SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wayfairmall.shop sanghyunsun3@gmail.com +447361628777

Date09/01/2023
Fraudulent emailsanghyunsun3@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://wayfairmall.shop/
Telephone+44 7361 628777 (ou 00447361628777)
Scam contentsWe are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service experience.
Comment / ReviewThis website appears to be some sort of an outlet where you can get various types of products at relatively reduced prices, however, their email address was generated using a free email service, this is a huge red flag as it's very unprofessional.

The product pictures that they are using were lifted off of other online shops and their content is full of plagiarism to the point that their about us section refers to this website as an apparel store when it is not.

This is likely a scam, stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Softcop 10/19/2023 at 03:59 PM

        I went so far as to almost purchase, then I noticed PayPal said make the donation. I was not donating I was purchasing, these are scammers 100% and I was almost sucked in.

        Reply
      • Ceylon93 11/11/2023 at 07:59 AM

        https://aceuk.shop/pages/Contact-Us

        Advertising on fb market for UHD curved tvs under the above webpage..

        You can go to the about us to the contact us section to see the email address is the same

        Reply
      • Report #711880 11/20/2023 at 03:12 AM

        Large collection of popular products offered at huge discounts
        -------------------
        All the products appear to be ยฃ64.01 including a Rangemaster range cooker which is normally ยฃ2199!

        Url / Website : keterdiscount.shop/collections/tools

        Reply
      • Report #723029 12/20/2023 at 04:30 PM

        Kayleigh Ayton
        Selling/Buying
        -------------------
        I saw this company on Facebook market place, they claimed to be the new online shopping promoting their product by giving discount, specialising on selling iphone 14 Pro and other different types of iphones and furniture.
        I bought an iphone 14 Pro with ยฃ63.00 and paid on 15 December 2023. After payment I showed the person proof of payment and he confirmed that my order has been received and preparing for shipment. I only received an email confirming payment, and never received one updating about my order, I've sent follow-up messages and emails with no response.

        Url / Website : aceuk.shop/products/iphone-14-pro-max-gold?datafrom=search_detail¤cy=gbp
        Pseudonym : Dayleigh

        • Adsam 12/26/2023 at 09:22 AM

          I had the same this this morning . reported the issue to PayPal and they pave put a hold;d on payment awaiting reply from Mes Beasley's .

        Reply
      • Adam 12/26/2023 at 09:23 AM

        this time it was under https://darrenmall.shop

        Reply
      • Kerry 12/28/2023 at 09:00 AM

        Have a page on fb offering iphones really cheap. I did stupidly send payment for one then instantly regretted it. To be fair i did get a refund off them when i threatened to send all theor details to the police

        Reply
      • Report #731260 01/16/2024 at 11:33 AM

        Advertising Mobility Scooters and other products..
        -------------------
        Found the mobility scooter on Facebook market, messaged the person for more info.. gave me website to go on and buy

        Url / Website : eleanuk.top/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Many names


        Reply
      • Report #745528 03/01/2024 at 06:12 AM

        offering discounted goods with 48 hr deliver. via DHL
        two websites. given. ORIGIN.COM and CELTICSELLS
        -------------------
        Tried buying a pressure washer advertised in Facebook with this link
        https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.celticsells.shop%2Fproducts%2Fk-rcher-k7-premium-full-control-plus-home-pressure-washer%3Fdata_from%3Dsearch_detail%26fbclid%3DIwAR1YCDY6prok8hk88DcI1kwlM28g0pHY1h73RTuXaTrn3mS15w78juqQx3o&h=AT3CbWtW0eQntX_a9u47h5Kkli-XYfeC8K--G9ZN94ThsYzrO9R0zVhjCbRLt_7Kb5sAytp7UvCtCKldI-5-Ob-qct6dS5YEKP63EVoRUbcYBCTNYyw8oOtfpy1EX4hoTPARvs6LYb7WWGdrGqOSbkp

        Url / Website : origin.com
        Pseudonym : Oliver Andrew.

        Reply
      • Report #751366 03/22/2024 at 07:31 PM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        Its a scam...

        Url / Website : getitonline.site
        Pseudonym : sanghyunsun3@gmail.com
        Telephone : +447943735980

        Reply
      • Martin 04/16/2024 at 01:45 PM

        Currently they are using website https://furnitufb.top and https://www.mhamadmjizil.shop/pages/About-Us. Be careful!

        Reply
      • christy 04/25/2024 at 10:05 AM

        they are now selling sheds at stupid prices under sanghyunsun3@gmail.com

        @notice.yycartapps.com.
        i was close to purchasing and checked on line and found this useful website . thanks

        Reply
      • Abii 04/25/2024 at 10:19 AM

        For anyone wondering about what to do if you are scammed online, you can check this article:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Anis 07/27/2024 at 05:42 AM

        Going under satisfaction.shop at moment, thought it weird messages were only coming in at night so obviously different time zone than UK and each page of the site has a different site name

        Reply
      • Sarah 08/02/2024 at 05:56 AM

        I bought a furniture set which was cheap. I must learn if something is too good to be true it probably is a scam. PayPal can't/won't help. And Facebook marketplace won't block the ad so more people will get taken in.

        Reply
      • PEDRO/PETE 08/16/2024 at 11:22 AM

        I HAVE ORDERED AND PAYED FOR 2 PLASTIC SHEDS AT 68.06 EACH THOUGHT IT WAS GOOD DEAL AS STATED IF NOT PLEASED WE WILL COLLECT AND REPAY ON UPLIFT HAVE TEXT AND SENT SEVERAL EMAILS TO A PERSON NAMED LOUIS DENNIS BUT NEVER HAD A REPLY

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.