SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
summerlo.com customerservices@summerlo.com

Date07/14/2023
Fraudulent emailcustomerservices@summerlo.com
Url / Websitehttps://summerlo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt summerlo we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at summerlo Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why summerlo you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, it's right here on summerlo.
Comment / ReviewThis website is managed by the shell company Novva Limited which is a fraudulent company that is notorious for managing fake online stores that do not ship their customers' orders or just sell poor quality products that you cannot return.

They are using The QVC logo here to trick you into thinking that this a legitimate store, but these site wide discounts make and the plagiarized content that they are using say otherwise.
Stay away and don't shop here

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #664216 07/10/2023 at 05:22 AM

        At summerlo we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at summerlo Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website is identical to many other scam websites, using the same theme, pictures, prices, and offers to entice customers to buy, but it deceives them later by taking the money without sending the orders.
        Some of these have been reported here on Scamwatcher.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/664178
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=customerservices%40#search-container
        The about us section has already been used by many scam online shops, all of which have scammed people out of their money and have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=uniqueness#search-container
        The company information for Novva Limited has also been reported by many online shoppers.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : tracksline.com
        Pseudonym : summerlo.com

        Scam company
        fake website

        Reply
      • kwok yip 08/01/2023 at 05:55 AM

        i can't have my order #7639

        USPS. FLY517817814

        Reply
      • Report #684172 09/01/2023 at 09:10 AM

        I purchased a makeup vanity from this place and they said it was delivered it I never received it.


        Reply
      • Report #684834 09/03/2023 at 05:04 PM

        An order for a dresser mirror. I have an email confirmation for the order
        -------------------
        Order number 11390

        Fraudulent email : customerservice@summerlo.com
        Pseudonym : Summerlo.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.