SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.judysbluejeans.com

Date08/11/2023
PseudonymJudy Jeans
Url / Websitehttps://www.judysbluejeans.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsJudy Blue was established in 1999 with a mission to create and provide denim that could please all denim aficionados. Our unique wash techniques, body-hugging fit and great quality of denim combine to create jeans that are both trendy and comfortable.
Comment / ReviewAnother scam website is impersonating the July Blue brand by using their logo and name and pretending to sell their items at low prices.
Scammers are operating from different domain names, trying to scam as many people as they can. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675057
The pictures, content, and many other websites have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to them.
Be careful; this is a scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #684236 09/01/2023 at 11:49 AM

        Pretending to have a sale on Judy Blue Jeans ($9.99), looks legit until you purchase and you don't even get a confirmation email.
        -------------------
        No response from customer service and no confirmation email/ receipt, just money removed from your account.

        Pseudonym : Judys Blue Jean

        Reply
      • Report #688448 09/12/2023 at 11:29 AM

        Theft by deception!! Fake shopping site under the Judy blue jeans brand name. After your order you are sent to a bogus tracking website. https://www.track718.us website is currently not responding when I try to load. It loaded shortly after my โ€œpurchaseโ€ but now is not. My suspicions No products are sold here itโ€™s all just to get money from customers. The only way to contact co is through their email.
        -------------------
        Thankfully I only lost $61. Iโ€™m so stupid! ๐Ÿ˜ตโ€๐Ÿ’ซ

        Fraudulent email : judysbluejeans@shfgk.com
        Pseudonym : Judy blue

        • Jay1111 09/19/2023 at 08:44 PM

          Same happened to me. Do not trust at all!! It was on Instagram. I feel so stupid I fell for it.

        • Cassandra 09/20/2023 at 07:22 PM

          I fell for it too. ๐Ÿ˜ญ

        • Jds 09/21/2023 at 12:16 AM

          Call your bank!! They refunded my money and are disputing the charges. They said it falls under merchandise not received. I was so mad at myself too!!

        • Jds 09/21/2023 at 12:34 AM

          I was on fb. I feel so bad I sent it to a friend and she ordered too๐Ÿ˜ญ

        • Jenn 10/11/2023 at 01:11 AM

          Well crap me too lost 48.00
          showing it delivered on Monday nothing there

        • Raychel 12/08/2023 at 08:59 AM

          I filed a dispute through my credit card company, Citi. They initially refunded me the money for never receiving the merchandise, as conditional to the investigation. This scam of a company told Citi it had been delivered and so Citi closed my case, took the money from my account and won't let me dispute further. I even let them know this company is known for doing this and requested to have the tracking information and delivery confirmation, but nothing has happened.

        • Gullible 03/10/2024 at 10:30 AM

          I usually go with the thought if it's too good to be true it probably is. I even usually research such companies. This time I did not :( I am so mad at myself. The will respond via email but they continue to not refund my money. I never received my order. They allegedly shipped it a second time after I complained I never received it. SO SO MAD at myself! Don't fall for it!

        Reply
      • Report #690648 09/17/2023 at 09:23 PM

        Gives you a confirmation number and tracking number thats all fake.
        -------------------
        This page advertises on fb claiming to sell Judy Blue Jeans for 9.99. Give you a confirmation and tracking number but its all fake. Took my money and gave me nothing.

        Pseudonym : Judysbluejeans.com


        Reply
      • Report #692358 09/21/2023 at 01:41 PM

        Placing orders for jeans that have gone on sale.
        -------------------
        I placed an order and followed up with Judy Blue Jeans only to find out I ordered through a scammer.

        Judy Blue Jeans said they are trying to take legal action.

        The charge through my account was to Trendy Threads pro Hong Kong HK.

        Pseudonym : Judy Blue Jeans

        Reply
      • Report #712452 11/21/2023 at 08:02 AM

        Scammed me for $30 for jeans
        -------------------
        They have been refunding my money for over a month.

        Fraudulent email : support@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Judy blue jeans


        Reply
      • Terra_1221615 02/20/2024 at 07:43 PM

        These scammers need shut down & our money returned. Stay away from any Facebook or other social media sites as far as ordering off of websites that appear on them

        Reply
      • Gina gulley 04/21/2026 at 04:09 PM

        Scammed me the same way I got confirmation and tracking but it turns out I got suckered $81

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.