SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447828659736 Ninetwothree

Date09/13/2023
PseudonymNinetwothree
Url / Websitehttps://www.ninetwothree.cc/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7828 659736 (ou 00447828659736)
Scam contentsThey offer you an easy job claiming they are helping startups. They promise you'll earn commission with every click and eventually lure you into depositing first a small amount of money than a bigger one in the hope to get back your initial deposit untill you are drained off funds. And you can't withdraw until the task is complete which is never. I lost 1000 USD.
Comment / ReviewHere's a list of phone numbers they might use
+44 7828 659736
+61 478 792 670

From the type of errors in their messages I assume they are all from China.

Here are some of the messages
Hello! I'm Vincent, I got your phone number from Natalie manager of the N2Growth recruiting company, Natalie just talked to you and said you are very interested in the job I am doing now.

You have hit the combination task, Yesss....! We will get to earn higher commissions! The combination task commissions is 1.5%😍

Please don't worries,You will not get a combination tasks always, it will not happen frequently. It's very rare and you will have enough profits for sure when you face it.

Regarding your current situation, I also told you that the work rules also describe the combination of tasks in very detail, without any hidden things.
You just encountered a combination of tasks. After completion, your funds will be withdrawn in full to your account.
You just encounter difficulties now, find a way to solve it, and all your funds and profits will be returned without any loss.
So when you made money, did you ever thank me? I didn't force you to join here. If you encounter difficulties now, will you blame it all on me?
You can tell your friends to ask for help, because you also know very well that you can withdraw money after completing this combination task, and you have done combination tasks before and the amount is not large. You can ask your friends to help you and complete it. Task withdrawals and return money to your friends

🤦‍♂️🤦‍♂️ You look like a shrew. Are you going to make excuses for your incompetence?

You are so funny. Incompetent people often like to fight over these

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #684701 09/03/2023 at 06:39 AM

        They somehow contact you, offer a simple job that only need to click n click to earn money (in USDT crypto).
        Then some issues may happen that require you to deposit more money to continue, like this:

        ----
        [13:56, 03/09/2023] +44 7413 761003: WOW really nice!! this is your first attempt right.... You have good beginners luck mate, thank you for that 🥰
        [13:58, 03/09/2023] +44 7413 761003: You have hit the combination task, Yesss....! We will get to earn higher commissions! The combination...
        -------------------
        They seem to come from China/Hong Khong.
        If you have time to waste then you can actually take some crypto into real money, just don't give them anything in return.

        Pseudonym : Anna
        Telephone : +447413761003

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.