SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
info@njinc.com +862388233540 Newman Jiang

Date09/02/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@njinc.com
PseudonymNewman Jiang
Url / Websitehttps://www.njinc.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 23 8823 3540 (ou 00862388233540) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey claim to be an investment brokerage company based in China but they're just scammers who will not return your money and they will look for opportunities to get more money from you.
Comment / ReviewThey provide fake "proof" in the form of fake documents and websites to prove they're real but they do not exist on legal Chinese business directories. Most of the employees have British accents.

Contact me at njincscam@gmail.com

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • ditz 01/21/2024 at 05:16 AM

      any comment or facts will be appreciated to help to prepare law suit

      • Njincscam 01/25/2024 at 09:34 AM

        Let's chat. Posted my email address in the Comment / Review section above. Looks like i can't post it in here

      Reply
    • Report #757104 04/16/2024 at 06:30 AM

      In making attempts to get funds repatriated, fees are constantly asked for on a regular basis
      . Funds are never returned and fees keep racking up to amounts far exceeding the requested repatriated funds.
      -------------------
      The only documents that are genuinely real from this ‘company’ are the password protected documents containing banking details.
      In each case a different bank is used from various different countries.

      Fraudulent email : m.newman@njinc.com
      Pseudonym : Martin Newnan

      Reply
    • Report #788803 09/04/2024 at 02:47 AM

      If you are approached by NewmanJiang Inc (NJInc) for assistance with stock trading, I strongly advise against engaging with them. They excel at building trust and persuading you to entrust your funds to them. However, when it comes time to repatriate your funds, you will find yourself entangled in a series of obstacles, each requiring additional investments to supposedly expedite the process. Despite these efforts, there is no successful outcome.
      -------------------
      Unless you are prepared to write off any funds transferred to them, I urge you to avoid dealing with them to prevent significant financial and emotional distress.

      Pseudonym : Newman Jiang / Martin Newman
      Telephone : +862388158004

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.