. But either this or the other company said my order was delivered โ€œleft in courtyard.โ€ Iโ€™m new to the area; nobody heard of a courtyard in or near my community. PLUS the fact I am in a gated community and no one was granted access. I respond to them and they just send me the same thing that says, delivered. I explained that no way it was delivered: we do not have. Courtyard and nobody was granted access through our security gate.

        Reply
      • Report #680766 08/23/2023 at 02:30 PM

        Discount Online Shopping Store
        Clothing, Shoes, Accessories
        -------------------
        My mom made a large purchase from this site after seeing an ad while gaming online. They immediately sent her an e-mail message with details about every item ordered, including a tracking number for the package from an international shipping company. Instead of the items ordered she received a very inexpensive ladies silvertone ring. They don't answer now when contacted. My mom reported the company as fraudulent with the credit card issuer (VISA). SNIREL.COM IS A WELL-ORCHESTRATED SCAM.

        Pseudonym : Snirel.com

        • Cathy 10/02/2023 at 08:54 AM

          Crooks.....again, if it sounds too good to be true...it is !!!

        Reply
      • Priss 09/02/2023 at 04:33 PM

        Have never received my merchandise either refund my account or mail me my order

        Reply
      • Report #684857 09/03/2023 at 08:26 PM

        Selling merchandise online.
        -------------------
        I ordered this (clothing) on 4th August 2023 and there is no copy of my order on the website, nor have I received any goods. I paid $38.89 on 4/8/23.
        regards Lorna Gardam

        Reply
      • Bev 09/04/2023 at 09:41 PM

        Still waiting for my order, consisting of dresses and sandals.
        Order placed on 6th August, 2023

        Reply
      • carol 09/11/2023 at 12:21 PM

        still waiting for my order conseting of shirts and paints

        Reply
      • Jimbo 09/27/2023 at 10:20 AM

        also still waiting. buyer beware

        Reply
      • Report #697294 10/04/2023 at 02:16 PM

        I ordered 3 dresses for a total of $34.35 cdn; did not receive anything for my money
        -------------------
        I have addressed this with my bank

        Pseudonym : Shein

        Reply
      • Report #698436 10/07/2023 at 03:48 PM

        I bought a whole bunch of dresses on the facebook site snirel. I thought it was Shein.
        -------------------
        The page says it's Shein selling dresses. I thought it was a real store. How can I get my money back?

        Pseudonym : Snirel @facebook


        Reply
      • nobodybutme 10/16/2023 at 01:14 PM

        I ordered some tops in March...never received. They apologized and sent another one which was "delivered" on the 15th of October. No package.

        Reply
      • vmcelvaney 10/16/2023 at 02:07 PM

        My order was supposedly delivered. Where to nobody knows. So I was told will ship again. It has now been 28 days supposedly on it way to a local delivery service. I honestly think I have been lied too just like before.

        Well I received notice of delivery again delivered where not at my residence. This is twice supposedly my order was sent.


        Reply
      • vmcelvaney 11/16/2023 at 07:02 AM

        After not receiving order a second time I called my bank and explain to them what had happened and my money was refunded back to my account. I was issued a new card as a charge that I did not make was added to my card the day after I contacted my bank.

        Reply
      • Report #721689 12/17/2023 at 08:04 AM

        Snirel SCAM!!!!!!!!!!!! Do not buy from this place, its fake, never get your good and they will not refund!!!!!!
        -------------------
        HORRIBLE do not buy. you will never see your product or your money!

        Pseudonym : snirel

        Reply
      • Penny 01/11/2024 at 04:22 PM

        put a order in on 7-24-23 as of yet no order sent letter on 10-1-23 never got a answer so buyer be ware bad site

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.